Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Stromberg - Der Film (2013)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Arne Feldhusen
writing credits Ralf Husmann
executive production BRAINPOOL TV GmbH
distributor NFP Marketing & Dist...
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Christoph Maria Herbst  Stromberg  [L]
Bjarne Mädel  Berthold ŽErnieŽ Heisterkamp  [L]
Oliver K. Wnuk  Ulf Steinke  [L]
Maja Beckmann  Sabine "Sabbel" Buhrer  [L]
 Milena Dreissig  Jennifer Schirrmann  [L]
 Diana Staehly  Tanja Steinke  [SR]
Moritz Berg  Vorstandsmitglied  [SR]
Rolf Dennemann    [SR]
 Dagny Dewath  Helena  [SR]
Panagiota Dimareli  Mitarbeiterin Schneider  [SR]
Alice Gruia  Franziska  [SR]
Prashant Jaiswal  prashant  [SR]
Raiko Küster  Herr Sellering  [SR]
Stefan Lampadius  Steffen Lambert  [SR]
 Suzanne Landsfried  Mitarbeiterin Landsfried  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  Personalchef Nübel (Einspiel...  [SR]
Max Mauff  Jonas  [SR]
Kristina Peters  Maren  [SR]
 Jan Georg Schütte  Trappe  [SR]
Leon Ullrich  Demonstrant  [SR]
Laurens Walter  Lars Lehnhoff  [SR]
Rita Winkelmann  Mitarbeiterin Rita Klüver  [SR]
Marc Zwinz  Herr Bröker  [SR]
Helena Steiger  Rezeptionistin  [SR]
Therese Hämer  Biggi Stromberg  [BP]
Isabell Kramer  Angestellte  [BP]
Daniel Littau  Demonstrant  [BP]
Claudia Raquet  Mitarbeiterin  [BP]
Jürgen Rißmann  Hausmeister  [BP]
 Johanna Wieking  Mina  [BP]
  Nachrichtensprecher  Pat Murphy  (2013)
  N.N.  Guido Renner  (2013)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Johannes Imdahl
2nd unit dop Ergun Cankaya 2nd Unit
camera operator Tobias Klauke B-Kamera
first assistant camera Tobias Klauke Alexa 2K
first assistant camera Johannes Mielsch B-Kamera
first assistant camera Sebastian Volk ALEXA A-Camera
first assistant camera Sebastian Woithe Nachdreh Hamburg
second assistant camera Felix Jost Alexa, Tageweise Zusatz
second assistant camera Martin Czopowski Alexa
DIT digital imaging technician Steffen Kress Kameratest&Consulting
data wrangler / digital loader Tyzian Masik ALEXA - Zusatz
data wrangler / digital loader Carl Evers Berlin (1DT)
data wrangler / digital loader Nicolas Altmaier + 2 kameraassistent
data wrangler / digital loader Leif Thomas 2 DT
video playback operator Marc Tressel-Schmitz
still photographer Willi Weber
Casting casting director Iris Baumüller
Costume Department costume designer Susa Sasserath
assistant costume designer Michaela Weber nur Vorbereitung
assistant costume designer Naohmi Dreher
wardrobe Nele Mona Müller
wardrobe Møre Thole
wardrobe Michelle Kleinsorg Garderobenassistenz
additional wardrobe Michaela Weber
additional wardrobe Kate Wester
Director's Department director Arne Feldhusen
1st assistant director Ole Zapatka
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Monika Goose div. Zusatztage
script supervisor Caroline Krebsfänger
Script Linda Harbrecht 1 DT
extras coordinator Dennis Eichhof
trainee director's department Julia Burg
Editing editor Benjamin Ikes
Grip key/dolly grip Peter Wald 18.02.-02.03.
key/dolly grip Patrick Zimmermann 4.3 - 8.4.2013
Lighting gaffer Toni Weiden
gaffer Benjamin Erdenberger letzter DT- Berlin & Aufsager
electrician Benjamin Danino Zusatz
electrician Marc Weiden
electrician Martin Jahnke
electrician Christian Mansmann
electrician Jan Umpfenbach Letzter Drehtag und Ansager in Berlin
additional electrician Henning Battenfeld
lighting assistant Toni Schultz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Mirjam Himmelsberger
makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Baar
makeup artist / hair stylist Isabella-Sophie Beyer Maskenbildnerin 22 DT
additional make up artist Ami Häfner (Komatsu)
additional make up artist Isabell Falkenberg
additional make up artist Sandra Kaczmarek
assistant makeup artist Kristina Holstein
Producer producer Ralf Husmann
Production Design production designer Ann-Kathrin Otto
set decorator Heike Steen
concept artist Anne Wilk Plakat
prop master Ben Sidon
standby props Stephanie Moldrings
standby props Kay Schilling Kinotrailer
set dresser Katja Schlömer
assistent stand by propman Inken Janssen Praktikantin
location scout Markus Zimmer
property driver Alexander Schwarz [1] 
Production Mgt. production manager Martin Kopischke
post production supervisor Niko Remus Consultant
assistant production manager Carmen Hanebrink
unit manager Sara Kratzin
location manager Laetitia Boschert tageweise Zusatz
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Hülsmann
assistant to 2nd AD Annemarie Klee / Motive
4th AD / Additional AD Stefan Neugebauer
set runner Jan Jouaux
production driver Ricardo Briz
Screenplay screenwriter Ralf Husmann
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Turnwald
production sound mixer Andreas Ruft Berlin-Dreh, Originalton
boom operator Klaus Wunder
sound trainee Nicolas Sturmberg
Sound Post Production foley artist Wilmont Schulze
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
Visual Effects colorist Yvonne Tran

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BRAINPOOL TV GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
NFP Marketing & Distribution

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Makeup and Hair JOLA-Rent 3 Masken/Garderoben
  Props GRAFIKWERK Fake-Labels
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl....
  Vehicles and aircrafts Setlounge GmbH 2 Aufenthaltsmobile
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH Alexa /Leica /Cabrio
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Electric Sun Filmlicht
  Lighting and Utilities Gegenlicht Design Berlin
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Rights Management Entertainmen... Strukturierung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Zählart GmbH Filmgeschäftsführung
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Generator/ WC /Aufen...
  Production Services step GmbH Absperrungen,Set-Equ...
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Torus GmbH Post+ Mix Falk Mölle...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player A Casting
  Extras/Bit Player EXTRAS Berlin, Janna Schultz Berlin

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Arne Feldhusen 2015 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2014 Publikumspreis won
Arne Feldhusen 2015 Jupiter Award Bester Film (National) nominated
Ralf Husmann 2015 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2014 Publikumspreis won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 20.02.2014

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
19.02.2013  
last shooting day
05.04.2013  
  locations Köln und Umgebung  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 320.000 € (Produktionsförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 485.555,03 €
German Federal Film Board: 300.000 € (Medialeistung)
German Federal Film Board: 150.000 € (Verleihförderung)
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 700.000 € (Produktionsförderung)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offizielle Website http://www.stromberg-der-film.de/
trailers
Trailer auf Youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LF4FmOFPI94
reviews
articles, reports