Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Alles was zählt (2013)
german title Alles was zählt
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jenny Bach  Julia Meyer  [SS]
 Carlo Degen  Joscha Degen  [SS]
Jennifer Dessin-Brasching  Letizia von Altenburg  [SS]
André Dietz  Ingo Zadek  [SS]
Alexander Gier  Kai Seebach  [SS]
Volkan Isbert  Can Öztürk  [SS]
Maria Kempken  Lena Bergmann  [SS]
Silvan-Pierre Leirich  Richard Steinkamp  [SS]
Ania Niedieck  Isabelle Reichenbach  [SS]
Jörg Rohde  Ben Steinkamp  [SS]
Ulrike Röseberg  Annette Bergmann  [SS]
 Anna-Katharina Samsel  Katja Bergmann  [SS]
Kaja Schmidt-Tychsen  Jennifer Steinkamp  [SS]
 Marc Schöttner  Lukas Levin  [SS]
Daniel Aichinger  Dr. Axel Schwarz  [L]
 Tatjana Clasing  Simone Steinkamp  [L]
Ulrich Drewes  Rüdiger Steinkamp  [L]
Anna-Katharina Fecher  Melanie Wendt  [L]
 Salvatore Greco  Jan-Marco Schöler  [L]
 Yara Hassan  Raquel Santana  [L]
 Claudia Hiersche  Sylvia Kern  [L]
Katharina Woschek  Zoé Laffort  [L]
Ludger Burmann  Hans Peter Hüschel  [GS]
Isabelle Höpfner  Laura Kramer  [GS]
David M. Schulze  Tillmann Voigt  [GS]
 Katharina Zapatka  Anna Jörgensen  [GS]
Steffen Häuser  Dr. Klostermann  [SSR]
Madlen Kaniuth  Brigitte Schnell  [SSR]
 Philip Barth  Manuel Schneider  [SR]
Bernd Blömer  Kommissar Hartmann  [SR]
Karim Chamlali  Mulah  [SR]
Tuan Dodge  Hr. Adams (F: Bekommt Julia ...  [SR]
Leandra Fili  Leandra  [SR]
Henning Kober  Prof. Kristian Threu  [SR]
Kevin Kölker  PHILLIP DAHLHAUSEN  [SR]
 Matthias Ludwig  Robin Keppel  [SR]
 Claudia Neidig    [SR]
Martin Walde  Nick Zimmermann  [SR]
Nadine Arents  Sandra "Sandy" Lanz  [SRG]
Mohammad-Ali Behboudi  Bilsat Öztürk  [SRG]
Günfer Cölgecen  Leyla Keziban  [SRG]
Bejo Dohmen  Kevin  [SRG]
Esther Fischer  Yvonne  [SRG]
Florian Frowein  Manuel Friese  [SRG]
Christopher Krieg  Oliver Garch  [SRG]
Marian Kulow  Peter Klein  [SRG]
Jörg Malchow  Danilo  [SRG]
Tim Ricke  Frank  [SRG]
Nikolaus Schmid  Rafael Suarez  [SRG]
René Sydow  Paul Schwarzner  [SRG]
Hülya Duyar  Spiridula Petropoulos  [BP]
Michèle Fichtner  Sonja Richter  [BP]
Jörg Heinrich  Knut Hansen  [BP]
Kerstin Hörner  Margarete Kurjahn  [BP]
Yasin Kamat  Martin Paul  [BP]
Isabell Kramer  Tänzerin  [BP]
Velia Krause  Helga Meyer  [BP]
Artur Sorokin  Lieferant  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Alexander Wagner
Camera Department director of photography Frank Bauer DOP
director of photography Marc Christian Weber DoP
director of photography Marc Stoppenbach DOP ca. 90 Folgen
director of photography Michael Clayton DoP / Außendreh & Studio / 1 Staffel
director of photography Jörg Schenten Operator/DoP Aussendreh/Studio C300
director of photography Daniel Bussmann
steadicam operator Jörg Schenten diverse Blöcke
second assistant camera Agnes Goßler
still photographer Kai Schulz
Casting casting director Charlotte Siebenrock
extras/bit player casting Anne Stoye Urlaubsvertretung Juni/Juli
Costume Department wardrobe Madeleine Heinen Folge 1705
Director's Department director Matthias Paul
director Christof Brehmer
director Tina Kriwitz
director Matthias Hedwig
director Tobias Stille 5 Folgen
director Felix Stienz
director Patricia Frey
1st assistant director Annette Kärcher Januar - März
1st assistant director Birka Saß und u.a. Jurij Neumann
1st assistant director Karola Keller
1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st assistant director Sarah Judick
1st assistant director Theresa Matkewitz 10 Folgen
1st assistant director Inga Nerlich
1st assistant director Sebastian Klees
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Anne Stoye Folgen 1762 & 1763
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Dennis Eichhof Zusatz (2 DT)
script supervisor Ela Dohle
script supervisor Karoline Wolf Block 327+ 329
script supervisor Nadine Dunst 1 Block Vertretung
script supervisor Melanie Rausch
script supervisor Sascha Gonzalvez
script supervisor Linda Harbrecht
Editing editor Franziska Schmidt-Kärner
junior editor Steffen Schmidt [1]  (Ausbildung MGBT)
Lighting gaffer Stefan Peters Aussendreh
gaffer Christian Anters
gaffer 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañe... Aussendreh / UV im Studio
gaffer Adam Abdou Vertretung
electrician Michael Kloppert Außendreh
electrician Adam Abdou
lighting trainee Sebastian Drees 4 Monate
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Annika Gleitsmann Zusatzmaskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Anne Müller
makeup artist / hair stylist Aylin Jandt
makeup artist / hair stylist Marina Wohlgemuth
makeup artist / hair stylist Adrienne Bunzel
additional make up artist Linda Knapp
makeup trainee Adrienne Bunzel
Music composer Karsten Scheunemann
Producer assistant to producer Jennifer Schneider-Rose Vertretung
Production Design art director Romy Gawlik Relaunch
prop master Sabrina Hömberg
standby props Kathrin Yacoubou Aussendreh
standby props Miriam Gröber Aussendreh
standby props Svenja Scholz Studio und Außendreh
set dresser Mareike Wehrmann
set builder Thomas Schneider Baubühne Studio & AD.
Production Mgt. production manager Kai Keppner
assistant production manager Franzi Stang Vertretung Januar / Prod.büro
assistant production manager Jennifer Schneider-Rose Produktionsbüro
assistant to production manager Ina Krabbenhöft
assistant to production manager Monique Bodden Januar / Vertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Keke Pietzke Studio/Aussendreh
set manager / 3rd AD Torsten Schneider Diverse Außendrehs
set manager / 3rd AD Helge Kodjo Grunau
set manager / 3rd AD Ingo Stroot Aussendreh und Studio
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Wagner [3]  AD Block 361-365
set manager / 3rd AD Andreas Vorwerk [1] 
assistant to 2nd AD Archana Arumainayagam Disponentin
assistant to 2nd AD Ivonne Rohrbach u. MotivAL / Jan. - Dez. 2013
4th AD / Additional AD Maria Ansel
Blocker Ralf Selbach Einsatzleitung
production driver Jens Lange
Screenplay screenwriter Nina Blum
screenwriter Hanna Levi Dialogautor
script editor Viktoria Assenov
story editor Markus Böhlke
Sound Department production sound mixer Benjamin Christ
production sound mixer Hendrik Lühdorff Block 339/342-344 Aussendreh Nordsee
production sound mixer Axel Wolf Filmtonmeister Aussendreh und Studio
boom operator Benjamin Christ
boom operator Jens Heiler Vertretung
boom operator Jonas Pauquet Vertretungen
boom operator Fabien Loucheur Vertretungen
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
sound trainee Oliver Broll
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christian Azadi
sound designer Heiko Lohmann einige Episoden
sound editor Christian Azadi
sound editor Tobias Linke Sound Design
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
special effects supervisor Wolf Schiebel
Stunts stuntman/woman Tanja Pelster
Visual Effects colorist Knut Jansohn ca. 120 Folgen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Locations and Studios JOLA-Rent Motiv Krankenhaus
  Locations and Studios MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek scoutingOstfriesland
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Klinik Studio
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH C300PL/Fuji-Cabrio
  Grip LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services plan-b-services div. Reinigungen
  Production Services step GmbH Vermietung von Abspe...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... ´RTW + Feuerwehr

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.01.2013  
last shooting day
31.12.2013  
  locations Köln  
  episodes - 15  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour