Loading ... one moment please.

 (c) ZDF, Daniela Incoronato
  
Letzte Spur Berlin (2013 | episodes 12 - 18)
german title Letzte Spur Berlin
movie type TV Series
more production years 2011-2012, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014, 2014-2015, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Novafilm Fernsehprod...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Hans-Werner Meyer  Oliver Radek  [SS]
Jasmin Tabatabai  Mina Amiri  [SS]
Susanne Bormann  Sandra Reiß  [SS]
Florian Panzner  Daniel Prinz  [SS]
Marina Weis  Raluka  [SS]
 Vladimir Burlakov  Andre  [GS]
 Andreas Guenther  Marco Köhler  [GS]
David A. Hamade  Matthias Roller  [GS]
Silvia Hartmann  Gulia Flöter  [GS]
Ralph Kretschmar  Raffie  [GS]
 Max Woelky  Max Baum  [GS]
Eric Bouwer  Jan  [SSR]
Ulrike Hübschmann  Tina Lohmeier  [SR]
Tim Kalkhof  Frank Kress  [SR]
 Silke Matthias  Gabriele Vogtland  [SR]
Adrian Saidi  Muzztaffa  [SR]
Anka Baier  Britta Steible  [SRG]
 Anne Bolik  Schwester Yvonne  [SRG]
Hans Brückner  Frank Siegmund  [SRG]
  Neo Nazi Nina  [SRG] Jolla Chlechowitz  (2013)
 Sinja Dieks  Paula Kamloth  [SRG]
 Gloria Endres de Oliveira  Leonie Preetz  [SRG]
Pascal Lalo  Piet Kleinert  [SRG]
 Cynthia Micas  Maria Selassie  [SRG]
Rick Okon  Ben Wagner  [SRG]
Peter Posniak  Mike  [SRG]
Marc Rissmann  Personenschützer  [SRG]
Tom Sommerlatte  Junger Mann  [SRG]
 Adelheid Kleineidam  Thea Schmitz  [BP]
 Jaron Löwenberg  Tanzlehrer  [BP]
Christoph Zrenner  Rektor Wulf (F: Wunschbild)  [BP]
Sandra Nedeleff  Dr. Beate Preetz 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Thomas Jahn
director of photography Gunnar Fuß
director of photography Felix Poplawsky 2.Staffel, Folge 12-14
director of photography Heinz Wehsling Alexa
director of photography Wolfgang Aichholzer
director of photography Uwe Neumeister Regie Tom Zenker
first assistant camera Marco Dreckmann Folgen 12-14
first assistant camera Axel Stock Zusatz, tageweise
first assistant camera Axel Zschernitz Zusatz
first assistant camera Dariusz Brunzel Folgen 17 & 18
first assistant camera Arite Szadkowski
first assistant camera Oliver Blind Zusatz
second assistant camera Núria Martín García Folgen 12-14
second assistant camera Matthias John Folge 17 und 18
second assistant camera Florian Peters
data wrangler / digital loader Maximilian Günther Ersatz
dce data capture engineer Till-Xaver Beese Ersatzt
Casting casting director Dorothee Weyers
casting assistant Judith Maria Muschalla
Costume Department assistant costume designer Christine Seehofer
additional wardrobe Christina Walther [1] 
costume design trainee Olivia Jagiella Folge 12 -18
Director's Department director Thomas Jahn
director Andreas Senn
director Peter Stauch 3 Folgen (à 45 min) /ZDF
director Nicolai Rohde
director Felix Herzogenrath
1st assistant director Stephan Klose 3 Folgen à 45 min, HD
1st assistant director Matthias Junge Regie Andreas Senn
1st assistant director Christian Patrick Doetsch Regie: F. Herzogenrath, 2 x 45`, Berlin
1st assistant director Lutz Rabbach Berlin F.17/18 Regie N.Rohde
script supervisor Antje Jagemann
extras coordinator Dirk Hannemann
Editing editor Dagmar Dick
editor Thomas Stange
assistant editor Fabian Kaya
Grip key/dolly grip Jan Brun key grip
key/dolly grip Mathias Riemann
grip assistant Ronny Lüscher
Lighting gaffer Jörg Büttner
electrician Gunter Leber 124 Drehtage
additional electrician Arian Uting
additional electrician Anton Förtsch
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Natalie von Brunn
makeup artist / hair stylist Kathrin Droschinsky
Producer producer Geraldine Voss
producer Sofia Doßmann Zweiter Producer
assistant-/ junior-producer Valeria Pauz
Production Design production designer Jost Brand-Hübner Grimme Preis Nominierung
assistant production designer Silke Kuchinke Folge 12-18
prop master Tanja Oppel Folgen 12- 18/ Szenenbild J.Brand-Hübner
prop master Daniel Schnell 2 Wochen Vertretung
standby props Jens Klemke
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Waldemar Leise
assistent stand by propman Hanna Klumpp
location scout Christian Meinecke
location scout Roland Gerhardt
property driver Johannes Wegener
Production Mgt. production manager Jan Weber-Verlinden
production manager Jan Weber
production manager Jens Solf
assistant production manager Konstanze Warnke Folgen 12-18
unit manager Jens Solf
location manager Michael Otto Berlin (2. Staffel, Folgen 12-18)
set manager / 3rd AD Benjamin Benjo Lange
set runner Ulrich Küspert
set runner Joshua Domnick
production driver Danielo Gallone
production driver Ronald Wittkowski
Screenplay screenwriter Sven Poser
screenwriter André Georgi
screenwriter Florian Öller
screenwriter Jens-Frederik Otto
screenwriter Andreas Senn
screenwriter Peter Stauch
screenwriter Marianne Wendt Folge 15 und 17
screenwriter Christian Schiller
Sound Department production sound mixer Jürgen Göpfert
boom operator Karsten Paarmann
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Karsten Ray II. Staffel 12 x 45 Min. bei CineSound
sound designer Ben Bartosz Raduj
adr recordist Ben Bartosz Raduj
Special Effects armorer Marcel Caspers
Stunts stunt coordinator Wanja Götz
stunt coordinator Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Folge 14 Familienvater-Killer
stuntman/woman Anja Mavaddat Stunt Double Alice Dwyer
stuntman/woman Sascha Girndt Folge 14
Visual Effects digital film compositor Matthias Wäsch CinePostproduction
digital film compositor Jasper Brandt
digital film compositor Marcin Kummer
Further Crew project manager Nicole Thiemert Cine Mobil

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Nova...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Patinierdienst
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Beate Scheel
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Beate Scheel
  Decoration new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Möbel Lampen Stoffe
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Special Effects bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeff...
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Cinecat Filmcatering Catering
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Production Services Richter Recycling GmbH Filmset Entsorgung
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Cine Sound Studio - Karsten Ra... Komplettvertonung & ...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Extras Berlin, Janna Schultz

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Jasmin Tabatabai 2014 Romy [at] Film- und Serienstar nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 30.12.2014
Premiere Austria (Movie Theater) 30.12.2014
Premiere Swiss (Movie Theater) 30.12.2014

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
20.02.2013  
last shooting day
20.05.2013  
  locations Berlin und Umgebung  
  episodes 12 - 18  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour