Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Forbidden Love (2013)
german title Verbotene Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of ARD
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Janina Isabell Batoly  Bella Jacob  [SS]
Stefanie Bock  Leonie Richter  [SS]
 Henrike Fehrs  Alexa Berg  [SS]
Jana Julie Kilka  Jessica Stiehl  [SS]
Melanie Kogler  Marlene von Lahnstein  [SS]
 Miriam Lahnstein  Tanja von Lahnstein  [SS]
Gabriele Metzger  Charlie Schneider  [SS]
Nicole Mieth  Kim Wolf  [SS]
Philipp Oehme  Thore hellström  [SS]
Sascha Pederiva  Sascha Vukovic  [SS]
Bernd Reheuser  Vincent Berg  [SS]
Dominic Saleh-Zaki  Andi Fritsche  [SS]
Patricia Schäfer  Viktoria Wolf  [SS]
Daniel Sellier  Ricardo Mendes  [SS]
Martina Servatius  Elisabeth von Lahnstein  [SS]
 Julia Sontag  Martha Wolf  [SS]
Susanne Szell  Biggi Schumann  [SS]
Jo Weil  Oliver Sabel  [SS]
Diane Willems  Dana Wolf  [SS]
Marc Barthel  Tim Helmke  [L]
 Franziska Kruse  Eva Baumann  [L]
Sebastian Schlemmer  Sebastian von Lahnstein  [L]
Katja Sieder  Caroline Schulz  [L]
 Graziella De Santis  Concepcion Romera  [GS]
Sina-Maria Gerhardt  Moderatorin Carla Schulz  [GS]
Patrick Gräser  Ben Schöne  [GS]
Kristian Kiehling  Juria Adam  [GS]
Milad Klein  Kostja Hellmann  [GS]
Constantin Lücke  Jonas Boos  [GS]
Andreas Manz-Kozár  Klaus Rötter  [GS]
 Jessica McIntyre  Saskia Helmke  [GS]
 Friederike Tiefenbacher  Die Staatsanwältin  [GS]
Jacob Weigert  Stefan Anders  [GS]
Laila Maria Witt  Gloria  [GS]
Johanna Xenia Rafalski  Büglerin Nicole  [SSR]
Jasmina Rode-Kircher  Kellnerin Leni  [SSR]
Stephan Schill  Matthias Kramer  [SSR]
Claus Thull-Emden  Butler Justus Stiehl  [SSR]
Yvonne Ernicke  Marita Bäcker  [SR]
Leandra Fili  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Angelika Fornell  Henriette Sabel  [SR]
Susann Jetzkus  Kellnerin  [SR]
Oskar Keymer  Yuri jung  [SR]
Kevin Kölker  Notar Dr. Wieper  [SR]
Jörg Rühl  Jupp Knipser  [SR]
 Frank-Otto Schenk  Senator Johann Andreesen“.  [SR]
Catharina Sofie Schmitt  Leticia Sander  [SR]
Lisa Spickschen  Frida Hansen  [SR]
Stefan Brentle    [SRG]
 Hans-Günter Brünker  Richter  [SRG]
 Margarita Horbach  Oberschwester Inga  [SRG]
Torben Karstens  Maurice Krämer  [SRG]
Vassily Kazakos  Stavros Sideropoulos  [SRG]
Susanne Kubelka  Richtern Susanne Klever  [SRG]
Marian Kulow  Dinnergast  [SRG]
Felix Maximilian  Jonathan Schloss  [SRG]
Nadine Menz  Nina Kramer  [SRG]
Lina Rabea Mohr  Patricia Rosen  [SRG]
Kathrin Osterode  Antje Semkat  [SRG]
Lydia Schamschula  Rosi Bauerkamp  [SRG]
Raffaela Wais  Lola Jones  [SRG]
Negar Mona Alizadeh  Diverse  [BP]
Daniel Baaden  Div. Tages-Text-Rollen  [BP]
Ingrid Domann  Heidemarie Spranz  [BP]
Michael Eisenburger  Til Farion  [BP]
Maria Gardenier  Model  [BP]
René Görgen  Dr. Matthias Funkhausen  [BP]
Jörg Heinrich  Dr. Wernharz  [BP]
Christina Horst  Krankenschwester  [BP]
Christian Jacob  Autokäufer  [BP]
Michael Kleiber  Bernhard Zweig  [BP]
Isabell Kramer  Modedesignerin  [BP]
Karolina Muszalski  Tattoomodel  [BP]
Steven Reinert  Bauarbeiter  [BP]
Nina Roesgen  Kellnerin  [BP]
Engin Sahin  Reporter  [BP]
Vasilis Spiliopoulos  Ulf Bütner  [BP]
Nikolai Will  Bauarbeiter  [BP]
Nikolai Will  Butler (2 Folgen)  [BP]
Nikolai Will  Pferdezüchter  [BP]
Dirk Witthuhn  Mordhelfer  [BP]
Carmen Casiraghi  Alicia 
 Ulrich Schmissat  Polizist Markus Melzer 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Konstantin Geisel
assistant production accountant René Seifert Urlaubsvertretung 04.-22.11.13
Camera Department director of photography Mirko Klecker Arri Alexa
director of photography Christian Klein DoP, Arri Alexa
director of photography Till Müller Studio&AD // ARRI Alexa
first assistant camera Inka Sackenheim ARRI Alexa, Außendreh, div. DT
first assistant camera Mario Loibl ARRI Alexa/Außendreh
first assistant camera Holger Pest Alexa Aussendreh
second assistant camera Patrick Sieben Arri Alexa+, Aug-Sept/Nov-Dez
second assistant camera Alexander Kohn
second assistant camera Maximilian Lais Außendreh Januar bis März
second assistant camera Bilal Kulac Arri Alexa
Costume Department costume designer Tin Viot neuausrichtung beratung mode
assistant costume designer Sabine Miethke bis 29.03.2013
assistant costume designer Lisa Schrimpf
wardrobe Ina Christnacht 10/2013
wardrobe Désirée Heßling
Director's Department director Christoph Heininger
director Stefan Bühling Div. Folgen
director Herbert Wüst
director Markus Hansen
director Hannes Spring 10 Folgen
director Kerstin Krause
director Laurenz Schlüter
director Irina Popow
director Klaus Knoesel
2nd unit director Christian Schönfeld ab März bis Juli 2013
1st assistant director Monika Goose Block 368 (M. Hansen)/ 397 ( H. Wüst)
1st assistant director Chiara Karampataki-Ersfeld
1st assistant director Anne Maschlanka
1st assistant director Roland Spellerberg
1st assistant director Heike Frei
1st assistant director Michael Harings
1st assistant director Sebastian Klees
script supervisor Veronika Schmidt
script supervisor Andrea Bosse
script supervisor Katrin Nelskamp
script supervisor Katja Strube
Editing editor Franziska Schmidt-Kärner
editor Ulrike Zimmermann
editor Nina Hellstern
editor Sabine Knauer
editor Sabine Mahr-Haigis
editor Ole Heller
assistant editor Vassili Ikonomu Final Cut 7
Grip key/dolly grip Joachim Joe Schmitt
Lighting gaffer Christian Anters Aussendreh KV 2 Tage
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Annika Gleitsmann Zusatzmaskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Anne Müller
makeup artist / hair stylist Linda Knapp
makeup artist / hair stylist Nina Richter Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Skadi Lesske ab Juni Chefmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Selina Weiershäuser
additional make up artist Maya Vollmer
Music composer Ralf Hildenbeutel
Producer assistant-/ junior-producer Christian Schönfeld Junior Producer
assistant to producer Marlene Dembski
Production Design production designer Ellen Latz Studioneubauten u SZB
prop master Jasmin Dorpmanns
prop master Ingo Weerts 10 Tage Krankheitsvertretung Jan 2013
prop master Marie-Luise Rogmans 2013 / 2014
prop master Katharina Fuchs diverse Folgen, August bis Dezember
prop master Hannah Schlein
prop master Nicolle Karl
prop master Vladimir Ovsepyan
standby props Julia Hirsch-Hoffmann Januar - März
standby props Nicolle Karl Juni-Oktober
standby props Maksym Kashevarov 01.04.2013 - 01.6.2013
standby props Sandra Brühwiler
standby props Katharina Witsch Aussendreh
standby props Anna Lena Wiemer Aussendreh
standby props Louisa Kaspar
standby props Mira Luise Scharwächter
set dresser Michael Wirth Frühjahr Div.Motive
set dresser Carsten Wesche-Böttcher Frühjahr diverse Motive
property assistant Lena Schmidt Innenrequisitenassistent
property assistant Sabrina Ohligs Innenrequisitenassistenz ab August
assistent stand by propman Yann Stephant ab 06-2013
assistent stand by propman Stephanie Schulz
stand by set builder Peter Thönnessen Setbau
prop hand Ricci Becker dressen der neuen Sets
Production Mgt. set manager / 3rd AD Frank Reitmajer
set manager / 3rd AD Keke Pietzke A.D.
production secretary Katrin Nelskamp bis Juli 2013
production assistant Bechir Ben Fredj
4th AD / Additional AD Rafael Walczak 2 Monate
Blocker Ralf Selbach Einsatzleitung
set runner Marcel Rudolph
Screenplay screenwriter Julia Meimberg Writer Producer
screenwriter Julian Gaupp-Maier
screenwriter Annett Walter
script editor Jens Schleicher
Sound Department production sound mixer Sascha Kerschgens ganzjährig
production sound mixer Axel Wolf Filmtonmeister Aussendreh
boom operator Marion Hens
boom operator André Schick
boom operator Johannes Blasche Ein Monat Studio
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
Sound Post Production sound editor Tobias Linke eine Folge
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
Visual Effects computer graphics supervisor Thomas Knop [1]  Stargate Studios Germany
compositing supervisor Christian Wunsch Stargate Studios Germany
vfx set supervisor Florian Füger Stargate Studios Germany
3d artist Thorsten Schulz genannt Schoen
colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Baselight HD
colorist Knut Jansohn ca 90 Folgen
Further Crew actor coach Heike Thiem-Schneider Komplette Staffel

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Koch- und Duschinsel
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR.
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Video/Computer Playback GRAFIKWERK MOVIEPHONE / Animati...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH Alexa / UP`s
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Film & Sicherheitsservice Ande... als Andermann & Mess...
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Stargate Germany GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film pferde STUNT pferde Stuntpferde

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour