Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
SOKO Leipzig (2013)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Fernsehproduktio...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Andreas Schmidt-Schaller  Hajo Trautschke  [SS]
 Marco Girnth  Jan Maybach  [SS]
Melanie Marschke  Ina Zimmermann  [SS]
Steffen Schroeder  Tom Kowalski  [SS]
Petra Kleinert  Dagmar Schnee  [SS]
 Julia Reznik  Olga Blum  [SS]
 Ulrike Röseberg  Annemarie Frey (Folge: Klass...  [SS]
 Anke Stoppa  Journalistin  [SS]
 Sebastian Achilles  Gregor Vösskamp  [GS]
Solveig August  Veronika Pelzow  [GS]
Daniel Axt  Leonard Benkelmann  [GS]
 Philipp Baltus  Carl Brenner  [GS]
Isabel Bongard  Ruth Lehmann  [GS]
David C. Bunners  Victor Lehmann  [GS]
Karla Nina Diedrich  Barbara "Bibi" Blaschwitz  [GS]
Marko Dyrlich  Henschel  [GS]
Andreas Erb  Patrick Brenner  [BP]
Sebastian Fräsdorf  Staatsanwalt Krauss  [GS]
Stephan Grossmann  Volker Junge  [GS]
 Martin Gruber  Maximilian Schacht  [GS]
Therese Hämer  Beate Bernert (Folge: Zwei S...  [GS]
Benjamin Höppner  Knut Hagebaum  [GS]
Oliver Konietzny  Philip Bernert  [GS]
Herbert Köfer  Kessler  [GS]
 Matti Krause  Kevin Scheider  [GS]
 Max Kupfer  Richard Barnabas (F: Dornrös...  [GS]
 Mirko Lang  Dr. Brokamp  [GS]
Beat Marti  Peter Koch  [GS]
Robin Meisner  Marlon Humpke  [GS]
Thimo Meitner  Konrad  [GS]
Nikolai Mohr  Michael Kürten  [GS]
Lukas Nathrath  René Fuchs  [GS]
 Martin Neuhaus  Kai Söder  [GS]
Natascha Paulick  Hanna Wiese (Die Müllbrüder)  [GS]
Amelie Plaas-Link  Mona Kraft  [GS]
Peter Prager  Josef Petri  [GS]
 Torsten Ranft  Michael Jaspersen (Fo. "Das ...  [GS]
 Christopher Reinhardt  Emil Kürten  [GS]
Lore Richter  Zwei Schwestern  [GS]
 Nic Romm  Dr. Uli Beuser  [GS]
Janina Rudenska  Dasha Tolstaja  [GS]
Anton Spieker  Dennis Vösskamp  [GS]
 Katharina Spiering  Friedericke Jakobsen  [GS]
Stephan Szász  Sascha Petrow  [GS]
Masha Tokareva  Danjanka Maschakowa  [GS]
Alexandra von Schwerin  Elisabeth Kürten  [GS]
Heike Warmuth  Ulrike Bernert  [GS]
 Eleonore Weisgerber  Angelika Bernert (Folge: Zwe...  [GS]
Lili Zahavi  Mia Pohl  [GS]
Jana Bauke  Teamärztin  [SSR]
Nilam Farooq  Olivia Fareedi  [SSR]
Judith Sehrbrock  Dr. Stein  [SSR]
Florian Thunemann  Milo Janssen  [SSR]
Simon Werner  Andreas Mantschewski, SEK Ei...  [SSR]
Wiebke Adam-Schwarz  Vanessa Lehmann  [SR]
Christian Arnold  Boris Kohn  [SR]
 Stephan Baumecker  Hanno Vokamann  [SR]
 Axel Buchholz  Blum  [SR]
Rene Döring  Ludwig Cromme  [SR]
 Kaspar Eichel  Stefan Siebert  [SR]
 Caroline Erikson  Tessa  [SR]
Kristof Gerega  Micha Lewandowicz  [SR]
Thorsten Giese  Polizist  [SR]
Ellen Gronwald  Mandy Körner  [SR]
Jan Hasenfuss  Polizist Tim  [SR]
 Christin Heim  Lana Posimski  [SR]
Paul Herwig  Adrian Wagenknecht (F: Preis...  [SR]
Karl Karliczek  Dr. Plate  [SR]
 Tom Keune  Röll  [SR]
Sina Martens  Maya  [SR]
Verena Noll  Martha  [SR]
Philipp Otto  Mathias Bonhof  [SR]
Johanna Paliatsou  Theresa Karamidas  [SR]
Sarina Radomski  JennyZabel  [SR]
 Knud Riepen  Dr. Kochwitz  [SR]
 Dieter Schaad  Karl Marr  [SR]
 Lydia Schamschula  Gesine Bentheim  [SR]
 Peter Trabner  Ralf Wiesenhagen  [SR]
Ulrich Wenzke  Portier  [SR]
 Marijam Agischewa  Elena Petrova  [SRG]
 Nadine Baier  Katja Bindseil (Folge: Irre)  [SRG]
Moritz Berg  Bestatter Kress  [SRG]
Sören Canenbley  Silvo Holopainen  [SRG]
 Matthias Deutelmoser  Martin Klausen  [SRG]
Klara Deutschmann  Peggy Bauer  [SRG]
 Nico Ehl  Martin - Techniker  [SRG]
Lilli Fichtner  Sabrina Junge  [SRG]
Julia Hartmann  Sarah Silberstein  [SRG]
 Norbert Hülm  Dr. Gritz  [SRG]
Rolf Kanies  Dietmar Steyer  [SRG]
Florian Kleine  Michael Santini  [SRG]
Philipp Kronenberg  Sven Bergholz  [SRG]
Guido Lambrecht  Jochen Hanerka  [SRG]
Oona Devi Liebich  Constanze Hartmann (Folge: P...  [SRG]
 This Maag  Postbote  [SRG]
Patricia Meeden  Isabelle Klein  [SRG]
Robin Meisner  [SRG]
 Verena Mundhenke  Judith Brenner  [SRG]
Kai Müller  Paul  [SRG]
Dennis Schäfer  Fabian Neumann  [SRG]
Nike Maria Vassil  Sophia Karamidas  [SRG]
 Timo Weisschnur  Mike Hoffmeister  [SRG]
Sonja Beck  Frau Gritz  [BP]
Nina Maria Föhr  Frau Golding  [BP]
Helena Hentschel  Eva Richters (F: Der Klotz)  [BP]
André Hinderlich  Georg Zander  [BP]
 Max Rothbart  Antonio Palmer  [BP]
 Dominik Paul Weber  Barkeeper  [BP]
Barbara Weiß  Ulrike Canarius  [BP]
Wolfgang Zarnack  Jan Beck  [BP]
 Franz Pätzold  Justus Gritz 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Henning Jessel 8 Folgen R: del Maestro + J. Mielich
director of photography Anton Klima
director of photography Friederike Heß R: A. Morell &H. Fischer/ 6 Folgen
director of photography Olaf Aue 2. Kamera, Folge 265, 266, 275 bis 278
director of photography Matthias Papenmeier 90 TV TV Film + 2 Folgen
director of photography Uli Kudicke Folgen 275 bis 278
2nd unit dop Marcus Fritzsche
camera operator Friederike Heß
camera operator Florian Seemann
first assistant camera Daniel Goldmann
first assistant camera Tord Erhard ALEXA
first assistant camera Thomas Doberitzsch Folgen 258-260
first assistant camera Michael Anlauff Alexa 4 Folgen
first assistant camera Thomas Handtke Vertretung
first assistant camera Ricarda Hibbeln
first assistant camera Maximilian Prinz Folge 271-274/ Arri Alexa
first assistant camera Oliver Blind
first assistant camera Andreas Hoberg Alexa, B-Cam
first assistant camera Michael Silbereisen Vertretung
first assistant camera Clemens Majunke 2. Kamera, 7 DT
first assistant camera Kai Klassen ALEXA, Folgen 271-274
second assistant camera Daniel Hoke Praktikum F. 261-264
clapper/loader Sören Hilbrecht
still photographer Uwe Frauendorf
still photographer Andreas Wünschirs Aushilfe
camera trainee Phillip Lehmann
Costume Department costume designer Saskia Richter 5Folgen
costume designer Sonja Hesse Folgen 271-274
wardrobe Claudia Blumenauer Vertretung
wardrobe Maxi Munzert
wardrobe Sonja Kühn
costume design trainee Alin Pilan
costume design trainee Lydia Popp
Director's Department director Robert del Maestro
director Michel Bielawa
director Jörg Mielich
director Andreas Morell
director Patrick Winczewski
director Herwig Fischer
director Buddy Giovinazzo
1st assistant director Franziska Preuß
1st assistant director Janis Rebecca Rattenni Soko Crossover + Epi.267-70 P.Winczewski
1st assistant director Sebastian-Ed Ehrenberg
1st assistant director Franziska Jahn
1st assistant director Birgit Niebling Alte Freunde / Das Gläserne Opfer
1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st assistant director Matthias Hedwig
script supervisor Ulrike Franz 8 DT Vertretung
script supervisor Dörte Westphal Continuity; R: J. Mielich, P. Winczewski
trainee director's department Caroline Leipold 8 Folgen
Editing editor Susann Wetterich Folgen 258-260, 271-274, 265+266
editor Philipp Schmitt Fo. 267-270
assistant editor Peter Arvid Balke Folgen 254-257, 261-264, 271-274
assistant editor Klaus-Peter Pless
Lighting electrician Urs Zimmermann 2 DT Krankheitsvertretung
electrician Yassin Khateeb
electrician Michael Frister [2] 
additional electrician Martin Beck
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Neumann Folgen 263- 278
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Tschöpe Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Stefanie Schmidt
additional make up artist Dorothea Wiedermann Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Nadine Hohmann Vertretung
Producer producer Norbert Sauer
Production Design production designer Jens Ove Sparig Folgen 265-266
prop master Anja Heinicke 11.03. - 29.03.1012
prop master Uwe Kramer
Production Mgt. line producer Eike Hendrich
production manager Harald Reinhold
assistant production manager Alexander Müller
assistant production manager Silke Kabisch
set manager / 3rd AD Jonas Tesch Folge 254-257
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Müller Set & Motiv Al
4th AD / Additional AD Jonas Tesch
Screenplay screenwriter Frank Koopmann
screenwriter Jeanet Pfitzer
screenwriter Roland Heep
screenwriter Florian Iwersen
screenwriter Manuel Meimberg
screenwriter Gregor Eisenbeiß Folge 262 und Folge 263
Sound Department production sound mixer Matthias Pamperin Folgen 268&270
boom operator Martin Witte
boom operator David Jung
boom operator Guido Oberkirch
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Nikolai Mohr
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Garderobe Leipzig Kostümverleih
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Services Tischlein deck ich GmbH Vollcatering

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
  Dieter Schaad 2014 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie national nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
15.01.2013  
last shooting day
23.12.2013  
  locations Leipzig und Umgebung  
technical info film negativ format Uncompressed 4 : 2 : 2  
  printed film format Uncompressed 4 : 2 : 2  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour