Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Der Kriminalist (2013 | episodes 55 - 62)
german title Der Kriminalist
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Monaco Film GmbH
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Christian Berkel  Bruno Schumann  [SS]
Janek Rieke  Kommissar Winter  [SS]
Anna Blomeier  Ester Rubens  [SS]
Suzan Anbeh  Lara Solovjev  [SS]
Nils Nellessen  Dr. Hildebrandt  [SS]
Tim Kalkhof  Luca Clausen  [L]
Michael Rast  Paul Heitkamp  [L]
 Friederike Wagner  Angelika Diebold (F: Bettelf...  [SR]
Elzemarieke de Vos  Britta Sehlmann  [GS]
Konstantin Frolov  nn  [GS]
 Sven Gerhardt  Olaf Volkerts  [GS]
 Max Herbrechter  Dirk Schrade  [GS]
Sebastian Nakajew  Jörg Bentz  [GS]
 Christopher Reinhardt  Dennis Glewe  [GS]
Tobias Schulze  Paul Arens  [GS]
Fabio Seyding  Milan  [GS]
Helen Woigk  Jasmin Graven  [GS]
Antonia Holfelder  Inge Tschernay  [SSR]
Natascha Bub  Barbara Kronen  [SR]
 Axel Buchholz  Michael Feuerbach  [SR]
 Katarina Gaub  Sabine Bachmann  [SR]
Luise Helm  Cindy Gleissner  [SR]
Nikola Kastner  Pia  [SR]
Janosch Lencer  Jugendlicher  [SR]
Anton Petzold  Anton Bröker  [SR]
Uwe Preuss  Dr. Karsten Roback  [SR]
 Pia Röver  Maren Volkerts  [SR]
 Anna Schönberg  Wirtin Paula  [SR]
Jennipher Antoni  Sozialarbeiterin  [SRG]
Eduard Burza  Eddi  [SRG]
Daniel Fripan  Wümme  [SRG]
Christoph Grunert  Simon Sirera  [SRG]
Frank Muth  Hartwig Kronen  [SRG]
Andreas Nickl  Michael Brehme  [SRG]
Ismail Sahin  Robert Lenau  [SRG]
 Lukas Steltner  Ben Joraschky  [SRG]
Eskindir Tesfay  Araber  [SRG]
Tim Morten Uhlenbrock  Jan Heidtfeld  [SRG]
Julian von Hammerstein  Kinderarzt  [SRG]
 Nadine Wrietz  Tina Beck  [SRG]
Matthias Ziesing  Ralf Ludigs  [SRG]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Andreas Höfer [2] 
director of photography Ralph Netzer
director of photography Andreas Doub Folge 61, 62
2nd unit dop Merle Jothe
camera operator Dirk Eichler B-Cam
camera operator Marvin Borchers Folgen 58-60 (3. Kamera EX3)
steadicam operator Heinz Wehsling
steadicam operator Dirk Eichler
first assistant camera Bastian Bohner Alexa, Folgen 55-57
first assistant camera Max Zaher 4DT davon 2 Zusatz und 2 Ersatz
first assistant camera Marvin Borchers Folgen 58-60 (B-Cam)
first assistant camera Nadine Willeke B-Kamera Zusatz
first assistant camera Alexander Sachariew
first assistant camera Matthias Ganghofer
second assistant camera Jurij Tschabanow Folgen 55,56,57
second assistant camera Matthias John Folge 61 & 62
second assistant camera Laura Nathalie Naschlenas 2DT Vertretung Folge 61
second assistant camera Ingo Blacha ALEXA - 2 DT Vertretung - Folge 62
second assistant camera Elisa-Christin Knüpfer Alexa , 3 Folgen ( 58-60 )
data wrangler / digital loader Jens Krüger DIT
still photographer Julia von Vietinghoff
Casting casting director Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder und Jgdl. /Regie:F.Tsitos
extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
Costume Department costume designer Petra Fichtner Folgen 55- 62
assistant costume designer Anastasia Danilow
wardrobe Marlene Iffland
wardrobe Iris Weber-Auvray
Director's Department director Christian Görlitz
director Filippos Tsitos
director Stephan Rick
1st assistant director Sherard Jayasuriya
1st assistant director Sibylle Illner Folgen 58-60
1st assistant director Saskia Merten Fo. 61 + 62
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Astrid Menzel Folgen 58/59/60
script supervisor Carsten Bergemann Folge 55, 56, 57
script supervisor Sylvia Gülle Folgen 58-62,Regie:F.Tsitos,S.Rick
extras coordinator Sarah Wangler
trainee director's department Lucas Gerosch Folgen 55, 56, 57
Editing editor Vessela Martschewski
Grip grip assistant Nils Tischer Folge 61-62
Lighting gaffer Sascha Kuchenbuch
best boy Raiko Epperlein
electrician David Heaven Folgen 61-62
electrician Marc Wiesenthal
additional electrician Ulf Schädlich 4 Tage
lighting assistant Nils Tischer Folge 58-60
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Anne Rosset
Music composer Michael Klaukien Folge 55 & 57
composer Andreas Lonardoni
composer Stefan Schulzki Rex Solus, Das Liebste was ich habe
Producer producer Claudia Schneider
producer Daniela Zentner
Production Design production designer Alexandra Pilhatsch
prop master Ralf Strohschein Folgen 58-62
standby props Marco Minierski
set dresser Frank Noack
set dresser Fabian Eisenacher Tageweise
property assistant Marta Magdalena Jeszke Folgen 55-57
property assistant Oliver Mayer
prop hand Susanne Steim Folgen 58, 59, 60, 61, 62
Production Mgt. production manager Sebastian Stürmer
assistant production manager Heike Berger
unit manager Nicole de Haas 8. Staffel / Folgen 55 - 62
location manager Christian Keller
set manager / 3rd AD Jürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann 1. und 2. Block C. Görlitz / F. Tstios
set manager / 3rd AD Jeronimo Wald
set manager / 3rd AD Ender Firat 3 Tage Vertretung
production assistant Felix Landwehr
4th AD / Additional AD Jennifer Mueller von der Hagen Folgen 55-57
set runner Sebastian Luck
production driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz
production driver Andreas Bartel Produktionsfahrer / Cast
production driver Steve Wilks Cast/ 2.Block
production driver Carsten Uhlig Ersatzfahrer
production driver Gregor Badde 3 Block
Screenplay screenwriter Mirjana Erceg
screenwriter Frank Koopmann
screenwriter Jeanet Pfitzer
screenwriter Astrid Paprotta
screenwriter Hannu Salonen
screenwriter Ulf Tschauder
screenwriter Khyana el Bitar
Sound Department production sound mixer Matthias Pamperin Folgen 61 & 62
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Clemens Grulich
sound designer Miles Kann
foley editor Robert Klemm Folgen 58 - 60
foley artist Peter Deininger
Stunts stunt coordinator Dani Stein
fight choreographer Marco Albrecht
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer double Christian Berkel
stuntman/woman Fred Hady
stunt rigger Piet Paes
stunt rescue diver Fred Hady
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Johannes Mewes Cine Chromatix
compositing supervisor Max Marvin Kuper
colorist Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix
colorist Delfina Mayer Dailies, Cine Chromatix
Further Crew actor coach Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jgdl./ Regie: F. Tsitos
consultant Michael Höhne Mietwagen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
H & V Entertainment GmbH (vormals Hofmann & Voges ... als Monaco Film
Monaco Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes co.co costume services KB: Petra Fichtner
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Petra Fichtner
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Petra Fichtner
  Decoration Kunstleihhaus Bilder-Leih
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Locations and Studios zlocationz Hauptmotiv
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Möbel Lampen Stoffe
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Props new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
 Camera Grip LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil
  Production Services MAWES Filmcatering GbR
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnwagen
  Production Services nila - service rund ums wohnen Set und Motiv
 Sound Equipment Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Cine Chromatix KG Conforming, Color Gr...
  Image/Editing Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (eh... Schneideraum
  Image/Editing Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Titles Cine Chromatix KG Titel
  Video Technology Cine Chromatix KG Digilab, Sendebander...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Christian Berkel 2014 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis / ... Bester Schauspieler Serien ... nominated
Claudia Schneider 2014 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie national nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
14.01.2013  
last shooting day
15.07.2013  
  locations Berlin & Brandenburg  
  episodes 55 - 62  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour