Loading ... one moment please.

 © BR/Kerstin Stelter
  
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen (2012-2013)
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Jan Bonny
writing credits Günter Schütter
executive production Claussen+Putz Filmpr...
by order of BR
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Matthias Brandt  Hanns von Meuffels  [L]
 Anna Maria Sturm  Anna Burnhauser  [L]
Lars Eidinger  Almandine Winter  [L]
 Hans-Jochen Wagner  Leonhard Jacob  [L]
Shenja Lacher  Andreas Meier  [SR]
Anne Müller  Jasmin Meier  [SR]
Murathan Muslu  Aykut Özyl  [SR]
 Mathias Kupczyk  Wolfram Henninger  [SR]
Butz Ulrich Buse  NR  [SR]
Moritz Fischer  Selbstmörder  [SR] Ante Brekalo  (2012)
Philipp M. Franck  Junge aus Auling  [SR]
Eva Gosciejewicz  Leonhards Frau  [SR]
 Claudia Helene Hinterecker  Schneekönigin  [SR]
Arthur Klemt  Staatsanwalt  [SR]
Michael von Burg  Musiker  [SR]
 Barbara Bauer  Polizeipsychologin  [BP]
Sofie Eifertinger  Lennys Tochter  [BP]
Marion Freundorfer  Sekritärin von Polizeipräsid...  [BP]
Paul Simon  IT-Spezialist  [BP]
Béla Milan Uhrlau  Dealer  [BP]
Andreas Schwaiger  Bereitschaftsarzt 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Nikolai von Graevenitz
camera operator Felix Schwarz B-Cam Arri 416
first assistant camera Snezana Anastasijevic S16
clapper/loader Julian Arayapong Arriflex 416
video playback operator Anna Hartung
still photographer Kerstin Stelter
Casting casting director Daniela Tolkien
casting assistant Barbara Dezasse
Costume Department costume designer Katharina Ost
assistant costume designer Nadine Marcouillié
wardrobe Mitra Saffari K. Katharina Ost
additional wardrobe Katja Wittrin
Director's Department director Jan Bonny
1st assistant director Christoph Ischinger
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Alexandra Koknat
script supervisor Eva Trobisch
extras coordinator Kati Sohler 1 DT
Editing editor Dirk Göhler
Grip key/dolly grip Markus Thanner
Lighting gaffer Wolfgang Dell
best boy Jürgen Bauer
electrician Christoph Schielein
additional electrician Ingolf Schmidt
lighting assistant Bruno Hendriks
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Niciy Axt
makeup artist / hair stylist Georg Korpás
Producer producer Jakob Claussen
producer Uli Putz
Production Design production designer Christine Caspari
assistant production designer Judith Fischer
prop master Thomas Höltzel
standby props Ingrid Ramsauer
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Miriam Müller
location scout Ute Platzer
location scout Judith Fischer
property driver Vince Varona
Production Mgt. line producer Jens Oberwetter
line producer Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk
production manager Patty Barth
production coordinator Gabriele Friedel
unit manager Christian Held
location manager Wolfgang Rudolf Schön 2 Wochen Zusatz
location manager Florian Erhard
set manager / 3rd AD Manuel Kreuzpaintner
4th AD / Additional AD Sascha Ludwig
set runner Tatjana Hafenbraedl
set runner Daniela Leuschner + 2 Wochen Vorbereitung (Motiv)
set runner Luitpold Widemann
production driver Bernd Oberueber
production driver Bernie Huber
production assistant Maike Drinhausen
Screenplay screenwriter Günter Schütter
Sound Department production sound mixer Peter Kovarik
boom operator Peter Brücklmair
sound trainee Fabian Exter
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Bernd Schreiner
sound designer Friedrich M. Dosch
adr recordist Gunther Lebbe
Stunts stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntman
stuntman/woman Petr Dvorak Rolle Hooligan für Face-Off
stuntman/woman Felix Bartholomä Leiche
stuntman/woman Martin Cronebach
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Cornelia Ackers

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (vormals Clausse...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Grizzly Filmbau GmbH
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Un...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Das Major Catering Catering
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Maskenmobil
  Production Services filmobil Wohnmobile
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen/Kleindarst

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Jan Bonny 2013 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated
Günter Schütter 2013 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated
Günter Schütter 2013 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Drehbuch nominated
Matthias Brandt 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler won
Lars Eidinger 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler nominated
Jan Bonny 2014 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Jan Bonny 2014 Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Fest... Wettbewerb nominated
Jan Bonny 2014 Hamburger Krimipreis der Fr... Regie won
Günter Schütter 2014 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Günter Schütter 2014 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Drehbuch won
  Anna Maria Sturm 2014 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis / ... Beste Schauspielerin Fernse... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 14.07.2013 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
06.11.2012  
last shooting day
06.12.2012  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour