Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die wilden Kerle 2 (2004)
german title Die wilden Kerle 2
movie type Feature Film
directed by Joachim Masannek
writing credits Joachim Masannek
executive production SamFilm GmbH
country Germany
genre Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht  Marlon  [L]
Kevin Iannotta  Joschka  [SR]
Rudolf Krause  Herr Bübchen  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Sonja Rom
camera operator Donat Schilling + 2. Unit (3 Wochen)
steadicam operator Andy Löv
first assistant camera Marcus Baierlein B-Kamera - 2 Wo. - 35mm
first assistant camera Martin Leitsch 2nd AC
first assistant camera Marc Stoppenbach A-Kamera
first assistant camera Matthias 'Mattes' Boch B-Kamera
clapper/loader Sophia Schwert
video playback operator Thorsten Wirth
still photographer Erika Hauri
Casting casting director Uta Seibicke Zusatzcasting
casting director Ann Kathrin Weldy Zusatzcasting
casting director Daniela Tolkien
Costume Department costume designer Mika Braun
wardrobe Annina Goldfuss
wardrobe Anita Schaller
Director's Department director Joachim Masannek
1st assistant director Chris Tromboukis
script supervisor Jutta Dickel
trainee director's department Franziska Ganzer
Editing editor Dunja Campregher
Grip grip assistant Andreas Strohmer
Lighting gaffer Tommy Schulz
electrician David Horn
electrician Benjamin Hertzog
additional electrician Jan Rasky
lighting assistant Lothar Hellinger 3 Wochen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dorothea Goldfuß
makeup artist / hair stylist Peter Bour
additional make up artist Kirsten Rottner 2 Wochen Krankenvertretung
Music composer Andrej Melita
composer Peter Horn
Producer producer Ewa Karlström
producer Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton
assistant to producer Hanna Stahl
Production Design production designer Winfried Hennig [1] 
assistant set decorator Antonia Wagner Ausstattungshilfe
prop master Jochen Proske
standby props Monika Grosswald
Propbuilder Veronika Zunner Fadhli und Kunstmaler
prop hand Sulamith Link
Production Mgt. production manager Karlheinz Ganzer
Post Production Coordinator Thorsten Wirth
assistant production manager Silke Sijmons Pressebetreuung / Kinderkoord.
assistant production manager Stephan Hartwig
unit manager Christian Held
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Erhard
production assistant Andreas Friz Assistent 1. AL
production assistant Johannes Hoellerl Set - Praktikant
production assistant Judith Schöll set-praktikantin
4th AD / Additional AD Marc Zanger
production driver Bernd Oberueber
production assistant Dennis Winter
Screenplay screenwriter Joachim Masannek
Sound Department production sound mixer Tomas Kanok
boom operator Ulf Erismann
Sound Post Production sound designer Chrissi Rebay
sound designer Heiko Müller
sound designer Mario Hubert
adr recordist Bernhard Vogl
Special Effects special effects technician Helmut Neudorfer
model maker Dirk Lange Herzen
Visual Effects Title Designer Martin Zwanzger
Further Crew child supervisor Verena Weisner Lehrerin
child supervisor Anna Poetschke rund um die Uhr Betreuung
child supervisor Sam Fadhli english lehrer
child supervisor Saskia Grabow Kinderkoordination u Set
DVD Author Markus Strehl DVD Producer

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
SamFilm GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Special Effects Magic FX SFX
  Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP A. Löv Steadicam ...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Dr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Masken-Garderobenmob
  Production Services Faun Catering
  Production Services Setaco BT Aufenthaltsmobile
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Joachim Masannek 2005 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Kinder- und Jugendfi... nominated
Ewa Karlström 2005 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Kinder- und Jugendfi... nominated
Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton 2005 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Kinder- und Jugendfi... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 17.02.2005

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
28.07.2004  
last shooting day
21.09.2004  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 1.100.000 Euro
German Federal Film Board: 300.000 Euro
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour