Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF / Maria Krumwiede
  
Marthaler - Partitur des Todes (2012-2013)
german title Marthaler - Partitur des Todes
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Lancelot von Naso
writing credits diverse
executive production Akzente Film & Ferns...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Matthias Koeberlin  Robert Marthaler  [L]
Jürgen Tonkel  Kai Döring  [L]
Julia Jentsch  Kirsten Höpfner  [L]
Tim Seyfi  Manfred Petersen  [L]
 Claudio Caiolo  Carlo Sabato  [SR]
 Ellenie Salvo González  Tereza  [SR]
Anke Sevenich  Elvira  [SR]
Mirjam Weichselbraun  Thea Hollmann  [SR]
Trischa Dorner  Susanne Melzer  [SR]
Winfried Frey  Bootsführer  [SR]
Simone Kabst  Uschi  [SR]
Roman Knižka  Oliver Frantisek  [SR]
Heinz Lieven  Dr. Horst Niehoff  [SR]
Yung Ngo  Hotschi Ang  [SR]
 Dominique Siassia  Anna Stern  [SR]
Peer Blank  Fander  [BP]
Karolina Lodyga  Barbara  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Jasmin Khanzadeh Berlin
Camera Department director of photography Felix Cramer
2nd unit dop Fabian Rösler
steadicam operator Fabian Rösler
first assistant camera Tommy Mann 1st AC A-Cam
first assistant camera Alexander Katan-Schmid B-Kamera für 13 DT
second assistant camera Stephanie Dahlhaus
second assistant camera Marjan Grünewald Zusatz 1 DT - ALEXA
data wrangler / digital loader Martin Erdmann
still photographer Maria Krumwiede
still photographer Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer 2. Hälfte Berlin
Casting casting director Ursula Danger
extras/bit player casting Christiane Plum Frankfurt a. Main / Doubles
Costume Department costume designer Stephanie Rieß
assistant costume designer Ute Grenz
wardrobe Gabriele Keuneke
Director's Department director Lancelot von Naso
1st assistant director Daniel 'Danny' Rosness PL: H. Härtl
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Veronika Binder
script supervisor Julia Schwarz
Editing assistant editor Theo Strittmatter
Grip key/dolly grip Thomas Lorch
grip assistant Michael Paegel
crane operator Lars Prahl
crane operator Thomas Lorch
Lighting gaffer Ralph von Zündt Kameramann: Felix Cramer
best boy John Engel
additional electrician Mark Prahl
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Heiko Schmidt [4] 
makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Gaecklein
Music composer Oliver Thiede
Producer producer Susanne Freyer
producer Judith Fülle
assistant to producer Karoline Müller
Production Design production designer Christian Schäfer
art director Holger Sebastian Müller Team Frankfurt
set decorator Nele Jordan
assistant set decorator Sandra Wortmann
prop master Andreas Horstmann
prop master Hannes Bloch Vorbereitung
standby props Olaf Kronenthal
set dresser Frank Noack
set dresser Martina Valentina Baumgartner Berlin
set dresser Daniel Ben Sorge Berlin
location scout Tobias Palmer
location scout Yvonne Wassong Frankfurt
location scout Gernot Zeglien Berlin
stand by set builder Franzo Soli
Propbuilder Katharina Hafermaas Partitur
graphic artist Nina Strathmann
property driver Ali Rüzgar
art department trainee David Peichl
Production Mgt. line producer Thomas Bretschneider
assistant to line producer Andreas Messerschmidt
assistant to line producer Anna Neudert
production manager Holger Härtl
assistant production manager Andrea Pfeiffer
unit manager Tom Müller
location manager Lilian Scharnhorst
location manager Yvonne Wassong
location manager Tobias Lehmann Zusatz
set manager / 3rd AD Hans-Peter Abts
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Weißhuhn
set runner Carolina Ronzino
Screenplay screenwriter Kai-Uwe Hasenheit
screenwriter Lancelot von Naso
literary source Jan Seghers
Special Effects special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen
Stunts stunt coordinator Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Fred Hady Double Adnan Maral
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Sophie Venga Fitz
Visual Effects vfx Production Coordinator Phillipp Sauermann Black Sail Pictures GmbH
motion graphics designer Rick Baxstar Beamer, Desktop, Partitur code
colorist Philipp Horsch

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Stephanie Rieß
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Stephanie Rieß
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... Kostümbild: Stephani...
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Requisiten
  Props Biabia Grafik Grafische Requisiten
  Props Hahn-Grafix
  Special Effects film-effects (vormals: Effecti...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities MBF Filmtechnik GmbH Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services BlocSec Motivbewachung
  Production Services Filmset Entsorgung
  Production Services issWas- Filmcatering Marcel Gr...
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Production Services Richter Recycling GmbH Filmset Entsorgung
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers BFS Black Forest Street Entert...
  Image (VFX) Black Sail Pictures GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Berlin

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Lancelot von Naso 2013 Festival des deutschen Film... Kriminell gut nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 10.01.2014 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
22  
first shooting day
31.10.2012  
last shooting day
02.12.2012  
  locations Frankfurt am Main, Berlin  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour