Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Grenzgang (2012-2013)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Brigitte Maria Bertele
writing credits Hannah Hollinger
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of WDR
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Lars Eidinger  Thomas  [L]
Claudia Michelsen  Kerstin  [L]
Gesine Cukrowski  Claudia Preiss  [L]
Sandro Lohmann  Daniel  [L]
Gertrud Roll  Liese Werner  [L]
 Michael Benthin  Arzt  [SR]
Fred Aaron Blake  Spanner  [SR]
Nora Jokhosha  Andrea Bamberger  [SR]
Harald Schrott  Jürgen Bamberger  [SR]
Reiner Wagner  Bürgermeister  [SR]
Hanns Zischler  Rektor Granitzny  [SR]
Martin Thon  Swinger  [BP]
 Christoph Zrenner  Gerd  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Cordula Rakowski
Camera Department director of photography Hans Fromm
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
steadicam operator Michael Praun 2 Drehtage
first assistant camera Vernon Dolan 2nd unit dreh 4 tage
second assistant camera Jan-Frederik Wockenfuß Red MX; 5DT (Vordreh)
DIT digital imaging technician Daniel Pieper ALEXA / On Set Dailies
still photographer Christiane Pausch
Costume Department costume designer Manuela Nierzwicki
assistant costume designer Gabriela Krampe
wardrobe Ines Ebeling
Director's Department director Brigitte Maria Bertele
1st assistant director Gesine Blanke
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Bahar Ebrahim
script supervisor Julia Schwarz
trainee director's department Dominic Fenner
Editing editor David J. Rauschning Grimme-Preis 2014
Grip grip assistant Heiko Lange
Lighting gaffer Dirk Domcke
best boy Michael Schreiber
electrician Christian Müller
electrician Ronald Deter
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dorit Jur
additional make up artist Wiebke Reich Zusatzmaske 1 Drehtag
additional make up artist Heidi Debbah
additional make up artist Yvonne Schreiber an 2 Drehtagen
key makeup artist Andrea Allroggen
Music composer Christian Biegai
Producer producer Ariane Krampe
assistant to producer Maren Müller
Production Design production designer K.D. Gruber
assistant production designer Christin Busse
prop master Susanne Richter
standby props Tolga Özkol
location scout Florian Wagner
location scout Lukas Gontovos
location scout Uli Menzel
location scout Silvia Eisenhut
set builder Dirk Drebelow
graphic artist Marc Boden-Buga screen design
prop hand Tonia Hochsieder
property driver Humbert Rodrigues
Production Mgt. film financing coordinator Lars Burkardt
production manager Jörn Kasbohm
post production supervisor Stephan Gehrke-Losinski
assistant production manager Martina Christian Hessen / Biedenkopf
unit manager Michael Brodhuhn
location manager Florian Wagner
location manager Uli Menzel Berlin; auch Location Scout
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Metz + Location Scouting in der VB
4th AD / Additional AD Alessandro Esposito Vertretung letzten drehtag
4th AD / Additional AD Prisca Beyer
4th AD / Additional AD Simon Rangl Zusatz 4 Tage
4th AD / Additional AD Wolfram Els DT 12-19
Blocker Daniela Maria Routa
production driver Dirk Eberling
Screenplay screenwriter Hannah Hollinger
literary source Stephan Thome
Sound Department production sound mixer Matthias Richter Vordreh
production sound mixer Carsten Arnolds
boom operator Malte Schmidt
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Clemens Grulich
sound designer Andreas Hintzsch
foley artist Peter Deininger
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Michael André
Further Crew loss adjuster Michael Stricker Schadenabwicklung

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes MaGaMo GmbH Garderobenmobil
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: M. Nierzwicki
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko...
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Makeup and Hair Die Maske Maskenmobil
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services MaGaMo GmbH Garderobenmobil
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Cine Chromatix KG Conforming, Color Gr...
  Image/Editing Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Titles Cine Chromatix KG Titeldesign
  Video Technology Cine Chromatix KG Digilab, Sendebander...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Berlin
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hannah Hollinger 2013 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated
Brigitte Maria Bertele 2013 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated
Hans Fromm 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Hannah Hollinger 2014 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Hannah Hollinger 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Ariane Krampe 2014 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm nationa... nominated
Ariane Krampe 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Claudia Michelsen 2014 Grimme Preis Darstellung won
Claudia Michelsen 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
K.D. Gruber 2014 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
K.D. Gruber 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Michael André 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Lars Eidinger 2014 Grimme Preis Darstellung won
Lars Eidinger 2014 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis / ... Bester Schauspieler Fernseh... nominated
Lars Eidinger 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Manuela Nierzwicki 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Christian Biegai 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Brigitte Maria Bertele 2014 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm nationa... nominated
Brigitte Maria Bertele 2014 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Brigitte Maria Bertele 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
David J. Rauschning 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 27.11.2013 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
25.09.2012  
last shooting day
25.10.2012  
  locations Hessen/ Biedenkopf  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour