Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Der Minister (2012-2013)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Uwe Janson
writing credits Dorothee Schön
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Kai Schumann  Franz Ferdinand von Donnersb...  [L]
 Johann von Bülow  Max Drexel  [L]
Alexandra Neldel  Viktoria von Donnersberg  [L]
Katharina Thalbach  Angela Murkel  [L]
Petra Berndt  Mutter Drexel  [SR]
Klaus-Peter Grap  Außenminister Wellerweste  [SR]
Christoph Hofrichter  Finanzminister Schäuffele  [SR]
Peter Prager  Ehemann der Kanzlerin  [SR]
Klaus Schindler  Generalinspekteur  [SR]
 Susan Sideropoulos  Karin Breitmann  [SR]
 Walter Sittler  Herr von Donnersberg  [SR]
Heike Warmuth  Mandy  [SR]
Justus Carriere  Bundestagspräsident  [BP]
 Kathrin Kestler  Bedienung  [BP]
Alexander Nardini  Ronny Mayer  [BP]
René Schoenenberger  Staatssekretär  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Jens Beyer
Camera Department director of photography Marcus Stotz
eng camera Søren Schaller Making Of / EPK - Canon 5DII
eng camera Tom Zylla Making of
2nd unit dop Moritz Anton und steadicam
2nd unit dop Tanja Häring 8 Drehtage
steadicam operator Dirk Eichler
steadicam operator Moritz Anton
first assistant camera Oliver Blind B Kamera
first assistant camera Esther Dittmann
second assistant camera Robert Lindner
data wrangler / digital loader Stephan Kämpf
video playback operator Sarah Vetter [1]  1/2 Tag Focus Puller B-Kamera
Costume Department costume designer Heike Hütt
wardrobe Birgit Hofbauer
additional wardrobe Julia Grimm Fitting und Dreh in Berlin
additional wardrobe Gwendolyn Koch
additional wardrobe Christine Seehofer
Director's Department director Uwe Janson
1st assistant director Frank A. Schneider
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Nataly Dietz
AD Runner / Set-PA Karo Schnelle 2 DT +12 DT Komparsenbetreuung
script supervisor Candy Maldonado Agustin
extras coordinator Julia Golembiowski
extras coordinator Robert Morávek
Editing editor Boris Gromatzki Grimme Preis Nominierung 2014
Grip key/dolly grip Hannes Tröger Key Grip
grip assistant Hannes Höber
Lighting gaffer Thorge Horstmann
best boy Tilman Hautsch
electrician Tobias Gehlfuß
electrician Florian 'Flo' Schlegel zusatz
electrician Markus Bleier
electrician Robert Bergmann 6 DT Zusatz
electrician Tilo Glawe
lighting assistant Shawn Gordon Becker
lighting assistant Yves Maurice Itzek 1 Woche Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katja Schulze [1] 
additional make up artist Melanie Glawon Ba-Wü
additional make up artist Heike Eger
additional make up artist Judith Müller
additional make up artist Emilia Seifert
additional make up artist Yvonne Albuschat
additional make up artist Julia Böhm
key makeup artist Jens Bartram
wig maker Heike Eger Zusatzmaske
makeup trainee Topsy Liane Schreiber
Music composer Marcel Barsotti
Song Thorsten Dewald Neue Lizensmusiken erstellt
Producer producer Nico Hofmann
producer Benjamin Benedict
producer Verena Monssen
postproduction producer Fabian Fuchs Inhouse Producer D-Facto Motion GmbH
assistant to producer André Brunst
Production Design production designer Olaf Rehahn
art director Juliane Hoffrecht
prop master Stephanie May Baden-Württemberg
prop master Alexis Teller
standby props Lily Kiera
set dresser Jo Heins
property assistant Verena Schröder Außen- + Innenassistenz
location scout Raidar Huber
Propbuilder Nadine Weißkopf SFX Props Karpfen
graphic artist Annika Nina Kiel
property driver Steffen Sahr Tech-Truck-Driver
Production Mgt. line producer Dirk Ehmen
film financing coordinator Lars Burkardt
production manager Ralf Krawanja
post production supervisor Susanne Hahn
post production supervisor Christian Günther
production coordinator Doris Edwards Dreh Baden Württemberg
assistant production manager Vy Nguyen
unit manager Daniel Rillmann Berlin und BaWü
location manager Lisa Schmidt Bodensee
location manager Bastian Rabe
set manager / 3rd AD Jürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
assistant location manager Pierre Eisenhut
4th AD / Additional AD Melanie Bähring
4th AD / Additional AD Michel Burmeister
set runner David Peichl
set runner Marie-Colette Kühling
production driver Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Oliver Kujas Cast + Produktion - Baden-Württemberg
production driver Sven Mickeleit Cast & Produktion - Ba-Wü
Screenplay screenwriter Dorothee Schön
script development André Brunst Assistenz
script reader Vera Richter für Medienboard BB
Sound Department production sound mixer Christian Wegner Berlin, Regensburg
boom operator Johannes Blasche
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Eckhard Blach
sound re-recording mixer Ekkehard Straussh
sound re-recording mixer Ekkehard Strauhs
sound designer Eckhard Blach Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor
dialogue editor Eckhard Blach
foley editor Nicolaus Hohlfeld
supervising sound editor Christoph Ulbich + Sounddesign
adr recordist Miles Kann
foley artist Peter Deininger
Stunts stunt coordinator Tim Vetter
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Jochen Ketschau
Visual Effects vfx producer Christine Strobel Stargate Studios Germany
assistant vfx producer Helena Reider
computer graphics supervisor Martin Bohm
computer graphics supervisor Thomas Knop [1]  Stargate Studios Germany
compositing supervisor Christian Wunsch Stargate Studios Germany
vfx set supervisor Florian Füger Stargate Studios Germany
vfx set supervisor Janina Will Stargate Studios Germany
digital film compositor Benjamin Jennrich D-Facto Motion GmbH
digital film compositor Christian Wunsch Stargate Studios Germany
digital film compositor Florian Füger
colorist Tim Lücker

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes JOLA-Rent Masken- + Garderoben...
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Heike Hütt
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... Supervisor: Heike Hü...
  Makeup and Hair Design of Illusion - Special M... Schwangerenbauch
  Props 1stProps Medienmarketing & Aus...
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Po...
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services André´s Filmcatering Teamcatering
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Crew Trailer
  Production Services GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Brandsicherheitsdien...
  Production Services JOLA-Rent 2fach und 3fach Aufe...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
 Sound Equipment Christian Wegner
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
  Image (VFX) Stargate Germany GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player atticast - Beate Seidel Komparsen / Kleindar...
  Stunts Stunts Universal - Holger Krie...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Uwe Janson 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Katharina Thalbach 2013 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Schauspielerin Nebenrolle won
Katharina Thalbach 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Nico Hofmann 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Marcus Stotz 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Olaf Rehahn 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Marcel Barsotti 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Dorothee Schön 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
  Johann von Bülow 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Heike Hütt 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Jochen Ketschau 2013 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Redaktion/Producing nominated
Jochen Ketschau 2013 Der deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Benjamin Benedict 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Boris Gromatzki 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Kai Schumann 2013 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Uwe Janson 2014 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Dorothee Schön 2014 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 12.03.2013 SAT.1

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
04.09.2012  
last shooting day
12.10.2012  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour