Loading ... one moment please.

 ©pixandcolours
  
Rosakinder (2011-2012)
movie type Documentary
directed by diverse
executive production Kordes & Kordes Film...
by order of WDR
country Germany
genre Doku

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Dennis Pauls
director of photography Frank Griebe
2nd unit dop Oliver Sechting bzw. 2. Kameramann
steadicam operator Rodja Kükenthal A-Cam
first assistant camera Konstantin Sayatz
first assistant camera Marian Nitschke
first assistant camera Tim Adam
Costume Department costume designer Polly Matthies
costume designer Petra Fassbender
costume designer Pola Kardum
costume designer Simone Kreska
Director's Department director Julia von Heinz
director Chris Kraus
director Axel Ranisch
director Robert Thalheim
director Tom Tykwer
1st assistant director Mara Fiedler 1st AD (Episode Tom Tykwer)
1st assistant director René Rimkus 1. AD Robert Thalheim Dreh
assistant to director Elisa Nitschke Tom Tykwer
Editing editor Milenka Nawka
Lighting gaffer Jan-Paul Gauly
electrician Jan-Paul Gauly
electrician Jonathan Beck
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Wiebke Reich Maskenbildnerin
Music composer Matthias Petsche Kapitel Julia von Heinz
Producer producer Alexandra Kordes
producer Meike Kordes
Production Design set decorator Tom Presting
assistant set decorator Anika ´Nika´ Reichenbach
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer David Kussel
production manager Julia Terrey
post production supervisor Christoph Dechant 2nd Postproduction Supervisor
location manager André Schmidt [1] 
set manager / 3rd AD Volkmar Croyé Segment: Tom Tykwer
Sound Department production sound mixer Johannes Varga
production sound mixer Torben Seemann
production sound mixer Oliver Sechting
production sound mixer Veit Norek
production sound mixer Uwe Bossenz Robert Thalheim Teil
production sound mixer Anton Feist
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Veit Norek
sound designer Veit Norek
Foley Recordist Silvio Naumann
foley artist Peter Roigk
Stunts stunt rigger Volkhart Buff
Visual Effects motion graphics designer Ute Hintersdorf Title Design and Poster
colorist Natalie Maximova

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Sound Equipment Chaussee Soundvision GmbH (vor...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour