Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Run Boy Run (2012-2013)
german title Lauf Junge lauf
movie type Feature Film
directed by Pepe Danquart
writing credits diverse
executive production bittersuess pictures...
distributor diverse
country Germany, France
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Andy Tkacz  Jurek  [L]
Elisabeth Duda  Magda Janczyk  [L]
Itay Tiran  Mosche  [L]
Zbigniew Zamachowski  Hersch Fridman  [L]
Jeanette Hain  Frau Hermann  [L]
Lukasz Gajdzis  Pawel  [SR]
Rainer Bock  SS Officer  [SR]
Krzysztof Porowski  Arwum  [SR]
Franciszek Wielkoszynski  Schleme  [SR]
Szymon Kurylo  Josele  [SR]
Julia Stachowicz  Sofia  [SR]
Jacek Wojciechowski  Irec  [SR]
Oli Bigalke  SS-Mann Ghetto  [SR]
Eduard Burza  russischer Soldat  [SR]
Waldemar Obloza  Old Partisan  [SR]
 Urs Rechn  SS Unterscharführer  [SR]
Adrian Topol  Young Partisan  [SR]
  Frau Kowalski  [SR] Ilka Willner  (2012)
Benno Göschick  Soldat  [BP]
Sebastian Hülk  Janczyk Village  [BP]
Erik Köhler  Soldat  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Daniel Gottschalk
2nd unit dop Fabian Rösler
drone camera operator Heiko Rahnenführer
steadicam operator Fabian Rösler
first assistant camera Christian Nils Dlusztus
first assistant camera Oliver Leutnecker Winterteil
second assistant camera Oliver Leutnecker 35mm 2-perf
second assistant camera Kirsi Andresen
second assistant camera Stephanie Dahlhaus nur Winterteil 5DT
still photographer Hagen Keller
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting director Jacqueline Rietz
casting director David Bertrand
casting director Violetta Buhl
extras/bit player casting Annika Sell
extras/bit player casting Marta Malowanczyk Bitplayercasting / eigene Kartei
Costume Department costume designer Gioia Raspé
assistant costume designer Diana Gollmer
wardrobe Nadine Wäldchen
wardrobe Ramona Klinikowski
wardrobe Elisabeth Wendt
additional wardrobe Galina Strese vom 07.-13.09., 04.-08.10., 18.-21.10.
costume interpreter Martina Steiner 5 Kostüme /hist.:Jeanette Hain
directress Eike Neumann Pattern Cutter / Costume Maker
tailor Beate Thein
Director's Department director Pepe Danquart
2nd unit director Heinrich Hadding
1st assistant director Lars Gmehling
2nd assistant director Marta Malowanczyk 1.RA Splinter Unit
3rd assistant director Robert Morávek 2 DT
script supervisor Annabell Etzel Winterteil
storyboard artist Mirja Engelhardt
extras coordinator Ben Bischof Winterblock
Grip key/dolly grip Harald Reindl 2. Kamerabühne
key/dolly grip Jürgen Zarda
crane operator Hannes Staehle GF-16 auf Trailer
multicopter pilot Kalle Klein
Lighting gaffer Stepan Novotny
best boy Tobias Dawid
electrician Dietrich Schönherr
electrician Stephan Schneider
additional electrician Kai Giegerich
additional electrician Andreas Richter 7 Tage
lighting assistant David Roschke
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kitty Kratschke
makeup artist / hair stylist Juliane Hübner
additional make up artist Franziska Hüchelheim historisch 1939-1945
additional make up artist Manuela Watschkow
additional make up artist Anja Daum 40er
additional make up artist Anne Schneider
prosthetics Georg Korpás
makeup trainee Julienne Karzig
Music composer Stéphane Moucha
Producer producer Susanne (Susa) Kusche
producer Uwe Spiller
producer Pepe Danquart
co-producer Alexander van Dülmen
assistant to producer Silvie Nohr / Projektkoordination
Production Design production designer Matthias Müsse Nominierung Dt. Filmpreis 2014
assistant production designer Olivier Meidinger Polen, Winterdreh, Teil S-A und Franken
art director Adriana Luna Szenenbild: Matthias Müsse
set decorator Brigitte Schlögel
assistant set decorator Corazon Rial y Costas
concept artist Michael Fissneider
construction coordinator Remo Stecher Priegnitz, Beelitz, Zörbig
prop master Andreas Horstmann hist. 40iger Jahre
standby props Albrecht 'Ali' Hartmann historisch 1942- 1945
set dresser Manuel Hess
set dresser Isabel Fuchs
set dresser Nicole Cramer Assistant
set dresser Louise Pokutta
set dresser Simon Blum
Junior Set Dresser Levy Spéder
Junior Set Dresser Lena Ruzicka
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marielle Kiessig historisch 1940er Jahre
assistent stand by propman Verena Ledig
location scout Frank Leichauer offene Motive Sachsen-Anhalt
location scout Christian Meinecke Brandenburg, MDM, Hessen
location scout Sören Lang Bayern, Sachsen, Brandenburg (Prignitz)
location scout Regina Kaczmarek
location scout Denis Sennefelder Brandenburg
set builder Jürgen Henn nur Franken
set builder Daniel Lange Priegnitz Winter, Bayern Somme
set builder Alexis Kunze
stand by set builder Thomas Wimmer
stand by set builder Max Schindler Set Dresser
scenic painter Stephan Buttchereit Location in Sachsen-Anhalt
scenic painter Felix Maurice Manchon
graphic artist Nina Strathmann Polen 1941
property driver Thomas Schlegel SetDec 20.8. - 26.10.12
property driver Mike Müller
property driver Jan Beger
Production Mgt. line producer Susanne (Susa) Kusche
production manager Tom Sternitzke
production manager Christine Günther Israeldreh (1DT)
post production supervisor Susanne (Susa) Kusche
production coordinator Dorothee Hufschmidt
production coordinator Isabell Heins
Post Production Coordinator Silvie Nohr
assistant production manager Maria Mehnert
location manager Ruben Hanne Bayern /Franken
location manager Frank Leichauer Sachsen-Anhalt, Hessen
location manager Stephan Richter
set manager / 3rd AD Hans-Peter Abts
unit move coordinator Steffen Knabe Betreuung und Umsetzung Mobile
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Weißhuhn
set runner Julienne Karzig ab 18.09.
set runner Sascha Kuznia
production driver Holger Möbes Cast & Crew
production driver Jan Bludau
production driver Frank Gust
production driver Andreas Pietschmann
Screenplay screenwriter Heinrich Hadding
co-writer Pepe Danquart Unter Mitarbeit von
literary source Uri Orlev
script reader Stefanie Wöhl
Sound Department production sound mixer Frank Heidbrink
boom operator Peter Brücklmair Winterdreh
second boom operator Angelo Hopfer 2nd Unit Sound Mixer
Sound Post Production supervising sound editor Kai Tebbel
dialogue editor Alexander Buck , ADR - Supervisor
Special Effects special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen SFX Wintereffekte
special effects technician Christian Bibi Bierling
Stunts stunt coordinator Katja Jerabek
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme Soldat
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski Polish Fighter - Face Off
stunt rigger Vanessa Wieduwilt für Face Off
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Cornelius Conrad BR
commissioning editor Cornelia Ackers BR
commissioning editor Andreas Schreitmüller arte
commissioning editor Jochen Kölsch arte
commissioning editor Monika Lobkowicz arte
commissioning editor Birgit Titze ARD Degeto
commissioning editor Dr. Liane Jessen HR
commissioning editor Jana Brandt MDR
commissioning editor Sabine Preuschhof RBB
commissioning editor Anke Sperl RBB
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Manfred Büttner
digital film compositor Anne Balthasar ARRI Film&Tv Services GmbH
Further Crew actor coach (children) Heike Hanold-Lynch
dialogue coach Marta Malowanczyk Polish / Splinter Unit

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ARD - Arbeitsgemeinschaft der öffentlich-rechtlich... Koproduzent
Arte Koproduzent
B.A. Produktion GmbH Koproduzent
Quintefilm Koproduzent
Vandertastic GmbH & Co. KG Koproduzent
Ciné-Sud Promotion [fr] Koproduzent
bittersuess pictures GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
NFP Marketing & Distribution deutscher Verleih
Radiant Films International Weltvertrieb (L.A., USA)

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Gudrun Hanke Anfertigungen Kinder
  Costumes Kostümverleih Johann Vogl KB: Gioia Raspé
  Costumes MaGaMo GmbH Garderobenmobil
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Patinierdienst
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Gioia Raspé
  Decoration Vorfilm Prieg., Beel.,Zörbig
  Locations and Studios Agentur Kaczmarek Location Scouting
  Makeup and Hair MaGaMo GmbH Maskenmobil
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Props Historic Hospital - Medizintec... med. Fachberatung, h...
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Deko Waffen
  Special Effects film-effects (vormals: Effecti... Wintereffekte
  Special Effects Lange special effects
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Fahrzeuge zivil u.mi...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Sturm Handels GmbH Panzer T34
 Camera Film Stock Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesell...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services catering by donatas Winterteil
  Production Services FILMSECURITY.de …safer sets on... Set-Security
  Production Services MaGaMo GmbH DLoge,Genni,Set-Equi...
  Production Services mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst ... Umsetzungen MDM
  Production Services Moloko Catering Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Tobias Soika
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffman... Ausstattung
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Deutschland
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen Bayern

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Pepe Danquart 2012 Hoffnungsschimmer nominated
Susanne (Susa) Kusche 2012 Hoffnungsschimmer nominated
Uwe Spiller 2012 Hoffnungsschimmer nominated
Matthias Müsse 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Szenenbild nominated
Pepe Danquart 2014 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie Kinder-/Jugendf... won
Juliane Hübner 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Maskenbild nominated
Daniel Gottschalk 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Kamera / Bildgestaltu... nominated
Kitty Kratschke 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Maskenbild nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 17.04.2014

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
21.08.2012  
last shooting day
20.10.2012  
  locations Brandenburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Bayern, Hessen sowie in Polen  
  runtime 107 min.  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern - production funding: 350.000 €
Deutsch-Französische Förderkommission : 270.000 €
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung - production funding: 450.000 €
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung - distribution funding: 80.000 €
German Federal Film Board - production funding: 400.000 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern - distribution funding: 30.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg - production funding: 300.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg - distribution funding: 30.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 850.000 €
German Federal Film Board - distribution funding: 50.000 €
Eurimages (Europe): 580.000 €
 
technical info film negativ format 35mm  
  printed film format 35mm  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  sound mix Dolby SRD EX (6.1, 7 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Prädikat besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/lauf_junge_lauf
trailers
run boy run trailer http://www.bittersuesspictures.de/index.php?site=Video&v=Lau...
reviews
articles, reports