Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Tatort - Puppenspieler (2012)
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Florian Baxmeyer
writing credits Christian Jeltsch
executive production Bremedia Produktion ...
by order of WDR
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Oliver Mommsen  Hauptkommissar Stedefreund  [L]
Sabine Postel  Hauptkommissarin Inga Lürsen  [L]
Christoph M. Ohrt  Konrad Bauser  [L]
 Jella Haase  Mel  [L]
Matthias Brenner  Dr. Katzmann  [L]
 Katja Danowski  Sigrid Strange  [L]
Janning Kahnert  Alex Walther  [L]
Antoine Monot, Jr.  Leo Uljanoff  [L]
 Camilla Renschke  Helen Reinders  [L]
Oda Thormeyer  Pamela Willmor  [L]
Samuel Weiss  Uwe Thurn  [L]
Tilo Werner  Max Born  [L]
 Sven Gielnik  Ole  [SR]
Frank Auerbach  Oles Vater  [SR]
Christian Aumer  Malte Evers  [SR]
Winfried Hammelmann  Karlsen  [SR]
Caspar Kaeser  Detektiv 1  [SR]
Dagmar Leesch  Oles Mutter  [SR]
Andreas Pape  Hafenfahrer  [SR]
 Frank Richartz  Kapuzenmann  [SR]
Margrit Sartorius  Mutter Fallersen  [SR]
 Aaron Thiesse  Kommissar Bollmann  [SR]
Christina Athenstädt  Bolle's Frau  [BP]
Boris Böhringer  Concierge  [BP]
Martin Horn  Umweltsenator  [BP]
Wilfried Huismann  Reporter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Nina Ullrich
Camera Department director of photography Marcus Kanter
2nd unit dop Dirk Morgenstern
first assistant camera Philipp Schöttner
first assistant camera Axel Stock 2nd Unit, Alexa
second assistant camera Hagen Schöne
data wrangler / digital loader Rustam Zade
video playback operator Jennifer Jahnz
still photographer Jörg Landsberg
Costume Department costume designer Astrid Karras
wardrobe Erika Haertel
wardrobe Annika Brose
Director's Department director Florian Baxmeyer
1st assistant director Thomas Brück
script supervisor Anna Slaba
trainee director's department Philipp Rust
Editing editor Elke Schloo
assistant editor Oliver Bronner
Grip key/dolly grip Marcus Grau
Lighting gaffer Oliver Schafhausen
best boy Claus Scheipers
electrician Adriano Grilli
electrician Ole von Öhsen Zusatzbeleuchter
electrician Tim Bantien Vorbau, Rückbaucrew
additional electrician Eike Diers
additional electrician Dirk Rullkötter
additional electrician Steffen Ritter
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Samira Ghassabeh
makeup artist / hair stylist Elisabeth Harlan
Music composer Stefan Hansen
Producer producer Stephan Bechtle
assistant-/ junior-producer Christina Christ Muc
Production Design production designer Detlef Provvedi
prop master Dagmar Schugk
standby props Janina Lauer
location scout Kay Schellack
set builder Marcus Grau
set builder Harald Prien Vorbau
property driver Michael Waschnig szenenbild: detlev provedi
art department trainee Louisa Grote
art department trainee Anna Schütz
Production Mgt. line producer Sascha Ommert
production manager Frank Berszuck Produktionsleitung
Post Production Coordinator Doris Ohlsen-Schöne
assistant production manager Julia Sliwa
unit manager Dirk Eickhoff
location manager Kay Schellack
set manager / 3rd AD Manuela Lee-Rusch
4th AD / Additional AD Miriam Gehrt letzte Drehwoche
4th AD / Additional AD Axel Bierstedt
4th AD / Additional AD Emma Spelman
production driver Torsten Moeck
production driver Erik Seerainer
Screenplay screenwriter Christian Jeltsch
Sound Department production sound mixer Frank Buermann
boom operator Tina Schulte [1]  in Ausbildung
boom operator Bianca Ihnken
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Frank Buermann
dialogue editor Uwe Lösekann
Stunts stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Opfer
stuntman/woman Uwe Manßhardt
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Annette Strelow
Visual Effects colorist Jutta Boukamp
colorist Lucas Keßler 2 Tage Muster u. Trailer

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bremedia Produktion GmbH
Bremer Bühnenhaus GmbH Baubühne, Drehbühne

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Astrid Karras
 Camera Grip aircamSystems GmbH Multikopter Full-HD
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Die Blöchliger
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Multi-Logistics GmbH Betreut durch Multi ...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Les Acteurs - Agentur für Scha... Komparsen und NR

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
  Jella Haase 2013 Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspre... Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 24.02.2013 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
14.08.2012  
last shooting day
14.09.2012  
  locations Bremen  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour