Loading ... one moment please.

 © Kai Dohse / Tobias Bergunde
  
Stage Three (2012)
german title Stufe 3
movie type Short Feature Film
directed by Nathan Nill
writing credits Lena Krumkamp
executive production Hamburg Media School
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Katinka Auberger  kerstin  [L]
 Rick Okon  Maik  [L]
 Heiko Pinkowski  Norbert  [L]
David Baalcke  Clemens  [SR]
David Bredin  Michael  [SR]
Jennifer Ristau-Knüppel    [SR]
Ole Schlosshauer  Ralf  [SR]
Wieland Schönfelder  Emil  [SR]
Christine Kutschera  Doris  [BP]
Oliver Sauer  Klaus  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Peter Drittenpreis
first assistant camera Jan Philipp Grelich
first assistant camera Kalle Kallovsky
first assistant camera Oliver Menebröcker RED One
data wrangler / digital loader Julia Ramrath
data wrangler / digital loader Claudia Twiefel
still photographer Ina Jungmann
still photographer Jasper Forth
still photographer Tobias Bergunde
Casting casting director Marion Haack
Costume Department costume designer Ognjen Jeftic
assistant costume designer Vigdis Heisler
Director's Department director Nathan Nill
1st assistant director Janco Christiansen
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Louis Lorenzen
script supervisor Hauke Johannsen
Editing editor Jan Ruschke
Grip key/dolly grip Emmanuel Aubry
key/dolly grip Tobias Bergunde
Lighting gaffer Jan Gerlach
electrician Michael Lewandowski
electrician Andreas M. Klein
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Teresa König
assistant makeup artist Rebecca Veil
Music composer Philipp Feit
composer Ralf Lippmann
composer Roman Rossbach
Producer creative producer Kim Höver
Production Design production designer Lorena Diaz Stephens
assistant production designer Janina Fischer
standby props Maira Bieler
property assistant Hendrik Höver
location scout Tobias Wichura
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Thomas Schnatmeyer
production manager Thomas Feith
assistant production manager Katja Gawrilow
unit manager Jakob Deutsch
set manager / 3rd AD Maziyar Bazi
set runner Annika Osterrieder
set runner Romy Oberender
production driver Rebekka Reuber
production driver Julia Ritschel
production driver Arne Budwasch
production driver Marie-Therese Thill
production assistant Leonie Meisel
Screenplay screenwriter Lena Krumkamp
Sound Department production sound mixer Ramon Leon
boom operator Steffen Reil
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Stephan Konken
sound designer Simone Weber
foley artist Martin Langenbach
Stunts stunt coordinator Dori Horvath
Visual Effects Title Designer Kai Dohse
Title Designer Julian Fleck
colorist Vera Mewing final grading kino und tv
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Nina Wolfert

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Hamburg Media School

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Camera Cameras and Utilities MBF Filmtechnik Hamburg
  Grip CINEGATE GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Studio Hamburg Filmtechnik Gmb...
 Production Production Services safer set GmbH Sperrungen, Funkgerä...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation carisma mobil Lobig & Lobig Gb...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation MEDIAS Reiseservice
 Sound Equipment Zeigermann-Schmahl GbR
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers CinePostproduction GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) Konken Studios Mischung
  Sound (Postproduction) Supersound!
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Kaninchen Hamburg

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
  Rick Okon 2012 Max Ophüls Preis 2013 Darstellerpreis nominated
Nathan Nill 2013 Max Ophüls Preis 2013 Mittellanger Film won
Nathan Nill 2013 Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspre... Kurzfilm nominated
Nathan Nill 2013 Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival Jurypreis won
Nathan Nill 2013 Cellu l'art Filmfestival Publikumspreis won
Nathan Nill 2013 Golden Anteaters Festival 2... Audience Award won
Nathan Nill 2013 fsff - Fünf Seen Filmfestiv... Short Plus Award nominated
Nathan Nill 2013 First Step Award 2013 Spielfilme bis 60 Minuten nominated
Nathan Nill 2014 Filmfest Dresden Goldener Reiter des Publiku... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
10  
  locations Hamburg, Fehmarn, Seevetal  
  runtime 26  
  film boards Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg  
technical info film negativ format Redcode RAW 4K  
  printed film format 35mm  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  sound mix Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
offizielle Webseite http://www.facebook.com/Stufedrei
trailers
Trailer Stufe Drei - 01:34min http://youtu.be/TE1bZVhU9cQ
reviews
articles, reports