Loading ... one moment please.

 © Tobias Mrosek
  
Silvanesti (2012)
movie type Short Feature Film
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Hochschule der Medie...
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Steven Cloos  Charly  [L]
Marco Eisele  Max  [L] Kamaldev Singh  (2012)
Witalij Kühne  Silvanesti  [L] Emanuel Mayer  (2012)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Dennis Honold
director of photography Moritz Moessinger
camera operator Carsten Christmann
first assistant camera Johannes Hölz
DIT digital imaging technician Dominik Herberger
still photographer Zeki Akdil
Costume Department costume designer Pascaline Dubois
costume designer Karoline Hunder
Director's Department director Joscha Ortmeier
director Tobias Mrosek
director Jonathan Behr
1st assistant director Helene Reiner
script supervisor Karoline Hunder
storyboard artist Tobias Mrosek
Editing editor Nadja Giesbrecht
editor Elisa Ebersbach
Grip key/dolly grip Laila Sieber
Lighting best boy Luis Joan Mirabal Rodriguez
electrician Werner Cazemir
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Viktoria Wolfram
Music composer Michael Kreuzer
Production Design production designer Jonathan Behr
assistant production designer Dennis Käufler
construction manager Jonathan Behr
graphic artist Elisa Ebersbach
graphic artist Nadja Giesbrecht
Production Mgt. production manager Michael Gräter
production manager Mona Stegemann
set manager / 3rd AD Oliver Schwamb
set runner Franziska Müller
set runner Anh Nguyet Nguyen
set runner Thilo Marcel Reisser
set runner Kristin Olschweski
set runner Yvonne Schäfer
set runner Eva Pantke
set runner Marcel Tarantino
set runner Marion Härtel
set runner Kristin Olschewski
set runner Amelie Dillig
set runner Laura Hölzel [1] 
set runner Christine Müßig
set runner Marina Kempf
set runner Aurelia Natalini
set runner Bettina Tytko
Screenplay screenwriter Joscha Ortmeier
screenwriter Jonathan Behr
screenwriter Tobias Mrosek
Sound Department production sound mixer Markus Rebholz
production sound mixer Chenoa Drovdal
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Franz Anders
sound designer Ajan Hannemann
sound designer Stephan Reinkowski
adr recordist Johannes Giani
adr recordist Markus Rebholz
foley artist Stephan Reinkowski
foley artist Ajan Hannemann
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Patrick Heinen
vfx supervisor Betty Van Aken
vfx supervisor Sebastian Zeeden
vfx Technical Director Stefan Feess
3d artist Jan Vavpetic
digital matte painter Elisa Ebersbach
Title Designer Dylan Dubeau
colorist Dennis Honold
colorist Moritz Moessinger
VFX Data Wrangler Dylan Dubeau

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart)

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
10  
  locations 2  
  runtime 10  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85)  
  Colour/B&W colour