Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Trash Detective (2013-2015)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Maximilian Buck
writing credits Michael Glasauer
executive production Filmakademie Baden-W...
distributor Camino Filmverleih G...
country Germany
genre Whodunit, Black Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Rudolf Waldemar Brem  Uwe Krollhass  [L]
 Sebastian Fritz  Steffen Solze  [L]
 Therese Hämer  Gabi Stolze  [L]
 Karl Knaup  Peter Berger  [L]
Vilmar Bieri  Pfarrer  [SR]
Luzie Buck  Susi Berger  [SR]
Michaela Caspar  Hannelore Berger  [SR]
Vlad Chiriac  Salva  [SR]
Michael Fischer  Polizist  [SR]
 Jürgen Haug  Barkeeper  [SR]
Ellen Schäuble  Heide Stolze  [SR]
Daniel Strohäcker  Siggi  [SR]
Bernd Tauber  Rudi  [SR]
Dominik Weber  Benni  [SR]
Sebastian Dorn  Raffael  [BP]
Kirstin Fischer  Natalie  [BP]
Sebastian Gerold  Karsten  [BP]
Helmut Schobel  Rudolph  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Christian Trieloff
director of photography Tobias Tempel 1 DT
2nd unit dop Vadim Schulz
3rd unit dop Daniel Schunn
camera operator Vadim Schulz
steadicam operator Anian Bernrieder
first assistant camera Peter Jäger Arri Alexa
first assistant camera Florian Geyer
first assistant camera Peter Rix 5 DT, Alexa Plus
first assistant camera Laila Sieber
first assistant camera Fabian Miebach AMIRA
second assistant camera Jules Holtgrewe
second assistant camera Christian Schurr
second assistant camera Rebecca Hanke
DIT digital imaging technician Jules Holtgrewe
still photographer Sebastian Dorn
Costume Department costume designer Laura Büchel
assistant costume designer Kirsten Bernatzki
assistant costume designer Alina Lauer
wardrobe Helga Marr
Director's Department director Maximilian Buck
1st assistant director Andreas Jordan-Drost
1st assistant director Magdalena Kugler Nachdreh 2014/2015
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Max Dario Albrecht (1st AD 1 DT Nachdreh)
script supervisor Kristina Gerasimova
Script Kristina Gerasimova
extras coordinator Agnes Hertwig
Editing editor Andreas Nicolai
Grip key/dolly grip Moritz Weber Bodymounts & POV-Rig
Lighting gaffer Lisa Maria Müller
gaffer Rebekka Schindele
gaffer Frederick Gomoll 2 DT
gaffer Bastian 'Basti' Huber
gaffer Nicolas Mussell
electrician Viktor Stickel
electrician Carina Neubohn
electrician Michael Thomsen [1] 
electrician Dominik Berg
electrician Yunus Roy Imer
electrician Tony Kopec
electrician Robin Schmid [1] 
electrician Julia Schlingmann
additional electrician Andreas Wenzel [1] 
additional electrician Konstantin Martens
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Melanie Lehmann [1] 
makeup artist / hair stylist Lena Bader
makeup artist / hair stylist Christoph Skorupa
key makeup artist Isabell Hellmich
wig maker Lena Bader
wig maker Andreas Mouth
Music composer Daniel Vulcano
Producer producer Dominik Utz
producer Martin Schwimmer
Production Design production designer Marcel Beranek
assistant production designer Meike Kraus
assistant production designer Danilo Gerul
prop master Korbinian Zierl
Production Mgt. production manager Marvin Rössler
production coordinator Tobias Ebner
assistant production manager Lisa Ritschel
assistant production manager Anastasia Pisklyukova Nachdreh 2014
assistant production manager Antonia Altweger
unit manager Ralf Wagner 18.02.-23.02.2013
unit manager Maximilian Höhnle Nachdreh 2014
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Stoll
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Zarschizky Nachdreh
4th AD / Additional AD Frank Glaisner
4th AD / Additional AD Katarina Schröder aushilfsweise Set-AL
4th AD / Additional AD Gottfried Hiesberger
4th AD / Additional AD Christian Kugelmann
4th AD / Additional AD Oliver Desiderato
4th AD / Additional AD Eva Hertwig
set runner Oliver Pauli
set runner Fanny Dzierzon
set runner Vanessa Dieterich
set runner Christian Nagel [1] 
production driver Julien Dittbrenner
Screenplay screenwriter Michael Glasauer
dialog editor Alexander Domes
Sound Department production sound mixer Max Kober
production sound mixer Robin Wuchter
production sound mixer Malin Koch
production sound mixer Sara Misztela
production sound mixer Nils Nebe
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Saro Sahihi
sound re-recording mixer Nick Thienel
sound designer Michael Gildner
sound designer Saro Sahihi
sound editor Nathalie Feltgen
sound editor Alexander Flick
foley artist Philipp Stumpf
Technical Supervisor adr Laurens van de Loo
Stunts stunt coordinator Thilo Heiko Kudler
fight choreographer Michael Grüner
stuntman/woman Birk Sander
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Paolo Tamburrino
vfx supervisor Marco Erbrich
digital film compositor Carmen Büchner
digital film compositor Silke Finger
digital film compositor Vincent Langer
Further Crew Caterer (Cook on Set) Ingrid Ludwig Reiter
Public Relation marketing | public relation Moritz Mugler

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
DOMAR Film GmbH
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
SWR Südwestrundfunk Koproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Camino Filmverleih GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Unipolis
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Kameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT ...
  Lighting and Utilities Zündt's Filmgeräte Verleih Gmb...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Flyvision Media GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) SoundBits

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Maximilian Buck 2012 Caligari Förderpreis Stiftung der LfK, Stuttgart won
Maximilian Buck 2015 Int. Hofer Filmtage Förderpreis neues Deutsches... nominated
Maximilian Buck 2015 Filmschau Baden-Württemberg Spielfilme nominated
Maximilian Buck 2015 Kinofest Lünen Wettbewerb Lüdia nominated
Laura Büchel 2015 Int. Hofer Filmtage Bild-Kunst Förderpreis - Ko... won
Maximilian Buck 2016 Fernsehkrimi Festival Wettbewerb nominated
Maximilian Buck 2016 Sehsüchte Potsdam Spielfilm nominated
Maximilian Buck 2016 First Steps Award Abendfüllende Spielfilme nominated
Christian Trieloff 2016 First Steps Award Michael-Ballhaus-Preis für ... nominated
Martin Schwimmer 2016 Sehsüchte Potsdam Produzentenpreis won
Martin Schwimmer 2016 Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspre... Beste Produktion nominated
Dominik Utz 2016 Sehsüchte Potsdam Produzentenpreis won
Dominik Utz 2016 Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspre... Beste Produktion nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 18.02.2016

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
26  
  runtime 106 min.  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offizielle Facebook-Seite https://www.facebook.com/TrashDetective
Website DOMAR Film http://domar-film.de/DOMAR/TrashDetective.html
trailers
reviews
articles, reports