Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Bianca - Wege zum Glück (2005)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2004, 2005 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Rasi Levinas
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Ralph Kretschmar  Heiko Berger  [SS]
Nicola Ransom  Katy Neubauer  [SS]
Jorres Risse  Sven Heysenberg  [SS]
Tanja Wedhorn  Bianca Berger  [L]
Birgit Weidinger  Bärbel Krause  [L]
Uwe Zerbe  Georg Behringer  [SSR]
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen  Sofia Wellinghoff  [SR]
Joseph Dieken  Viktor Schneider  [SR]
Patrik Fichte  Oliver Wellinghoff  [SR]
Kerstin Gähte  Ariane Wellinghoff  [SR]
Joanne Gläsel  Ärztin  [SR]
Annemone Haase  Ursula Berger  [SR]
Peter Hladik  Alexander Wellinghoff  [SR]
 Andreas Hutzel  Matthias Rüger  [SR]
 Eva Klemt  Tina Rüger  [SR]
Franziska Lippert  Helga Tsaditis  [SR]
Maria Mägdefrau  Handleserin  [SR]
Andreas Mintert  Getränkelieferant  [SR]
Christoph Mory  Eddie Behringer  [SR]
Nadja Robiné  Denise Richter  [SR]
Alexander Rohde  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Michael Rotschopf  Pascal Wellinghoff  [SR]
Susanne Schlenzig  Simone Morgenrot  [SR]
Joana Schümer  Maren Heilmann  [SR]
Elisabeth Sutterlüty  Judith Simon  [SR]
Stephan Wapenhans    [SR]
Stephan Wapenhans  Dr. Heidenreich  [SR]
Heiko Wohlgemuth  Koch Markus  [SR]
Thomas Schmuckert  Pastor Hendrik Landmann  [SRG]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Carolin Riedel
assistant production accountant Johannes Schwerdt +Löhne
Broadcast Engineering video engineer Torsten Schollbach Aussendreh / Studio
video engineer Hilmar Tornow Studio/ Außendreh
technical director Stephan Zabel Support i.A. von cine plus
cable bearer Paolo Sanzani
Camera Department director of photography Michael Westhofen
director of photography Woody Strecker
director of photography Daniel Bussmann
director of photography Anja Wolf [2]  DOP Aussendreh, DOP Studio
director of photography Björn Behrens DP Studio u. Originalmotive
camera operator Miriam Moeller
camera operator Andreas Schlenker
camera operator Martin Schroeder
camera operator Eike Schweikhardt
camera operator Sven Schapeler E-Kamera Studio
first assistant camera Stefan Walkowiak 3/2005
first assistant camera Lutz Widera Focus Aussendreh
Casting extras/bit player casting Sila Davulcu
Costume Department costume designer Danja Swindall
assistant costume designer Filiz Ertas
wardrobe Natali Stefanovic
wardrobe Anna Gjerdman
wardrobe Anne-Luise Vierling
wardrobe Lydia Rettig
wardrobe Stefanie Schulze
wardrobe Birgit Holm
wardrobe Carmen Wolff Schenke
Director's Department director Martina Allgeyer Juni 2005
director Walter A. Franke Supervising Director
director Gerald Distl
director Christa Mühl
director Jurij Neumann
director Tanja Roitzheim
director Petra Wiemers
director Joris Hermans
1st assistant director Martina Allgeyer Juli 2005 - Juni 2005
1st assistant director Matthias (Mattis) Reischel
1st assistant director Connie Pfeiffer
1st assistant director Katharina Keil ab Mai 2005
1st assistant director Regina Wragge
1st assistant director Bernd Köhler
script supervisor Anke Teuber Folge 30 - 245 seit 09/2004
script supervisor Josune Aparicio-Vogl
script supervisor Katharina Keil bis Mai 2005
script supervisor Constanze Westhoven
script supervisor trainee Anne Maschlanka
Editing editor Thomas Stange
editor Andrea Schriever Feb. - Juli
assistant editor Melanie Henn + Post Produktions Assistentin
Lighting gaffer Karsten Lau Studio- bzw. Außendreh
gaffer Ingo Schäfer
electrician Thomas Herbst Kamerabühne,Grip, Beleuchter
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Rebecca Janaina Herrmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Monique Prägitzer
makeup artist / hair stylist Maria Reder
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Sondermann
makeup artist / hair stylist Ines Ransch Maskenbildnerin
key makeup artist Holger Brock
Producer producer Rainer Wemcken
producer Christian Popp
producer Joachim Kosack
producer Pia Goden
Production Design production designer Thomas Bräuniger
assistant production designer Anette Straub
assistant production designer Jacques Jakucs
prop master Anja Werner
standby props Gerald Hiekel 10 Folgen Vertretung
standby props Franziska Wilbrandt
standby props Friederike Nehls
set builder David Münch
stand by set builder Robert Bunge i.A. Art Dep.Babelsberg
prop hand Patrik Brandt
prop hand David Flemming
property driver Martin Müller [1]  sowie Baubühne AD
property driver David Flemming (Vertetungsweise)
property driver Thomas Ringel die letzten 3 Monate
Production Mgt. line producer Tim Greve
production manager Konstantin von Carlowitz
2nd assistant production manager Nina Schermer
assistant to production manager Catharina Findeisen
assistant to production manager Nina Schermer Berlin
unit manager Roberto Pavan Disponent
unit manager Joachim von Bülow
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Metz 4 Wochen (Urlaubsvertretung)
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Hillnhagen Studio- & Außendreh
production secretary Anett Rilka
production assistant Mike Bistritz Außendreh
production assistant Shekoofeh Torkashvand- Nezhad
production assistant Oliver Ratajczak
production assistant Roy Tunger
production assistant Sandra Mewes Ass. Disposition
4th AD / Additional AD Simone Haling ,Empfang/Verteiler
4th AD / Additional AD Mike Bistritz Außendreh
set runner Nicole Thiemert 2 wöchiges Praktikum
production driver Sandra Mewes Tanja Wedhorn
production assistant Gelare Sarfaras
Screenplay screenwriter Rasi Levinas
Sound Department production sound mixer Uwe Thalmann alle Folgen
production sound mixer Mario-Michael Jaenicke-Vogel
boom operator Matthias Leonhardt Studio u. AD, alle 240 Folgen
boom operator Jan Kietzmann
boom operator Marcus Bock
boom operator Marco Krüger Studio UV+KV
boom operator Tobias Kropp Aussendreh + Studio (3Kameras)
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Erik Vogel Musikauswahl,eigene Songs
sound re-recording mixer Anthony Oetzmann inklusive Oton und FX Edit
Special Effects special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dr. Claus Beling
commissioning editor Christof Königstein
commissioning editor Alexander Ollig
commissioning editor Stefan Sasse
commissioning editor Leonie Lutz Autorin Romane
editorial assistant Benjamin Gögge zdf.de
Visual Effects colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Abekas
Further Crew dialogue coach Eva Rößler Urlaubsvertretung
DVD Author Ravel Rowghani Encoding

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Flatliners GmbH med. Beratung
  Props Schein Berlin grafische Requisiten
  Special Effects film-effects (vormals: Effecti...
 Production Production Consulting Medical Movie Service Med. Recheren
  Public Relation/Publicity Christa Speidel PR Set-PR
  Public Relation/Publicity PRESSEnt-PR als Freelance
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
08.01.2005  
last shooting day
03.06.2005  
  locations Studio Babelsberg und Umgebung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour