Production accountant | Antje Eggers | |
Post production coordinator | Sead Imamovic | |
Colorist | Natalie Maximova | |
Director of photography | Stephanie Weber Biron | |
2nd unit dop | Daniel Erb 1 DT | 1 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Stephanie Dahlhaus Zusatz 2 DT Berlin | Zusatz 2 DT Berlin |
DIT digital imaging technician | Matthias Wäsch cine plus | cine plus |
Casting director | Tanja Schuh | |
Costume designer | Sandra Klaus | |
Assistant costume designer | Julia Schell auch Extras Supervisor | auch Extras Supervisor |
Assistant costume designer | Katrin Fürst Zusatz Assistenz/ Garderobe, Dreh Berlin | Zusatz Assistenz/ Garderobe, Dreh Berlin |
Assistant costume designer | Maxi Munzert 1990er 2.Assistenz | 1990er 2.Assistenz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Imke Hingst | |
Director | Tony Pemberton | |
1st AD (local system) | Carole Dubuc | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Katharina Krischker casting featured extras | casting featured extras |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Stephan Neidert | |
Script continuity | Marco Gadge | |
Extras coordinator | Bianca Hänel Über Filmissimo | Über Filmissimo |
Assistant editor | Annette Kurzbach | |
Best boy electric | Benjamin Hirlinger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Falk Oettel 1. Woche Best Boy | 1. Woche Best Boy |
Additional electrician | Martin Handrow | |
Additional electrician | Christopher Huck Assistent 1 DT | Assistent 1 DT |
Lighting assistant | Stanley Möschke | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Katrin Westerhausen histor. 1919+1991 | histor. 1919+1991 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jenny Grell | |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Rebecca Thieme period 1917+fitting | period 1917+fitting |
Additional make up artist | Antje Wonneberger Historical hairstyling/makeup | Historical hairstyling/makeup |
Wig maker | Katrin Westerhausen | |
Co-producer | Andreas Eicher | |
Production designer | Bettina Scheibe | |
Assistant production designer | Michaela Flaig | |
Art director | Tobias Frank | |
Set decorator | Anna-Maria Thönelt | |
Prop master | Dirk Waldeck Russland historisch | Russland historisch |
Prop master | Thomas Wolf | |
Standby props | Anja Heinicke 1.+ 2. Drehtag | 1.+ 2. Drehtag |
Standby props | Tanja Arlt | |
Set dresser | Daniel Plashues | |
Set dresser | Felix Potrafki [1] | |
Location scout | Stephan Richter Archivrecherche Leipzig | Archivrecherche Leipzig |
Location scout | Jörg Isenhardt | |
Location scout | Jens Marschalleck Ostsachsen | Ostsachsen |
Scenic painter | Oliver Arndt | |
Graphic artist | Henning Brehm | |
Property driver | Matthias Leitlein | |
Art department trainee | Valeska Fuchs | |
Production manager | Olaf Kirbach | |
Production coordinator | Ina Almeroth | |
Assistant production manager | Christoph Kukula nur Vorbereitung | nur Vorbereitung |
Assistant production manager | Ricardo Brunn | |
Unit manager (local system) | Verena Radke | |
Location manager (local system) | Claudia Anton Leipzig | Leipzig |
Location manager (local system) | Jörg Isenhardt Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Hübert | |
Assistant unit manager | Fritzie Schmidt 13.-19.08.2012 | 13.-19.08.2012 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Natalie Hermsdorf | |
Production driver | Jens Marschalleck Cast | Cast |
Production sound mixer | Jörg Theil | |
Boom operator | Lasse Viehöfer | |
Boom operator | Miroslav Babic | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Markus Krohn | |
Special effects supervisor | Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Stunt coordinator | Dani Stein | |
Stunt coordinator | Wanja Götz | |