Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Sein letztes Rennen (2012)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Kilian Riedhof
writing credits diverse
executive production Neue Schönhauser Fil...
distributor Universum Film GmbH
country Germany
genre Tragicomedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Dieter Hallervorden  Paul Averhoff  [L]
Tatja Seibt  Margot Averhoff  [L]
Heike Makatsch  Birgit Averhoff  [L]
Katharina Lorenz  Frau Müller  [L]
Frederick Lau  Tobias  [L]
Katrin Sass  Rita  [SR]
Otto Mellies  Rudolf  [SR]
Heinz W. Krückeberg  Fritzchen  [SR]
Mehdi Nebbou  Gerome  [SR]
Carolin Boltz  Pflegerin  [SR]
 Annekathrin Bürger  Frau Mordhorst  [SR]
Ruth Glöss  Frau Kühnemund  [SR]
Tilla Kratochwill  Tresendame  [SR]
 Maria Mägdefrau  Frau Labinski  [SR]
Jörg Hartmann  Doktor  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Heike Günther
assistant production accountant Dominic Günther
Camera Department director of photography Judith Kaufmann
director of photography Michael Rathgeber 1DT Nachdr. 1st Unit,Splinter 2 DT Dubai
2nd unit dop Sebastian Hattop 1DT Berlin-Marathon
camera operator Michael Rathgeber B-Cam/div. DT
camera operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
drone camera operator Kevin Schulze
aerial camera operator Stefan Müller [1] 
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin
first assistant camera Michael Rathgeber A-Cam & DIT
first assistant camera Won-Suk Park 2. Kamera und Steadicam
first assistant camera Thomas Schneider [1]  A CAM 2DT, Test B CAM
second assistant camera Florian Bellack A-Cam / B-Focus + 1st AC Dubai / Alexa
second assistant camera Christian Clarenz A-Cam 2 DT + Test
second assistant camera Vicky Heienbrok Zusatz 2. Kamera
second assistant camera Petra Glaeser Zusatz
data wrangler / digital loader Max Funkat Vertretung 6DT
Casting casting director Simone Bär
Costume Department costume designer Gabriele Binder
assistant costume designer Anke Baier
wardrobe Natascha Gotowtschikow
wardrobe Luzy Steinberg
costume patination Jan Dieckmann KB : G.Binder,Schuhe
costume design trainee Stephanie Traut
Director's Department director Kilian Riedhof
1st assistant director Ole Zapatka
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Alexandra Brodski 2.AD
script supervisor Brigitte Bruch
script supervisor Manuela Brunner Vertretung & B-Kamera
script supervisor Jutta van Uffelen Nachdreh
extras coordinator Patrizia Fischer
extras coordinator Tillmann Haring
Editing editor Melanie Margalith
assistant editor Leonid Lemburg nach Dreh
Grip key/dolly grip Volker Vahl
grip assistant Thomas Thiele
grip assistant Christian Marienthal additional GF 16
crane operator Ilko Petkow
Lighting gaffer Timm Brückner
gaffer Martin Handrow Vertretung
best boy Thijs-Johannes Wagelaar
dimmer board operator Anton Meister
electrician Dan Jung
additional electrician Markus Große
additional electrician Arian Uting
additional electrician Marco Quandt
additional electrician Alexander Zeihn
additional electrician Markus Koch
lighting assistant Artjom Tommy Antipin
lighting assistant Sascha Thaut
lighting assistant Claudia Schröder [2]  (Zusatz)
lighting assistant Markus Koch
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Gaecklein
additional make up artist Ulrike Borrmann Zusatz
additional make up artist Jessica Krause
Music composer Peter Hinderthür
Orchestrator Andreas Lange
Producer producer Boris Schönfelder
producer Magdalena Prosteder
postproduction producer Marko Krinke HD Delivery
assistant to producer Martina Hennicke
Production Design production designer Erwin W. Prib
art director Steffen Geitner
construction manager Matthias Röder Landfilm Dresden
standby props Kay Schilling
set dresser Sandra Wortmann
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Yves Boczek
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Bibbi Müller
assistent stand by propman Laura Nendza
location scout Roland Gerhardt
location scout Gernot Zeglien
location scout Matthias Braun
set builder Helko Klünder
stand by set builder Matthias Prange
scenic painter Andreas Bräunsdorf Landfilm DE
scenic painter Eva-Maria Müller Landfilm
scenic painter Fee Doßmann Malleitung in den CCC Studios
property driver Sebastian Schulz Shopper
property driver Timo Nonnenbroich Drehzeit
art department trainee Nadja Götze
Production Mgt. production manager Marc Wächter
production coordinator Katrin Ewerlin
assistant production manager Rosa Schein
unit manager Jürgen Klier
location manager Paul Effertz ab 10/12
set manager / 3rd AD Fernando de Bran
production secretary Tatjana Fuhrig
4th AD / Additional AD Enrico Reinecke
4th AD / Additional AD Stefanos Pantos
4th AD / Additional AD Philipp Rosie
set runner David Wunderlich
production driver Bernd Koeppe Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Peter Schinlauer
production driver Michèl Kaffka
production driver Sebastian Nehmsch
Screenplay screenwriter Kilian Riedhof
screenwriter Marc Blöbaum
Sound Department production sound mixer Miroslav Babic
production sound mixer Sebastian Zidek Nachdreh; 1DT
boom operator Daniel Altenburg
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Stefan Korte [2] 
assistant to sound re-recording mixer Thomas Kalbér ADD ADR Editor
supervising sound editor Kai Tebbel
Stunts stunt coordinator Vanessa Wieduwilt für Face Off
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Stefan Kessner
colorist Manfred Turek
DI Digital intermediate supervisor Steffen Schuchhardt

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Arri Media GmbH Koproduzent
Arte Koproduzent
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk Koproduzent
Degeto Film GmbH Koproduzent
Universum Film GmbH Koproduzent
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Universum Film GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Gabriele Binder
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Gabriele Binder
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Decoration Landfilm Studiobau Berlin
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Crew Trailer
  Production Services hiasberlin Kostümmobil
  Production Services nila - service rund ums wohnen Set und Motivreinigu
  Production Services Premion Service GmbH V.I.P.Shuttle
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Lugundtrug visual effects
  Image/Editing Syrreal Works GmbH & Co. KG
  Sound (Postproduction) Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player EXTRAS Berlin, Janna Schultz und kleine Rollen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
  Dieter Hallervorden 2014 Deutscher Filmpreis Männliche Hauptrolle won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 10.10.2013
Premiere Germany (TV) 11.07.2016 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.09.2012  
last shooting day
25.10.2012  
  locations Berlin und Umgebung  
  runtime 115 min.  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 200.000 € (Medialeistungen)
German Federal Film Board: 175.000 Euro (Verleihförderung)
Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 100.000,00 € (Produktionsförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 378.110 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Trailer auf Youtube http://youtu.be/tBuXYm8A3dQ
trailers
Trailer auf Youtube http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tBuXYm8A3dQ
reviews
articles, reports