Director | Dominik Graf |
---|---|
Written by | Karin Åström, Michael Klier |
Production | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH, Medienfonds German Film Productions GFP GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG [de], SevenPictures Film GmbH [de] |
Distributor | X Verleih AG |
Start of shooting | 27/07/2004 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/09/2004 |
Locations | Leipzig, Berlin und Dresden |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jessica Schwarz | Luise [L] | |
Max Riemelt | Siggi [L] | |
Ronald Zehrfeld | Wolle [L] | |
Constanze Behrends | Sekretärin [SR] | |
Werner Braunschädel | Druckereigeselle [SR] | |
Olaf Hais | Stasi-Offizier [SR] | |
Angelika Hart | Karla [SR] | |
Rainer Reiners | Beamter [SR] | |
Jean Denis Römer | Grenzsoldat [SR] | |
Peter Schneider | Bassist [SR] | |
Stefan Sommer | Tänzer [SR] | |
Katharina Spiering | Bedienung [SR] | |
Holger Haas | VoPo Simon Misch [SR] | |
Ronald Hansch | Beamter [SR] | |
Nadja Petri | KGB ( Anneliese Haas) [SR] | |
Till Schmidt | Sächsischer Polizist [SR] | |
Mike Zaka Sommerfeldt | Türsteher Kakadu-Bar [SR] | |
Heiko Senst | Arne [SR] | |
Carlo Benz | VoPo Karl Hecht [SR] | |
René Böhnke | Wolle Doppelgänger [SR] | |
Bruno Ehm | Römischer Feldherr [SR] | |
Michael Gerber | Schenk [SR] | |
Kathrin Angerer | Frau Männchen [SR] | |
Bianca Künzel | Lehrerin [BP] | |
Uwe Lach | Polizist [BP] | |
Ingo Seeckts | Mauerspringer [BP] | |
Lars Jokubeit | Junger Mann [BP] | |
Cornelia Hudl | Ärztin [BP] | |
Jenny Elisabeth Witt | Ensemble | Julia Glasewald |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Cordula Herrmann | |
Production accountant | Klaus Flesch | |
Post production supervisor | Boris Mang Postproduction Manager | Postproduction Manager |
Director of photography | Benedict Neuenfels | |
2nd unit dop | David Marschalsky | |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Erben A-Cam 35mm | A-Cam 35mm |
1st assistant camera | Caro Krugmann 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Arite Szadkowski Focus 2.Kamera | Focus 2.Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Tim Scherret 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Still photographer | Nadja Klier + Plakatshooting | + Plakatshooting |
Casting director | An Dorthe Braker | |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz Dresden & Leipzig & Zittau (historisch) | Dresden & Leipzig & Zittau (historisch) |
Extras/bit player casting | Britta Kirchner + Betreuung | + Betreuung |
Costume designer | Barbara Grupp | |
Assistant costume designer | Carolin Harth und Garderobe | und Garderobe |
Assistant costume designer | Heike Schenck-Wuttke Zusatzfittings | Zusatzfittings |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sonja Hesse historisch 1961 | historisch 1961 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Andrea Schein | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Constanze Zimmermann | |
Costume design trainee | Julia Beyer historisch 1961 | historisch 1961 |
Director | Dominik Graf | |
1st AD (local system) | Hendrik Holler | |
1st AD (local system) | Gigi Neal last three weeks | last three weeks |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sven Fehrensen | |
Script supervisor | Heike Manzke | |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Editor | Christel Suckow | |
Assistant editor | Stefan Weiß Schnitt: Christel Suckow (BFS) | Schnitt: Christel Suckow (BFS) |
Key grip | Matthias Schäfer | |
Grip | Tobias Dawid | |
Grip | Oli Koch / Zusatz Dresden | / Zusatz Dresden |
Crane operator | Sebastian Rösler Berlin | Berlin |
Gaffer | Rainer Albert Stonus | |
Best boy electric | Daniel Jopp | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Handrow Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Görlich Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Grothe Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sven O. Heinze | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Philipp Schmitz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Pauselius leipzig/dresden | leipzig/dresden |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Bittner Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | René Gamsa Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Schellhase Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Neuse 1 Monat Zusatz | 1 Monat Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Sven Trebus | |
Lighting assistant | Jörg Hartmann Lichtassistent | Lichtassistent |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christin Goy Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Suse Bock | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Birgit Weitzmann hauptmaske für Zusatz | hauptmaske für Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Nädelin | |
Additional make up artist | Anett Weber | |
Additional make up artist | Aylin Özbay | |
Additional make up artist | Dajana Schubert | |
Additional make up artist | Anke Saboundjian | |
Composer | Dieter Schleip | |
Music supervisor | Skady Lis | |
Producer | Manuela Stehr | |
Legal affairs | Skady Lis | |
Production designer | Claus Jürgen Pfeiffer | |
Assistant production designer | Alexander Gutschke | |
Construction manager | Klaus Rudat | |
Construction manager | Vincent Engel Praktikant | Praktikant |
Prop master | Sebastian Wurm szenenbild: claus -jürgen pfeiffer | szenenbild: claus -jürgen pfeiffer |
Prop master | Alex Lambriev 2. Prop Master | 2. Prop Master |
Standby props | Torsten Kuhne | |
Set dresser | Susanne Abel | |
Location scout | Dani Barsch | |
Set builder | Paul Philipp Hübner | |
Set builder | Matthias Röder Landfilm Dresden | Landfilm Dresden |
Set builder | Torsten Haubold für Landfilm Dresden | für Landfilm Dresden |
Set builder | Thomas Schultz | |
Stand by set builder | Matthias Prange Stby | Stby |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger | |
Scenic painter | Eddi Konkoll | |
Scenic painter | Andreas Bräunsdorf Painting/ Patina, Landfilm Dresden | Painting/ Patina, Landfilm Dresden |
Scenic painter | Susanna Schnibbe | |
Prop maker | Patrick Lebrun Stahl Flugzeug auf Schwalbe | Stahl Flugzeug auf Schwalbe |
Property driver | Christian Hochtritt | |
Property driver | Carsten Uhlig | |
Property driver | Albrecht Grötzsch | |
Line producer | Marcos Kantis | |
Assistant to line producer | Cordula Mack Drehzeitraum | Drehzeitraum |
Production manager | Rolf Schleitzer | |
Assistant production manager | Edda Reiser Edda Reiser | Edda Reiser |
Assistant production manager | Verena Will | |
Unit manager (local system) | Nadja Tausch | |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde Leipzig | Leipzig |
Location manager (local system) | Dani Barsch | |
Location manager (local system) | Christof Jork für Berlin | für Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Ellen Teschendorf Berlin | Berlin |
Assistant location manager | Ilja Drewniok | |
Production assistant | Sebastian Gollek | |
Production assistant | Matthias Bruske Set | Set |
Production driver | Steffen Haronitis Berlin | Berlin |
Production driver | Robert Noack | |
Screenwriter | Karin Åström | |
Screenwriter | Michael Klier | |
Script editor | Günter Schütter | |
Production sound mixer | Rainer Haase | |
Boom operator | Ralf Herrmann | |
Boom operator | Olaf Kutscher | |
Sound designer | Christoph von Schönburg | |
Sound editor | Mathis B. Nitschke | |
Sound editor | João da Costa Pinto | |
ADR supervisor | Karin Hoppe + Stimmcasting ! | + Stimmcasting ! |
Special effects supervisor | Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer | |
Stuntman/woman | Heiko Kiesow | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Schauer | |
Stuntman/woman | Alexandra Nazahn | |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Günther | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Animal trainer | Eileen Giersdorf Filmhund Robert | Filmhund Robert |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Medienfonds German Film Productions GFP GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG [de] | |
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de] | |
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Verleih AG |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Komparsencasting | Komparsencasting |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Flatliners GmbH Prod.büro Berlin | Prod.büro Berlin |
Production Services | Agentur Filmgesichter Blockerservice | Blockerservice |
Production Services | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Production Services | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Verkehrsplanung,Set-AL Equip,Sachsen | Verkehrsplanung,Set-AL Equip,Sachsen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Barbara Grupp | KB: Barbara Grupp |
Decoration | Landfilm Kulissen MDM/ Berlin | Kulissen MDM/ Berlin |
Props | Schein Berlin grafische Requisiten | grafische Requisiten |
Image/Editing | BMS BendixenMediaService Bendixen media servi | Bendixen media servi |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Christel Suckow | 2006 | Deutscher Kamerapreis Bester Schnitt - Kinofilm | Bester Schnitt - Kinofilm | Nominated |
Christel Suckow | 2006 | Film+ Schnittpreis Spielfilm | Spielfilm | Nominated |
Max Riemelt | 2006 | Bayerischer Filmpreis Nachwuchsdarsteller | Nachwuchsdarsteller | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 16/02/2006 |