Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF
  
Die Schöne und das Biest (2012)
german title Die Schöne und das Biest
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Marc-Andreas Bochert 
writing credits Marcus Hertneck
executive production Provobis - Gesellsch...
by order of ZDF
country Germany, Austria
genre Fairytale

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Cornelia Gröschel  Elsa  [L]
Maximilian Simonischek  Arbo  [L]
Jürgen Tarrach  Hugo  [L]
 Karsten Kramer  Wenzel  [L]
 Carolin Walter  Irmel  [L]
Christoph Letkowski  Ritter Berthold  [SR]
 Nadine Wrietz  Magd Gertrud  [SR]
Wolfgang Edelmayer  Vogt  [SR]
Johannes Silberschneider  Pfandleiher  [SR]
Wolfgang S. Zechmayer  Schäfer  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Judith Machat
Broadcast Engineering sound assistant Gregor Kienel
Camera Department director of photography Hermann Dunzendorfer
2nd unit dop Alexander Boboschewski
steadicam operator Alexander Boboschewski
steadicam operator Oliver Brosenbauer
first assistant camera Gerrit Armonies
first assistant camera Matthias Mitter
second assistant camera Christoph Grasser
DIT digital imaging technician Gerhard Riesenhuber ARRI Alexa (+ dailies creation/grading)
Casting casting director Uwe Bünker
Costume Department costume designer Babsi Langbein
Director's Department director Marc-Andreas Bochert
1st assistant director Henrike Wöbking
script supervisor Alexandra Selikovsky
storyboard artist Agi Dawaachu
Editing editor Antonia Fenn Geisendörfer Fernsehpreis 2013
Grip key/dolly grip Alexander Preisch
grip assistant Adrian Jager
Lighting gaffer Herbert Kohlhammer
best boy André Mayerhofer
electrician Wency Santana Diaz
electrician Bernhard Blecha [1] 
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Siebers
makeup artist / hair stylist Anna Kießer
makeup artist / hair stylist Alisza Pfeifer Hauptmaske
additional make up artist Christian Augustin
key makeup artist Birger Laube
fx makeup artist Birger Laube
fx makeup artist Alisza Pfeifer
makeup trainee Sybille Schaller SFX, Perückenanfertigung
makeup trainee Svenja Reimer SFX, Perücken
Music composer Stefan Maria Schneider
Producer producer Thomas Teubner
producer Michael Cencig
producer Bernadette Schugg
assistant to producer Cornelia Schacht
Production Design prop master Werner Otto
standby props Franka Bodner
set builder Rudi Hobsig
Production Mgt. line producer Alecsander Faroga
production manager Marcus Boehnke
post production supervisor Günther Mitterhuber
post production supervisor Marlene Beran
production coordinator Jenny Wätzig
Post Production Coordinator Verena Sampl
assistant production manager Sylvia Massnovits
unit manager Florian Michel
set manager / 3rd AD Doris Zechner
Drivers captain Gerhard Hagemeier
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Kroiss
4th AD / Additional AD Roland Holzer
4th AD / Additional AD Roland Holtz
4th AD / Additional AD Christine Klinger
production driver Zdenko Pintaric
production assistant Christine Klinger
Screenplay screenwriter Marcus Hertneck
Sound Department production sound mixer Heinz K Ebner
boom operator Gregor Kienel
Sound Post Production sound designer Martin Loecker
foley editor Manuel Eisl
adr recordist Miles Kann
Special Effects special effects supervisor Tissi Brandhofer
Stunts stunt coordinator Monika Fiserova
horse master Monika Fiserova
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Irene Wellershoff
commissioning editor Götz Brandt
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Günther Mitterhuber

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Metafilm GmbH [at]
Moviepool GmbH
Provobis - Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Makeup and Hair Cine-Mobil GmbH
  Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Stöger
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LGL - Lighting Group
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Howden Caninenberg GmbH (vorma... Versicherung
  Production Services catering by donatas
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Garderobenmobil
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) aikon media & technology GmbH Digital Dailies & ge...
  Image/Editing Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Sound (Postproduction) aikon media & technology GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Uwe Bünker Casting GbR

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Marc-Andreas Bochert 2013 TV Spielfilm - EMIL 2013 Kinderfilm won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 24.12.2012 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.08.2012  
last shooting day
05.09.2012  
  locations Burg Seebenstein, Burg Moosham, Burg Finstergrün  
  film boards Kulturförderung des Landes Niederösterreich
RTR - FERNSEHFONDS AUSTRIA
Förderung des Landes Salzburg für kommerzielle Filmproduktionen
 
technical info  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour