Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
NVA (2004-2005)
german title NVA
movie type Feature Film
directed by Leander Haußmann
writing credits diverse
executive production Boje Buck Produktion...
distributor Delphi Filmverleih G...
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Oliver Bröcker  Krüger  [L]
Kim Frank  Henrik Heidler  [L]
Uwe Dag Berlin  Lenk  [SR]
Detlev Buck  Regimentskommandeur Kalt  [SR]
Ralf Dittrich  Laucke  [SR]
 Philippe Graber  Stadelmeier  [SR]
Stefan Konarske  Schröder  [SR]
Paul Maaß  schweigsamer Magdeburger  [SR]
Daniel Zillmann  Mischke  [SR]
Sven Hönig  Kranz 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Jutta A. Groß
Camera Department director of photography Frank Griebe
camera operator Christian Almesberger B-Cam Operator
steadicam operator Thomas Frischhut
first assistant camera Heiko Wentorp A-Cam,1st Unit
clapper/loader Maren Kuhlmann
video playback operator Julian Holzapfel
still photographer Wolfgang Jahnke
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting assistant Kirstin Plotz
extras/bit player casting Adam Dittrich
Costume Department costume designer Doris Haußmann
costume supervisor/coordinator Najad Kirchberger
wardrobe Sandra Knellesen
wardrobe Stephanie Pupke
wardrobe Franka Eisenhardt Jahr: 1980-1990
wardrobe Eve Weigt
additional wardrobe Christine Malze
Director's Department director Leander Haußmann
1st assistant director Henrike Wöbking
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Annie Grossmann
script supervisor Falk Schwalbe
Editing editor Hansjörg Weißbrich
assistant editor Matthias Costantini
Grip key/dolly grip Martin Lippert
Special Constructions Jaime Arnez Muscolight 12 x 12 kW moco
Special Constructions Christian Saalfeld Balloonlights
crane operator Thomas Hübener Scorpio Head Technician
Lighting gaffer Helmut Prein
electrician Juan Jose Alcaide
additional electrician Christopher Baer Spezial Konstruktion
lighting assistant Thorsten Kosellek 2/3
lighting trainee Alexander Bittner
lighting trainee Sven Kunert
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kitty Kratschke
Music composer Lars Löhn zusätzliche Layouts
Song Jakob Ilja mit Element Of Crime
Production Design production designer Lothar Holler
art director Sebastian Soukup Regimentsmaler
art director Joris Hamann Filmarchitekt
standby props Utz Neumann
set dresser Sven Gessner
set builder Michael Timmermann
set builder René Zetzschke Setbau Kaserne / Bad Düben/ FiVA
set builder Matthias Bargholz Malen, Setdressen
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede Setvorbau
Production Mgt. unit manager Simone Wilms
set manager / 3rd AD Lena Bodil Ernst
production driver Hagen Raeder
production driver Denny Jost
production assistant Alexander Gaube
production assistant Daniel Krause
Screenplay screenwriter Thomas Brussig
screenwriter Leander Haußmann
Sound Department production sound mixer Wolfgang Schukrafft
boom operator Joachim Isfort
second boom operator Achim Strommenger / 2nd Unit Tonmeister
Sound Post Production sound designer Matz Müller
sound designer Erik Mischijew
supervising sound editor Christoph Ulbich
Foley Recordist Hanse Warns Foley editor
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin
special effects technician Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Jason Oettlé Stuntman, Head rigger
stuntman/woman Steve Thiede
stuntman/woman Sascha Supastrapong
stuntman/woman Sascha Girndt Stunt Rigging/Rainer Werner Stunt
TV-/Web-Content video-producer / video-journalist David Gruschka Making of

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Boje Buck Produktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Delphi Filmverleih GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props Croft Company diverse aufgaben
  Props Flatliners GmbH med. Ausstattung
  Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... divers.Ost-Oldtimer
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloonlight Carsten Thoms Ballonlight
  Lighting and Utilities Cinesphere Studio & Service 12 x 12kW Muscolight
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Jutta A. Groß | Projektbuchhal... Filmgeschäftsführung
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Rotor Film

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hansjörg Weißbrich 2006 Deutscher Kamerapreis Bester Schnitt - Kinofilm won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 29.09.2005

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
14.07.2004  
last shooting day
04.09.2004  
  runtime 98 min  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 100.000 €
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 450.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 500.000 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Live dabei http://www.nva-deraugenzeuge.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports