Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
V 8 - Du willst der Beste sein (2012-2013)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Joachim Masannek
writing credits Joachim Masannek
executive production Rat Pack Filmprodukt...
distributor Universal Pictures I...
country Germany
genre Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Georg Sulzer  David Michele  [L]
Maya Lauterbach  Luca Michele  [L]
Samuel Jakob  Robin Veit Acht  [L]
Klara Merkel  Kiki Lilou  [L]
Paul Alhäuser  Da Vinci  [L]
Tom Hoßbach  Weber die Spinne  [L]
Chelsea Mensah  Lotta  [L]
Nick Romeo Reimann  Hell GTI  [L]
Emilio Sakraya  Naik I. Dadidas  [L]
Heiner Lauterbach  Robin's Vater  [SR]
Christoph Maria Herbst  Inspektor Habicht  [SR]
Adam Bousdoukos  Angelo Michele  [SR]
Antonello de Muro  Dönerbesitzer  [SR]
Janina Fautz  Liv  [SR]
 Michelle Monballijn  Angelina Michele  [SR]
Ilja Richter  Red-Bull Mann  [SR]
Jürgen Tonkel  Kartbahnbesitzer  [SR]
Christian Tramitz  J. R. Cotton  [SR]
 Irina Wanka  Schneiderin  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Pit Bug
assistant production accountant Laura Rauscher
Camera Department director of photography Benjamin Dernbecher
eng camera Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK
2nd unit dop Thorsten Harms für alle Rennsequenzen
camera operator Michael Rathgeber B-Cam/27 DT
camera operator Benedict Hoermann 1st & 2nd Unit
camera operator Thomas Schiller Zusatz
camera operator Matthias Wallinger A-Cam
camera operator Jana Lämmerer 2nd Unit 2DT
steadicam operator Matthias Wallinger
first assistant camera Nicholas Jackson B Cam / Alexa
first assistant camera Aurel Wunderer 2 DT, A-Kamera
first assistant camera Jean-Marc Junge
first assistant camera Daniel Lindlbauer +Kameraoperator
second assistant camera Christian Dressler Data Wrangler
second assistant camera Thomas Käthe Keller Zusatz 3 DT
second assistant camera Christoph Liening ab DT 14 bis Ende
second assistant camera Nicholas Jackson A-Cam
DIT digital imaging technician Sascha El Gendi Alexa Plus,Red Epic, LIVE GRADE
data wrangler / digital loader Alexander Volz
data wrangler / digital loader Janosch Feucht Zusatz 13 DT
data wrangler / digital loader Melanie Vetter Zusatz Hanau
data wrangler / digital loader Nicole Smith Zusatz
still photographer Erika Hauri
still photographer Gordon Muehle Poster only
still photographer Marc Reimann div. Tage in Vertretung
camera trainee Florian Fritsch , B-Cam Materialassistent
Casting extras/bit player casting Christiane Plum Kinder, Double
Costume Department costume designer Andrea Spanier
assistant costume designer Sarah Schönberg
wardrobe Manuela Bönecke
wardrobe Stefanie Katharina Müller
additional wardrobe Nina Regine Trautmann Kranheitsvertretung
additional wardrobe Susan Starke
additional wardrobe Alexandra von Jutzenka
Director's Department director Joachim Masannek
2nd unit director Benedict Hoermann Alle Rennszenen/ganze Drehzeit)
1st assistant director Manuel Kreuzpaintner
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Daniela Leuschner
script supervisor Malina Poranzke
script supervisor André Drexler 2nd Unit/ Assistenz
storyboard artist Jens Neuber und Graphic Artist
extras coordinator Joanna Bielinski Kinderkomparsen Casting Hessen
Editing editor Claus Wehlisch
assistant editor Ana de Mier y Ortuno 1st Assistant Editor
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Speer
grip assistant Tino Heidenreich
rigging grip Christian Klehr 2. unit
Lighting gaffer Chris Böck
best boy Andreas Strohmer
electrician Sascha Loferer
electrician Florian Göttlinger Zusatz
additional electrician Marco Millico
additional electrician Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus
additional electrician Mark Warnecke
lighting assistant Lukas Pötzl
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Röder
makeup artist / hair stylist Kathrin Bornmüller
additional make up artist Janine Zabel
additional make up artist Annika Rahner
key makeup artist Georg Korpás
makeup trainee Alisia Schreiner
Music composer Andrej Melita
composer Peter Horn
music coordinator Thomas Binar
Producer producer Christian Becker
head of development Nina Trachte
Production Design production designer Julian R. Wagner
assistant production designer Maike Althoff München
art director Frances Kiko Soeder
set decorator Maythe Stavermann Hessen
set decorator Tilman Lasch Set Decorator
assistant set decorator Gabriele Roß
concept artist Rainer Stock
construction manager Thorsten Huth u.a. Schrottplatz, Baumhaus
prop master Kati Hagemann
standby props Kersten Grossmann
set dresser Manuel Hess
set dresser Marie-Charlotte Matthäi
assistent stand by propman Jutta Glaser
location scout Ute Platzer
location scout Yvonne Wassong Hessen
set builder Benjamin Conci Vorbau Autos
set builder Jens Westermann
set builder Jürgen Henn
set builder Ali Brambilla
set builder Armin Hecht
draughtsman/set designer Josef Brandl Konstruktionszeichner
scenic painter Alessio Nalesini
Propbuilder Veronika Zunner Fadhli Propdesigner
property driver Philipp Rothhaas
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Nommsen
production manager Max Frauenknecht mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
production manager Benedikt Böllhoff mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
production coordinator Nora Knott München / Hessen
2nd assistant production manager Victoria Schüler
unit manager Jacek Gluszko München, Hessen
location manager Vanessa Davitkov
set manager / 3rd AD André Dolezal
set manager / 3rd AD Norbert Rost 4 Shooting Days Hanau
assistant to 2nd AD Marlen Prediger
4th AD / Additional AD Wolfram Els
4th AD / Additional AD Holger Heinz ab 4.9. / 16DT
4th AD / Additional AD Elizabeth Albrecht
production driver Bernd Oberueber
production driver Matthias Schrauff
production driver Laszlo Somogyi
production driver Lars Kubowitsch
production driver Tobias Hofmann Hessen
production assistant Tobias Banzhaf
production assistant Lilly-Farina Krauße Videotagebuch
Screenplay screenwriter Joachim Masannek
Sound Department production sound mixer Roman Schwartz
production sound mixer Till Ulrich 1 DT 2nd Unit
boom operator Till Ulrich TM: R. Schwartz
sound trainee Josef Reisner (TM: Roman Schwartz)
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Heiko Müller (Temp-Mix)
sound designer Benedikt Uebe
sound designer Mario Hubert
sound designer Heiko Müller
sound designer Chrissi Rebay
dialogue editor Jörg Elsner
foley editor Uwe Zillner
Foley Recordist Uwe Zillner
foley artist Roland Platz
Special Effects special effects supervisor Sebastian Bulst für Lange SFX
special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects technician Felix Bartholomä
special effects technician Helmut Neudorfer für Lange Special Effects
Stunts assistant stunt coordinator Roland Leyer face off - Driveinstruktor
stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntman
stunt driver Toni Varvasoudis diverse Autos
stunt driver Martin Cronebach
stunt rigger Felix Bartholomä
Visual Effects 2d artist Marc Reimann
Further Crew actor coach (children) Gabriel Marrer
animal trainer Eve Schwender
child supervisor Silvia Willmy
child supervisor Volker Petters
choreographer Viktoria Jaross-Giorgi HipHop / Breakdance
consultant Patty Barth Drehplan und Erstkalkulation

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH (vor...

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Gudrun Hanke Anfertigungen
  Decoration Saurus GmbH alle Bauten;Requ-bau
  Locations and Studios Agentur Kaczmarek Location Scouting
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Special Effects Lange special effects
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Un...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: M. Wallinger
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Filmobile
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services filmobil Zusatzmobile
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner
  Production Services Friendz GmbH Set Pro
  Production Services Herz Medicalgroup Set Medic
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Set Sprinter Ausrüst...
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services seculearn - security and servi...
  Production Services Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CineDriver Abholungen,Umsetzung
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Trainingszentrum für Filmtiere... Hunde (Mastiffs) , S...
  Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Schauspielerdoubles
  Casting Stefany Pohlmann Casting

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 26.09.2013

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
24.07.2012  
last shooting day
24.09.2012  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 944.000 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 900.000 Euro
Hessen-Invest Film: 600.000 Euro
German Federal Film Board - distribution funding: 175.000 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern - distribution funding: 150.000 €
German Federal Film Board - production funding: 450.000 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Prädikat wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/v8_du_willst_der_beste...
trailers
Trailer 1 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kXSOu78FNi0&list=PLMssCHM5-V...
reviews
articles, reports