Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Großstadtrevier (2012)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1984, 1985, 1986, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Studio Hamburg FilmP...
by order of ARD, NDR
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jan Fedder  Dirk Matthies  [SS]
 Jens Münchow  Paul Dänning  [SS]
Saskia Fischer  Frau Küppers  [SS]
Mads Hjulmand  Mads Thomsen  [SS]
Maria Ketikidou  Hariklia Möller  [SS]
 Dorothea Schenck  Anna Bergmann  [SS]
Marc Zwinz  Krabbe  [SS]
Neil Malik Abdullah  Florim Tahini  [GS]
 Philipp Baltus  Finn Bornholm  [GS]
Oli Bigalke  Thor  [GS]
Inga Birkenfeld  Claudia Holthoff  [GS]
Matthi Faust  Sven Schümann  [GS]
Markus Knüfken  Martin Wimmer  [GS]
 Mirko Lang  Markus Wichert  [GS]
 Alessija Lause  Anke Reimers  [GS]
Claudia Mehnert  Anke Schneider  [GS]
Dennis Schäfer  Thomas Frank  [GS]
Annika Schrumpf  Samantha Reimers  [GS]
 Hannes Stelzer  Kapitän  [GS]
Devid Striesow  Manfred Dressler  [GS]
Laura Tonke  Maren Krüger  [GS]
Clara Epstein  Frauke Dänning  [SSR]
Susann Uplegger  Katja Dietrich  [SSR]
Katinka Auberger  Martina Lau  [SR]
Eva Bay  Isabelle Kleinert  [SR]
David Bredin  Axel Richter  [SR]
Holger Daemgen  Werner Jensen  [SR]
 Holger Dexne  Henner Voß  [SR]
 Albrecht Ganskopf  Sören Lothar  [SR]
 Wolfgang Hartmann  Justizvollzugsbeamter  [SR]
 Ulrich Pleitgen  Johann Brodersen  [SR]
Jörg Rühl  Wolfgang Metzger, Zollbeamte...  [SR]
Lennard Schulz  Jeremy Richter  [SR]
Samantha Viana  Sonja Kowalke  [SR]
Maximilian Beck  Ole Schneider  [SRG]
Sarah Berger  Lara  [SRG]
 Stefan Brentle    [SRG]
Heiko Fischer  Peter Hünnecke  [SRG]
 Claudia Fritzsche  Katrin Hechler  [SRG]
Piet Fuchs  Stefan Stichnot  [SRG]
Dorothea Hagena  Anna Leineweber  [SRG]
 Jonas Hien  Aale-Achim  [SRG]
Till Huster  Klaus Schlüter  [SRG]
Moritz Leu  Jörn Fischer  [SRG]
Thomas Balou Martin  Martin Schmelzer  [SRG]
Marian Meder  Niclas Seidel  [SRG]
 Cynthia Micas  Leticia Santos  [SRG]
Yung Ngo  Phuc Nguyen  [SRG]
 Beate Prahl  Irene Neumann  [SRG]
Michael Prelle  Dr. Lindberg  [SRG]
Tristan Seith  Klaas Pöting  [SRG]
Peter Sikorski  Arne Scholz  [SRG]
Traudel Sperber  Hering-Hannah  [SRG]
Tale-Maja  Sylvia  [SRG]
Karo Willer  Kim  [SRG]
Michael Büchner  Gebrauchtwagenhändler  [BP]
Christopher Dederichs  Tänzer  [BP]
Andreas Eckel  Rainer Wermke  [BP]
Lilian Gilén  Kellnerin  [BP]
Valerie Gorris  Studentin  [BP]
Fred Hilke  Barkeeper  [BP]
 Arman Kaschmiri  Nijazi  [BP]
Nick Köhler  Polizist  [BP]
Stephan Möller-Titel  Manfred Hingsen  [BP]
Carolin Spiess  Frau Peterstal  [BP]
Hilla Wali  Gang Mädchen  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Michael Tötter
director of photography Achim Hasse
director of photography Georgij Pestov DoP
director of photography Rodja Kükenthal Kameramann, DoP
2nd unit dop Michael Ole Nielsen
2nd unit dop Moritz Anton
2nd unit dop Leon Hüppauff 1 DT
first assistant camera James Wright Alexa
first assistant camera Robert Preschel Alexa Plus / Folgen: 5,6,13 & 14
first assistant camera Thorsten Alt 10 DT Vertretung + Zusatz
second assistant camera Jendrik Hillebrecht
data wrangler / digital loader Holger Pueschel Staffel 26, Jun-Dez.2012
Casting casting director Mai Seck
extras/bit player casting Lydia Bruna Folge 9 -
Costume Department costume designer Frank Seyfried
wardrobe Kristina Russbach
wardrobe Patricia Royo
wardrobe Janine Hell
wardrobe Kai Fischer
Director's Department director Till Franzen Folgen 1-4
director Philipp Ostenau
director Philipp Osthus 2 Folgen
director Marcus Weiler
director Max Zähle
director Torsten Wacker Folgen 9 & 10
1st assistant director Ann Kathrin Eichel 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Johanna Pfaff (Zähle)
1st assistant director Matthias Meyer-Hanno 2 Folgen
1st assistant director Claude Giffel
1st assistant director Kaja Becker
script supervisor Christiane Franke
script supervisor Nina Martin
Editing editor Ingo Ehrlich je 2 Folgen Regie:Max Zähle+Jan Rusicka
editor Tatjana Schöps 10 Folgen
Grip grip assistant Carsten Henkst
Lighting gaffer Stefan Herrmann [1]  2 Folgen
gaffer Andreas Kowol
electrician Andreas Kowol 2 Folgen
electrician Reinhard Stern
additional electrician Christopher Sälzer
lighting assistant Leo Schwarz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Conny Düker Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Miriam Kluge 3. Maske+ Zusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylist Heiko Wengler-Rust Folge 13 + 14
makeup artist / hair stylist Jens Holstein Folgen 01 - 12
Music composer Warner Poland Folge 11
Production Design production designer Andreas Lupp Re-Design "Wache" / Folg. 9-16...
prop master Benjamin Speiswinkel bis Folge 9
prop master Christian Büchsenschütz 4 Folgen
graphic artist Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Graf. Arbeiten (tw.)
Production Mgt. unit manager Matthias Fritz Staffel XXVI
location manager Christian Prüß + Scouting
set manager / 3rd AD Lars Buscher Staffel XXVI, Folgen 1-6
set manager / 3rd AD Tim Kirschstein Staffel 26 (Folge 7 - 12, 15, 16), HH
set manager / 3rd AD Eric Schwarz Folge 13 & 14
4th AD / Additional AD Sarah-Jane Wrede Staffel XXVI; Folge 13 u.14
4th AD / Additional AD Philipp Klüppel Staffel 26
set runner Patrick Gläsel
production driver Max Spott Folge 9-16
production driver Reiner Peters
Sound Department production sound mixer Siegfried Sellentin 14 Folgen
production sound mixer Andreas Kluge
boom operator Axel Behrens
boom operator Detlef Fiebig 14 Folgen
Stunts stunt coordinator René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stuntman/woman René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek double claudia holthoff
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntdouble für Double Action
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Double Radtke
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme für Double Action HH
stuntman/woman Martin Winter Double Jan Fedder
stuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglu Stuntdouble - Maximilian Beck
stunt driver Daniel Stockhorst
stunt driver Uwe Manßhardt
Further Crew loss adjuster Michael Stricker Schadenabwicklung

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH als Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Frank Seyfried
  Decoration augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... Grafische Arbeiten
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Decoration K&S-Bau kompl. Umbau Wache
  Makeup and Hair Die Maske Maskenmobil
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Props polizeiteam.de Polizeirequsiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts SpielMobil Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services sani for set u.a. med. Stuntbetr.
  Production Services SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbus m. WC
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP. U. Schlottau

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
19.06.2012  
last shooting day
20.12.2012  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
http://www.grossstadtrevier.info
trailers
reviews
articles, reports