Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
A Light In Dark Places (2003)
german title Das Wunder von Lengede
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Kaspar Heidelbach
writing credits Benedikt Röskau
executive production Zeitsprung Pictures ...
distributor Tandem Communication...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Disaster

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Heino Ferch  Franz Wolbert  [L]
Jan Josef Liefers  Bruno Reger  [L]
Heike Makatsch  Renate Reger  [L]
Soraya-Antoinette Richter  Hauptrolle  [L]
Nadja Uhl  Helga Wolbert  [L]
 Tatjana Clasing  Katrin Steigmeier  [SR]
Ludwig Hansmann  Bergarbeiter  [SR]
Christian Kahrmann  Albin Roschkowski  [SR]
Mirko Lang  Hennes  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  Anschläger  [SR]
Michael S. Ruscheinsky  NDR Tontechniker  [SR]
Gilbert von Sohlern  Pfarrer Bergfelder  [SR]
Klaus Zmorek  Richard  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Klaus Flesch
assistant production accountant Clemens Ehses
Camera Department director of photography Daniel Koppelkamm
first assistant camera Isabelle Arnold B - Kamera
first assistant camera Moritz Anton
second assistant camera Maximilian Prinz
still photographer Gordon Muehle
Casting casting director Anja Dihrberg
casting assistant Beate Bruker
Costume Department assistant costume designer Cordelia Hübner historisch
wardrobe Angela Smoch
wardrobe Birgit Holm
Director's Department director Kaspar Heidelbach
1st assistant director Silvia Aráez-Guzmán Regieassi. mit Surki Schrade
1st assistant director Surk-ki Schrade
1st assistant director Michael Brown Vorbereitung
script supervisor Annie Grossmann
Editing editor Hedy Altschiller
assistant editor Özlem Konuk
assistant editor Daniel Gottschling
Grip key/dolly grip Olaf Hübner und Kranoperator
Lighting gaffer Hans-Werner Huhnke Teil
best boy Martin Beyrau Teil
electrician Torsten Quick
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Udo Riemer
makeup artist / hair stylist Renate Bredereck
Producer producer Michael Souvignier
producer Sam Davis
assistant to producer Axel Hahn
Production Design production designer Frank Godt Gemeinsam mit Götz Weidner/ 60er
production designer Götz Weidner
prop master Christoph Kettenring
prop master Sandra Belinic Koordination Oldtimer/Graphik
prop master Joey Weber
standby props Otto Kieckbusch
assistent stand by propman Kay Schilling
stand by set builder Oliver Gärtner Verkabelung + techn.Instandhaltung
Rigging|Special Constructions Henning Dürr Mitarbeit beim Stollenbau
scenic painter Arnold Müller und Bühnenplastiker
Sculptor Tassilo Sussmann Stollenbau für H.Rüdiger
Production Mgt. line producer Volker Hahn
production manager Peer Hartwig Event Movie
production coordinator Jeannette Ziemeck anteilig Motivaufnahmeleitung
assistant production manager Sabine Koch
unit manager Finn Freund
set manager / 3rd AD Lars Rieken
production assistant Desiree Pflüger
production driver Mirko Reichwald
production driver Florian Freund
Screenplay screenwriter Benedikt Röskau
Sound Department boom operator Martin Witte
Sound Post Production sound designer Guido Zettier
supervising sound editor Guido Zettier
Special Effects special effects supervisor Michael Bouterweck Wasserstudiobau, alle Wasserarbeiten
special effects technician Carlo Dietrich
special effects technician Daniela Goepel
Stunts stuntman/woman Mac Steinmeier Stunts- Steinmeier & Mohr
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Stuntdouble
Further Crew choreographer Angelika Honig

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (vormals: Zeitsprung Ente...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Tandem Communications

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ingrid Zoré
  Decoration props in time - Andreas Schürm... Requisitengestaltung
  Special Effects Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH alle Wassereffekte
 Production Production Services BlackFatCat Filmcatering Catering
  Production Services Die Cinebären Walkie Talkies
 In Front of the Camera Casting Anja Dihrberg Casting

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Kaspar Heidelbach 2004 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung won
Kaspar Heidelbach 2004 Bayerische Fernsehpreis Fernsehfilm/Serie won
Kaspar Heidelbach 2004 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteil... nominated
Heino Ferch 2004 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung won
Jan Josef Liefers 2004 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung won
Klaus Zmorek 2004 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Bestes Ensemble won
Götz Weidner 2004 Bayerische Fernsehpreis Fernsehfilm/Serie won
Michael Souvignier 2004 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung won
Michael Souvignier 2004 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteil... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 09.10.2004 SAT.1

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour