Loading ... one moment please.

  
Sekretärinnen - Überleben von 9 bis 5 (2012 | episodes 1 - 7)
german title Sekretärinnen - Überleben von 9 bis 5
movie type TV Series
more production years 2010, 2012 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Sonja Schönemann
executive production ITV Studios Germany ...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Sitcom

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Ellenie Salvo González  Katja Neumann  [SS]
Susan Hoecke  Nicole  [SS]
 Jochen Horst  Berger  [SS]
Nina Vorbrodt  Melanie Weigand  [SS]
Paul Henning Gödderz  Maler  [LE]
Peter Fieseler  Kreativchef Beck  [SSR]
Rebecca Rudolph  Tina  [SSR]
Sina-Valeska Jung  Carina  [SR]
Dominik Klingberg  Etagenkellner  [SR]
 Michael-Che Koch  Herr Müller  [SR]
Jochen Kolenda  Herr Tenter  [SR]
 Finja Martens  Bärbel Tenter  [SR]
Lia Perez  Poststellenfrau  [SR]
Sybille J. Schedwill  Schuldirektorin  [SR]
Julia Schmitt  Frau Criens  [SR]
Ilse Strambowski  Frau  [SR]
Gabriele Blum  Kantinenwirtin  [SRE]
Markus Haase  Verkäufer  [BP]
Stephan Grossmann  Timo Kibitz 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Nancy Froehlke
assistant production accountant Lisa Schramm
Camera Department director of photography Simon Schmejkal 4 Folgen
director of photography Eddie Schneidermeier 2. Block Regie Andreas Menck
1st assistant camera Sascha Kaiser alexa, 4 folgen
1st assistant camera Tobias Klauke Block 2 mit Eddie Schneidermeier
2nd ac second assistant camera Richard Neumann Alexa
2nd ac second assistant camera Nicolas Altmaier 2 Block / Assi + Data Wrangler
still photographer Guido Engels
Casting casting director Bärbel Bodeux
Costume Department costume designer Monika Lange nominiert für den Grimme Preis 2014
assistant costume designer Caroline Habicht 2. Block
assistant costume designer Elena Braun
wardrobe Romy Zagora
additional wardrobe Mira Wiese
Director's Department director Dominic Müller
director Andreas Menck nominiert für den Grimmepreis
1st assistant director Claudia Horst
1st assistant director Katharina Lindenau Block 2
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Ramona Wolff
script supervisor Alexandra Hoffmann
script supervisor Andrea Wiedenfeld Block 2. 4 Folgen
trainee director's department Nikolaas Meinshausen
Editing editor Jens Müller [1]  Grimme Preis Nominierung 2014
editor Ulrike Leipold
editor Günter Schultens Pilotfolge
Grip key/dolly grip Kim Mikkelsen
key/dolly grip Peter Wald
grip assistant Jan-Frederik Hendrix
Lighting gaffer Michael Koschorreck
gaffer Felix Buchholz Block II
best boy Markus Wichmann Block II
best boy Mathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
dimmer board operator Fabian Gehlsdorf Block II
electrician Robert Czernich
additional electrician Thomas Kyriases
lighting assistant Felix Brückner Block II
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dorith Hepp
makeup artist / hair stylist Diana Badalova
Production Design production designer Simon Schläger
art director Joachim Hattenhauer
prop master Dirk Breitenborn Aussenrequisite Setdressing
standby props Susanne Hartmann
standby props Sabine Feldmann Krankheitsvertretung
set dresser Susanne Hartmann Vorbereitung 13.02. bis 16.02
set builder Michael Wirth Studiobau Hauptmotiv
Production Mgt. production manager Georg Bonhoeffer
assistant production manager Marcus Leciejewska
unit manager Marc Prüll Folgen 1-7
set manager / 3rd AD Colin Bennett 4 Folgen
production driver Dominik Leurs 4 Folgen
production driver David Scharr
production driver Philipp Rempesz
Screenplay screenwriter Sonja Schönemann
Sound Department production sound mixer Josef Pörzchen
boom operator Heiko Birkenstock
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) David Friedewald Beikoch

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produkt...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Makeup and Hair JOLA-Rent Maskenmobil 4 Fach
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Taxi Mercedes W123
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Tische/Bänke/Rotlich...
  Production Services step GmbH Absperrungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly ...
 Sound Equipment orbitalsound
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Head Quarter Gesellschaft für ...
  Image/Editing Head Quarter Gesellschaft für ...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Dominic Müller 2014 Grimme Preis Unterhaltung nominated
Andreas Menck 2014 Grimme Preis Unterhaltung nominated
Sonja Schönemann 2014 Grimme Preis Unterhaltung nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 22.08.2013 RTL

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
28  
first shooting day
21.02.2012  
last shooting day
14.03.2012  
  locations Köln  
  episodes 1 - 7  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour