Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
SOKO Wismar (2012)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Cinecentrum Berlin F...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Udo Kroschwald  Jan Reuter  [SS]
Jonas Laux  Nils Theede  [SS]
Claudia Schmutzler  Katrin Börensen  [SS]
Li Hagman  Leena Virtanen  [SS]
Mathias Junge  Kai Timmermann  [SS]
Karl-Fred Müller  Peter Rilling  [SS]
Elisabeth Baulitz  Maren Thomsen  [LE]
Laura Berlin  Jenny Karlsen  [LE]
 Karen Böhne  Claudia Daniels  [LE]
Martin Brauer  Robin König  [LE]
Ralf Dittrich  Holger Jakobs  [LE]
 Yasmina Djaballah    [LE]
Nico Ehrenteit  Holger Kalau (Schlechter Umg...  [LE]
Stefan Feddersen-Clausen  Werner S.  [LE]
Daniel Flieger  Ronny Hauser  [LE]
 Hanno Friedrich  Marco Müller  [LE]
Rafael Gareisen  Roman Kirchner  [LE]
 Sven Gerhardt  Peter Wieland  [LE]
Robert Glatzeder  Philipp Stadler  [LE]
Christoph Grunert  Stefan Melfert  [LE]
Torsten Hammann  Ingo Waldeich  [LE]
Michael Hase  Frank Stargard  [LE]
Alexander Hörbe  Dankert  [LE]
 Nele Kiper  Lisa Bade  [LE]
 Anja Knauer  Frau Rösler  [LE]
Astrid Leberti  Alexandra Neuhaus  [LE]
 Luisa Lossau  Chantal Reupke (Folge: Goldr...  [LE]
Eva Löser  Rebecca Burgfried  [LE]
Jochen Nickel  Frederik Lüders  [LE]
 Andreas Nickl  Rolf Galka  [LE]
 Axel Pape  Gisbert Heisenberg  [LE]
Daniela Preuß  Anja Uhlenbrock  [LE]
Lucas Prisor  Per Nordenberg  [LE]
Gabriel Raab  Daniel Schubert  [LE]
 Christopher Reinhardt  Sascha Körner  [LE]
 Nicholas Reinke  Eric Blom  [LE]
 Sven Riemann  Robert Jacobs  [LE]
Jürgen Rißmann  Hans-Peter Petersen  [LE]
Guido A. Schick  Hausmeister - Guido Schuhman...  [LE]
 Christian Schmidt  Thomas Rauch (Fo. Kammerflim...  [LE]
Tobias Schönenberg  Ulf Osterberg  [LE]
Sebastian Schwarz  Sebastian Seitz  [LE]
Peter Sikorski  max  [LE]
Susanne Steidle  Astrid Gehrke  [LE]
Julia Stinshoff  Julia Wieland  [LE]
Diego Wallraff  Lennart Lorenz  [LE]
Ulrich Wiggers  Ole Grigor  [LE]
 Katharina Zapatka  Silke Steuerwald  [LE]
Andreas Brandt  Peer  [SSR]
Silke Matthias  Roswitha Prinzler  [SSR]
Marco Noack  Polizist Hummel  [SSR]
 Frank Witter  Maik Ganzke, Taxifahrer  [SSR]
Christian Arnold  Markus (Spieler 3)  [SR]
Angela Ascher  Resi Meyerhofer  [SR]
Joseph Bundschuh  Florian Köhler (Folge: Beste...  [SR]
Vijessna Ferkic  Wiebke Wolters (F: Neanderta...  [SR]
Juliane Fisch  Linda Bremmekamp  [SR]
Peter Franke  Balthasar Seitz  [SR]
 Marcel Glauche  Pizzabote Bernd  [SR]
Ansgar Göbel  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Sven Hönig  Patrick (F: Kollmar kommt)  [SR]
 Irmgard Jedamzik  Frau Nolte  [SR]
Marcel Martensen  Peter Fischer (Folge: Außenb...  [SR]
 Jürgen Mikol  Rentner  [SR]
 Gabriel Munoz Munoz  Olsen  [SR]
 Viola Neumann  Sprechstundenhilfe (Folge Ei...  [SR]
 Veronika Nowag-Jones  Wäschefrau  [SR]
 Nicola Ransom  Iris Dörthen  [SR]
Daniel Rossmeisl  Daniel Seestein  [SR]
Janet Rothe  Elena  [SR]
 Anja Schiffel  Marion Stöhr  [SR]
Franziska Troegner  Ute Böttger  [SR]
 Michael von Rospatt  Walter Dobrint  [SR]
Thorsten Wien  Bernd  [SR]
Alex Anasuya  Maria Soderberg  [SRE]
Martin Becker  Frank Ottmann  [SRE]
 Kristina Brons  Vera Jensen (Folge: Stadt, L...  [SRE]
Georg Bütow  Lars Nibbecke  [SRE]
Nina Damaschke  Frau Ullbeck  [SRE]
Marko Dyrlich  Patrick Seeger  [SRE]
Isabell Ege  tanja  [SRE]
Ole Fischer  Leo Leupold  [SRE]
 Johann Fohl  Naumann  [SRE]
 Bernd Gajkowski  Hafenmeister Jansen  [SRE]
Christian Harting  Mario Rösler  [SRE]
Sebastian Husak  Paul  [SRE]
 Enno Kalisch  Kai Tessner  [SRE]
 Robert Köhler  Marco  [SRE]
 Matti Krause  Kevin Hobsch  [SRE]
Dirk Lüdemann  Prof.Dr. H. Wintrich  [SRE]
Peter Maertens  Wolfgang Steuerwald  [SRE]
 Martin May  Henry Mengers  [SRE]
 Mareile Moeller  Nadine Vredesand  [SRE]
Conrad Nicklisch    [SRE]
Lars Pape  Peter Dahl  [SRE]
Caroline Redl  Doris Rensing  [SRE]
 Jens-Uwe Richter  Hinrich Thomsen  [SRE]
Jens Schäfer  Peter Grabowski (F: Stummer ...  [SRE]
Bastian von Bömches  Lukas  [SRE]
Sabine von Maydell  Mutter  [SRE]
Frédéric Vonhof  Wedekind  [SRE]
Maria Magdalena Wardzinska  Julia  [SRE]
 Anne Weber  Karin Jacobs  [SRE]
Simon Werner  Dachdecker  [SRE]
 Nadine Wrietz  Dörthe Wieber  [SRE]
 Hubert Burczek  Camper  [BP]
Andreas Eckel  Golfwart  [BP]
 Andreas Frakowiak  Platzwart  [BP]
Franz Hartwig  Jörgen Pettersen  [BP]
Ina Holst  Verkäuferin  [BP]
Christian-Viktor Keune  Dr. Klinger  [BP]
Edward Scheuzger  Jäger  [BP]
Paul Schlase  Angler  [BP]
 Jörg Simmat  Balticback-Mitarbeiter  [BP]
 Oana Solomon  Frau Mengers  [BP]
Vera Weisbrod  Anna Kraska  [BP]
 Angela Woelffer  Frau Schmitt  [BP]
Robert Beyer  n.b. (Folge: Stadt, Land, To... 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Nicolai Kätsch Regie: Bruno Grass, Felix Herzogenrath
director of photography Constantin Kesting
director of photography Klaus Liebertz
camera operator Jakob Ebert
camera operator Michael Schneider [1] 
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant camera Jakob Ebert
1st assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  RED Epic / MX + B-Cam Operator
1st assistant camera Alexander Preuß-Kabel + B-Cam Operator
2nd ac second assistant camera Leif Neumann RED
2nd ac second assistant camera Jacques Kesting
data wrangler / digital loader Leif Neumann
still photographer Marc Meyerbröker
Casting casting director Bo Rosenmüller
extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
Costume Department costume designer Mirjam Muschel
assistant costume designer Katja Dotzauer 25 folgen
wardrobe Karin Teske
wardrobe Anne Pohl Block 3
additional wardrobe Maxi Munzert
tailor Katrin Kobold ext. Anfertigung
Director's Department director Bruno Grass 8 Folgen (1. & 6. Block)
director Oren Schmuckler
director Sascha Thiel Folge 169, 170, 171, 173
director Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Fünf Folgen
director Felix Herzogenrath
2nd unit director Oliver Knorr
2nd unit director Christian Patrick Doetsch
1st assistant director Christian Patrick Doetsch Regie: F.Herzogenrath &B.Grass (8 x 45)
1st assistant director Saskia Merten 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Oliver Knorr 4 Folgen
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Alexander Kida
trainee Assistant Director Tosca Schönberg Regiepraktikantin
script supervisor Christine Hopert
script supervisor Franziska Preuß Bruno Grass, Oren Schmuckler
script supervisor Laura Ritter 13 Folgen
trainee director's department Kathleen Teichmann 4 Folgen (1.Block)
script supervisor trainee Rosa Schein
Editing editor Vessela Martschewski Bruno Grass + Felix Herzogenrath
editor Claudia Klook
editor Ines Bluhm S.Thiel, B.Grass, F.Herzogenrath
editor Florentine Bruck 5 Folgen
Grip key/dolly grip Roberto Tomas Irmisch
Lighting gaffer Rico Schulze 25 Folgen inkl. Studio Planung/Bau
electrician Björn-Lennart Hübscher
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Irmela Osswald Block 3
makeup artist / hair stylist Pascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
additional make up artist Franziska Hüchelheim
additional make up artist Dorit Jur
key makeup artist Tanja Drewitz
Music composer Kerim König
Producer producer Britta Hansen
producer Wilma Harzenetter
Production Design production designer Erik Rüffler
assistant set decorator Kay Rachui
prop master Wolfgang Roeder
location scout Martin Zillger Datenbankrecherche Berlin
set builder Robert Bunge i.A.Domino
stand by set builder Danilo Schönherr
graphic artist Marc Boden-Buga screen design
property driver Thorsten Grünhagel
Production Mgt. line producer Gregori Winkowski
production manager Thomas Dierks
assistant production manager Sandy Ehrhardt
assistant to production manager Sarah Polligkeit & Assistenz Producer
unit manager Jennifer Voss
production driver Katja Schubert [1] 
production driver Carsten Uhlig 3 Wochen Ersatz im 6. Block
Screenplay screenwriter Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
screenwriter Matthias Herbert
screenwriter Jens Jendrich
screenwriter Astrid Paprotta
Sound Department production sound mixer Jochen Hergersberg
boom operator Christoph Dudek
boom operator Misha Bours
Stunts stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stunt coordinator René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
assistant stunt coordinator René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Stuntplayer Allweede
stuntman/woman René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski
stunt driver René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stunt driver Uwe Manßhardt
stunt rigger Dori Horvath 10.Stf Drehbl 4
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dirk Rademacher

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion Gmb...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Mirjam Muschel
  Decoration Art rockz Bruchsteinimitat
  Locations and Studios zlocationz
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Möbel Lampen Stoffe
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Vehicles and aircrafts GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Stellung/Requisite T...
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil
  Production Services MV-Casting Blockservice in MV
  Production Services ProBlock Service GmbH
  Production Services SchmackoFatz´Zz
 Sound Equipment Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik Tonapparatur
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Komparsen Feuerwehrm...
  Extras/Bit Player MV-Casting Besetzung in Wismar

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.03.2012  
last shooting day
28.11.2012  
  locations Wismar, Berlin und Umgebung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour