Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Robin Hood (2012-2013)
german title Robin Hood
movie type Feature Film
directed by Martin Schreier 
writing credits diverse
executive production teamWorx Television ...
distributor Red Arrow Internatio...
country Germany
genre Action, Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Ken Duken  Alexander Scholl  [L]
 Dagny Dewath  Sophie Kaiser  [L]
Matthias Koeberlin  Ron Peters  [L]
Stipe Erçeg  Sergeij  [L]
Vinzenz Kiefer  Til  [L]
Thomas Thieme  Rainer van Kampen  [SR]
David Steffen  Erik Bolten  [SR]
Melanie Blocksdorf  Kim Cordes  [SR]
 Andreas Hofer  Peter Welker  [SR]
Holger Bergmann  Richard Eisenberg  [SR]
Yara Blümel  Linda Bihl  [SR]
Karoline Fritz  Frau  [SR]
Ralph Hönicke  Friedrich Walter  [SR]
Benjamin-Lew Klon  Holger Kanter  [SR]
Christian A. Koch  Uwe Dressler (Polizeikommiss...  [SR]
Mathis Landwehr  Welkers Thug  [SR]
Marilena Netzker  Rebecca Scholl  [SR]
Reinhold Ohngemach  Dr. Karl Bohn  [SR]
Benno Schulz  Stefan Günter  [SR]
Curd Berger  Obdachloser  [BP]
Hassan Lazouane  Kripobeamter  [BP]
Nils Malten  Steffen  [BP]
Erik Rastetter  Zwangsvollstrecker Munz  [BP]
Anselm Roser  CEO  [BP]
Talessa Scheithauer  Nicole 
Mario Ganß  Bankangestellter 
Klaudia Golberg  Ältere Frau 
Matthias Hungerbühler  Roller 
Andreas Klaue  Ötger 
Sebastian Kowski  Kriminaldirektor 
Wolfgang Packhäuser  Interviewer 
Nils Weyland  Anwalt 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Steffen Haja zunull :o UG
Camera Department director of photography Markus Nestroy Alexa + Ultra Primes
3rd unit dop Frederick Gomoll
camera operator Eva Katharina Bühler und 2nd Unit(komplette Drehzeit)
camera operator Frederick Gomoll
camera operator Norman Kriese Gyro Rig
steadicam operator Giovanni Giuseppetti
1. ac first assistant camera Johannes Neumann [1]  B Kamera, durchgehend
1. ac first assistant camera Robert Nickolaus Alexa, A-Kamera + Ultra Primes
1. ac first assistant camera Peter Jäger Red One 3rd Unit
2nd ac second assistant camera Fabian Speth
2nd ac second assistant camera Felix Seeburger
DIT digital imaging technician Susan Lindner
video playback operator Fabian Speth
still photographer Laura Schleicher
Casting casting director Nina Haun
casting assistant Alrun Seifert
extras/bit player casting Annika Birgel + diverse Nebenrollen
Costume Department costume designer Juliana Botchie
costume supervisor Alexandra Wasserthal-Zuccari
assistant costume designer Julia Hübener
wardrobe Andrea Baran
wardrobe Katerina Lesouef
Director's Department director Martin Schreier
1st assistant director Antonia Molter
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Annika Birgel
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Julia Meyer-Pavlovic
script supervisor Sandra Delatron
trainee director's department Vanessa Richter
trainee director's department Julia Meyer-Pavlovic
Editing editor Michael Timmers
editor Dominik Kattwinkel
editor Martin Schreier
assistant editor Arno Scholwin E: Michael Timmers, Dominik Kattwinkel
Grip key/dolly grip Giovanni Giuseppetti
key/dolly grip Moritz Weber B-Cam Dolly-Grip
grip assistant Moritz Weber
grip assistant Norman Kriese
Lighting gaffer Roman Gutt
electrician Krzysztof Brzeski
electrician Philipp Szynarowski 3 Wochen
electrician Nikolai Stiefvater
electrician Jennifer Braun 5 Wochen
electrician Michael Kloppert
additional electrician Felix Meinhardt
additional electrician Yves Maurice Itzek
additional electrician Pierre Castillo Bernad
additional electrician Hans Bender 4DT
additional electrician Daniel Schneider 4 DT
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Durovic HoD
makeup artist / hair stylist Anna Katharina Michel
additional make up artist Hanna Pfeiffer 2 Tage
additional make up artist Elena Valeska Herlet 2 Tage
additional make up artist Sabrina Maier
Producer producer Nico Hofmann
producer Sebastian Sawetzki
producer Katrin Goetter
producer Simon Buchner
producer Christian Bahr
producer Holger Bergmann
assistant to producer Claudio Franke
Production Design production designer Christian Strang
assistant production designer Petra Bock-Hofbauer
prop master Bele Schneider
prop master Volker Stroebel
standby props Bea Kosubek
set dresser Vera Mitterhuber
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Ruben Steingrüber Stuttgart - Frankfurt
assistent stand by propman Katharina 'Kati' Anner
picture car coordinator Volker Stroebel
picture car wrangler Ruben Steingrüber Stuttgart/Frankfurt
location scout Christian Strang Baden-Württemberg, Hessen
location scout Petra Bock-Hofbauer
location scout Regina Kaczmarek
set builder Alexander Dercks
set builder Steffen Staudenmaier
set builder Benjamin Mayer
set builder Christoph Berger
scenic painter Alessio Nalesini
Propbuilder Nuria Narro
Propdesigner Vera Mitterhuber
graphic artist Johannes Renz + Computer-Oberflächen/ Screen-Design
graphic artist Patrick Poelchau
graphic artist Robin Blischke
property driver Ercan Aldirmaz
property driver Günther Hofbauer
Production Mgt. line producer Michael Jungfleisch
production manager Konstantinos Kapsalos
production coordinator Helene Friedl
assistant production manager Claudio Franke
assistant production manager Helene Friedl
unit manager Torsten Grams
location manager Holger Bergmann
location manager Moritz Duesterberg für Frankfurt am Main
location manager Regina Kaczmarek
set manager / 3rd AD Sebastian Bär
4th AD / Additional AD Andreas Simon [1] 
4th AD / Additional AD Thomas Forat
production driver Oliver Planert
production driver Olivier Kluyskens
production assistant Anne Betkierowicz Frankfurt 23.3 - 03.4
production assistant Daniel Thomas Kyburz + Setrunner
Screenplay screenwriter Florian Schumacher
screenwriter Martin Schreier
Sound Department production sound mixer Alex Rubin
boom operator Daniel Hallhuber
second boom operator Florian Fischer [1] 
second boom operator Bertin Molz 2nd unit Tonmeister
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer David Rädler
sound designer David Rädler
sound designer Nami Strack 2nd Sounddesigner
foley editor Lena Zagikyan
Special Effects special effects supervisor Stephan Vogt
special effects technician Klaus Ulrich [1] 
special effects technician Marc Röck
special effects technician Adrian Walz
special effects technician Thomas Kraft
armorer Stephan Vogt
Stunts stunt coordinator Ferdinand Fischer
assistant stunt coordinator Christian Gneißl
stuntman/woman Matthias Schmidt [6] 
stuntman/woman Marcus Graf
stuntman/woman Jereth White
stuntman/woman Cyrill Barmettler
stuntman/woman Andy Long Nguyen
stuntman/woman Mathis Landwehr
stuntman/woman Ulrik Bruchholz PreViz/ additonal Fight Choreographer
stuntman/woman Gregor Eichhorn
stuntman/woman Marcel Stucki
stuntman/woman Urs Inauen
stuntman/woman Jimmy Hock
stuntman/woman Theresa Hoffmann
stunt rigger Christian Gneißl
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Christian Balz
Visual Effects vfx producer Philipp Wolf [1] 
vfx producer Boris T. Duepré (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart)
vfx line producer Alexandra Stautmeister
vfx supervisor Philipp Wolf [1] 
vfx supervisor Flo Greth Animationsinstitut BW
vfx Production Coordinator Philip Töpfer
digital film compositor Martin Grözinger
digital film compositor Alican Kuzu Trainee

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Venice Pictures GmbH
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fiction GmbH [de] als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Red Arrow International (formerly SevenOne Interna...

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Locations and Studios Agentur Kaczmarek Location Scouting
  Props Decorative Art Gallery Lampen & Mobiliar
  Props Der Findus, Requisiten- und Ko...
  Special Effects SAV pyrotechnik Waffen, Pyrotechnik
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Unipolis, U...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities The RIG | Stabilized Cameramou... THE RIG Fahraufnahme...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Media Assurances S.A.
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services Die Helden der Großstadt catering
  Production Services Friendz GmbH Blocker
  Production Services Media Sue Blocking, Equipment
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Analog Audio Postproduction
  Sound (Postproduction) Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. No... Foley Stage
  Subtitles / Audio description SUB:WERK - Untertitel und Über... UT DE>EN

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Martin Schreier 2013 Max Ophüls Preis 2013 Eröffnungsfilm nominated
Martin Schreier 2013 San Diego Film Festival [us... Bester Film nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 11.07.2015 sixx [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
33  
first shooting day
16.02.2012  
last shooting day
02.04.2012  
  locations Ludwigsburg, Frankfurt sowie Stuttgart und Umgebung  
  runtime 100 Min.  
technical info film negativ format ProRes  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  sound mix dts (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Facebook Seite http://www.facebook.com/robinhoodfilm
trailers
Englischer Trailer http://vimeo.com/75888177
reviews
Moviebreak Review http://www.moviebreak.de/film/robin-hood-4
Filmherz Review http://filmherz.wordpress.com/2013/09/09/robin-hood/
Die Welt http://www.welt.de/print/welt_kompakt/frankfurt/article11781...
Angstrated Review http://angstrated.com/review/robin-hood-kritik/
Filmstarts http://www.filmstarts.de/kritiken/222657/kritik.html
articles, reports