Production accountant | Corinna Kiesewetter GFF KG NRW Köln | GFF KG NRW Köln |
Production accountant | Petra Lacoste Aleman | |
Post production coordinator | Nathalie Bouteiller-Marin | |
Vfx set supervisor | Frank Schlegel | |
Colorist | Andreas Minuth ACES | ACES |
Director of photography | Sonja Rom | |
2nd unit dop | Ralf Schlotter | |
Additional photography | Felix Fuchssteiner | |
Steadicam operator | Andy Löv | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Knöpfle Red Epic 5K | Red Epic 5K |
1st assistant camera | Max Knauer | |
2nd assistant camera | Oliver Leutnecker RED EPIC | RED EPIC |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Mielsch 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Noweck EPIC, Mustererstellung vor Ort | EPIC, Mustererstellung vor Ort |
Still photographer | Steven Mahner Pressetermine NRW | Pressetermine NRW |
Still photographer | Meike Birck | |
Casting director | Anna-Lena Slater Jugend-Casting m. D. Tolkien | Jugend-Casting m. D. Tolkien |
Extras/bit player casting | Kathleen Andrea Hänisch Thüringen, NRW, Bayern | Thüringen, NRW, Bayern |
Costume designer | Janne Birck Rokoko, Jahrhundertwende, Jetzt-Zeit | Rokoko, Jahrhundertwende, Jetzt-Zeit |
Costumer / wardrobe | Donato Iglesias | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Frauke Spessert für V. Ferres, Zusatz hist. 1784, 1912 | für V. Ferres, Zusatz hist. 1784, 1912 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Maika Schörbel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Richter | |
Additional costumers | Vanessa Horsmann historisch | historisch |
Additional costumers | Manuela Weishuber | |
Director | Felix Fuchssteiner | |
1st AD (local system) | Jacqueline Winkel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kathleen Andrea Hänisch | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Ann-Katrin Schreyer Assi 2unit | Assi 2unit |
Script continuity | Jutta Dickel | |
Actor coach | Carola von Seherr-Thoss | |
Editor | Wolfgang Weigl | |
Assistant editor | Tobias Marschall Red Epic, Schnitt: Wolfi Weigl | Red Epic, Schnitt: Wolfi Weigl |
Key grip | Kenneth Cornils | |
Grip | Malte Kneib | |
Grip | Oliver Kellmann Zusatz für Aachen | Zusatz für Aachen |
Grip | Tim Liehr Bayreuth | Bayreuth |
Grip | Jörg Weimann Zusatz Weimar, Eisenach, Bayreuth | Zusatz Weimar, Eisenach, Bayreuth |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Best boy electric | Dennis Krombach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Goerges | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Schmidt | |
Additional electrician | Dietrich Schönherr | |
Additional electrician | Thomas Thiele | |
Balloon light operator | Harry Geltl | |
Lighting assistant | David Roschke | |
Lighting trainee | Manuel Dietsche | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Niciy Axt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Niehues | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anette Keiser Head of Dep. | Head of Dep. |
Additional make up artist | Kathrin Bornmüller | |
Composer | Philipp Fabian Kölmel | |
Producer | Markus Zimmer | |
Producer | Felix Fuchssteiner | |
Production designer | Matthias Müsse | |
Art director | Ralf Schreck | |
Set decorator | Birgit Esser | |
Assistant set decorator | Marei Hitzler | |
Concept artist | Uwe Stanik | |
Prop master | Jan Rott | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Acki Allizar | |
Standby props | Albrecht 'Ali' Hartmann teilhistorisch 1782,1912,1942,1963 | teilhistorisch 1782,1912,1942,1963 |
Set dresser | Max Schindler | |
Set dresser | Benjamin Wiese | |
Set dresser | Thomas Wimmer nur Bayreuth | nur Bayreuth |
Set dresser | Julia Panholzer | |
Set dresser | Klaus Bienen | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Lutz Algermissel Komplette Fahrzeugbeschaffung | Komplette Fahrzeugbeschaffung |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Benno Pastewka | |
Location scout | Benno Pastewka Zusatz-Scouting Bayern | Zusatz-Scouting Bayern |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke Berlin, NRW, Bayern, Thüringen | Berlin, NRW, Bayern, Thüringen |
Set builder | Jürgen Henn | |
Set builder | Christian Weber [3] NRW | NRW |
Set builder | Daniel Lange Thüringen, Bayern | Thüringen, Bayern |
Set builder | Ali Brambilla | |
Scenic painter | Felix Maurice Manchon | |
Graphic artist | Sabine Steinhof | |
Graphic artist | Marc Boden-Buga screen design (Schein Berlin) | screen design (Schein Berlin) |
Prop designer | Oliver Koch [1] Propbuilder/Zeitmaschine | Propbuilder/Zeitmaschine |
Property driver | Philipp Rothhaas | |
Property driver | Thomas Schlegel 16.1. - 25.4.12 | 16.1. - 25.4.12 |
Art department trainee | Louise Pokutta | |
Line producer | Andreas Habermaier GFF KG NRW | GFF KG NRW |
Line producer | Thomas Blieninger | |
Production manager | Dirk Engelhard | |
Production coordinator | Cecile Lichtinger | |
Assistant production manager | Anne Scholz | |
2nd assistant production manager | Nathalie Bouteiller-Marin Thüringen, NRW, Bayern | Thüringen, NRW, Bayern |
Unit manager (local system) | Jacek Gluszko Thüringen, NRW, Bayern | Thüringen, NRW, Bayern |
Location manager (local system) | Benno Pastewka Bayern + Thüringen | Bayern + Thüringen |
Location manager (local system) | Jan Beek NRW | NRW |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kirsten Steffens 2nd Unit Aachen | 2nd Unit Aachen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Hübert 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Set manager/ floor manager | Manuel Kreuzpaintner | |
Assistant unit manager | Marlen Prediger | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stephan Busch Set Runner | Set Runner |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nadine Schameitat | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Josephine Kroetz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marlen Prediger - ersten 2 Wochen | - ersten 2 Wochen |
Blocker | Michael von Hohenberg Koordination Bayreuth | Koordination Bayreuth |
Production driver | Christoph Siegert Thüringen, NRW & Franken | Thüringen, NRW & Franken |
Production driver | Markus Preikschat | |
Production driver | Uwe Heinel Maskenmobil, Ü-Fahrt D - GB - D | Maskenmobil, Ü-Fahrt D - GB - D |
Production driver | Bernd Oberueber | |
Production driver | Felix Flexy Herzog | |
Screenwriter | Katharina Schöde | |
Literary source | Kerstin Gier | |
Script reader | Vera Richter für Medienboard BB | für Medienboard BB |
Production sound mixer | Magnus Pflüger | |
Boom operator | Robert Lanzke | |
Second boom operator | Lukas Lücke | |
Adr recordist | Dimitrios Posukidis | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] | |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober Supervisor Helmut Hribernigg | Supervisor Helmut Hribernigg |
Stunt coordinator | Holger Kriechel | |
Stuntman/woman | Holger Kriechel | |
Stuntman/woman | Markus Daffinger | |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath 10 DT | 10 DT |
Stuntman/woman | Tim Vetter | |
Stunt rigger | Markus Daffinger | |
Horse master | Sandor Czirjak Assistant Horse Master | Assistant Horse Master |
Horse master | Rene M. Balog-Dutombe | |
Animal trainer | Eve Schwender | |
Child supervisor | Susanne Müsse | |
Child supervisor | Ann-Katrin Schreyer Maurizio Magno | Maurizio Magno |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Julia Bechtold | |