Loading ... one moment please.

  
Sturm der Liebe (2012)
german title Sturm der Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Bavaria Fiction GmbH...
by order of ARD [de], Degeto [de]
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Natalie Alison  Rosalie Engel  [SS]
Erich Altenkopf  Dr. Michael Niederbühl  [SS]
Kathleen Fiedler  Gitti König  [SS]
Daniel Fünffrock  Moritz van Norden/Peter Bach  [SS]
Lili Gesler  Elena Majoré  [SS]
Antje Hagen  Hildegard Sonnbichler  [SS]
Judith Hildebrandt  Tanja Heinemann  [SS]
 Mareike Lindenmeyer  Kira König  [SS]
Ines Lutz  Theresa Burger  [SS]
Lara Mandoki  Mandy Meier  [SS]
Wookie Mayer  Viola Hochleitner  [SS]
Michele Oliveri  Julius König  [SS]
David Paryla  Martin Windgassen  [SS]
Simone Ritscher  Doris van Norden  [SS]
Sepp Schauer  Alfons Sonnbichler  [SS]
Lucy Scherer  Marlene Schweitzer  [SS]
Mona Seefried  Charlotte Saalfeld  [SS]
Florian Stadler  Nils Heinemann  [SS]
Moritz Tittel  Konstantin  [SS]
 Jan van Weyde  Xaver Steindle  [SS]
Melanie Wiegmann  Natascha Schweitzer  [SS]
Guido Broscheit  Veit Bergmann  [L]
Anna Lena Class  Lilli Schürmann  [L]
Tobias Hoesl  Ari fleischmann  [L]
Gregory B. Waldis  Alexander Saalfeld  [L]
Kerstin Gähte  Nicola Westphal  [LE]
Annelinde Gerstl  Fleur Bäcker  [LE]
Stephanie Kellner  Dr. Isabelle Kaiser-Wollbach  [LE]
Anja Klawun  Sylvie Schöneburg  [LE]
 Philipp Moschitz  Prinz Karl II. von Bergenste...  [LE]
Mark-Alexander Solf  Jan Augustin  [LE]
 Sara Sommerfeldt  Gerlind Vierbrock  [LE]
Janis Witting  Mike Bärmann  [LE]
Dirk Galuba  Werner Saalfeld  [SSR]
Stefan Gilly  Page  [SSR]
Christoph Krix  Kommissar Meyser  [SSR]
Joachim Lätsch  André Konopka  [SSR]
Viktor Schenkel  Pfarrer Fröhlich  [SSR]
Sarah Elena Timpe  Sabrina Görres  [SSR]
Veronika von Quast  Rosi Zwick  [SSR]
 Jacques Breuer  Dr. Leopold Huber  [SR]
 Simon Pearce  Jamal Maboko  [SR]
Nina Schmieder  Kristin Nörtlinger  [SR]
Arthur Streiling  Versicherungsmanager - Folge...  [SR]
Meikel Engelmann  Journalist  [SRE]
Herbert Forthuber  Christoph Burghagen - Eventm...  [SRE]
Florian Günther  Till Kloppenbeck  [SRE]
Sandra Seefried  Margot  [SRE]
Harald Freudenmacher  Tennisschiedsrichter Holger ...  [BP]
Anno Koehler  Berthold Zickendraht  [BP]
Sylvia Mayer  Jennifer Martin  [BP]
Frederic Welter  Sprengmeister  [BP]
Christiane Bärwald  Karoline 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Marc Liesendahl
director of photography Andreas Manneck Regie Alexander Wiedl, AD 2.
director of photography Florian Licht
director of photography Peter Dombrowka 1. Kameramann Aussendreh, E-Shots
director of photography Patric Amann
1. ac first assistant camera Bernhard Weise PDW-700, 2DT Urlaubsvtr.
1. ac first assistant camera Tobias Velten Aussenteam
Costume Department costume designer Heike Weng
costume designer Brigitte Gitti Remmert ab Block 350
assistant costume designer Karin Mayer
wardrobe Diana Bähr
wardrobe Munkhzul Purevdorj
wardrobe Tobias Pfänder
Director's Department director Klaus Witting Consultant
director Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
director Alexander Wiedl
director Stefan Jonas
director Dieter Schlotterbeck
director Felix Bärwald
director Silke Bäurich 37 Folgen
director Andreas Menck diverse Folgen Außenteam
1st assistant director Marlene Evamaria Meyer
1st assistant director Larissa von Stumberg
1st assistant director Felix Oppermann Regieassistenz
1st assistant director Sebastian Datzreiter
trainee Assistant Director Denise Dreefs
script supervisor Miriam Heuser ab 1.10.2012
script supervisor Fritz Platzer Urlaubsvertretung
Editing editor Tobias Geifrig
editor Andreas Hennicke
Lighting gaffer Florian Wentzel Studio
electrician Mathias Linke
lighting assistant Lino Böhlen innerhalb Ausbildung VT
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Isabel Stern-Schanze Januar - April
makeup artist / hair stylist Tatjana Gluska 4 Wochen
makeup artist / hair stylist Madlene Mutterer
makeup artist / hair stylist Anett Pohl von 2008-2012
makeup artist / hair stylist Silke Hansmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Martina Müller [1] 
makeup artist / hair stylist Ida Arndt
additional make up artist Ruth Huber
additional make up artist Ulrike Woiwode jeden Monat für 1 Woche
Producer producer Bea Schmidt
producer Julia Bachmann
assistant-/ junior-producer Sebastian Markgraf
Production Design production designer Claudia Walter
assistant production designer Jörg Andersch 6 Blöcke
assistant production designer Claudia Schröder [1]  ab November
construction manager Günther Freudlsperger
prop master Uwe Reinhart diverse Folgen
set dresser Michael Arlt
property assistant Miriam Hanke Aushilfe
assistent stand by propman Stefanie Eser Urlaubsvertretung
set builder Günther Freudlsperger Set Baubühne, Baubühne, Horse Master
graphic artist Barbara Herbrich diverse Malerei / Illustration
prop hand Ava Keller
property driver Stefanie Eser Urlaubsvertretung
property driver Marc Zanger urlaubsvertretung
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Steffi Schulze Produktionsmanagerin
production manager Hanka Weiszflog
assistant production manager Julia Kötz
unit manager André Dolezal Januar 2012- April 2012
unit manager Felix Hartwig Krankheits-/ Urlaubsvertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Philipp Ellinghaus Aussendreh
set manager / 3rd AD Marc Dupont-Lavadoux Vertretung / 5 Wo. Außendreh
production driver Christof Bojanowski
production driver Matthias Spring
Screenplay head writer Dr. Peter Süß
screenwriter Stefanie Oestreich
screenwriter Annette Bott
screenwriter Monika Muschler
screenwriter Moritz Hormel Outline Editor
screenwriter Adrian Illien
screenwriter Gunther Pöschl Outline Editor
screenwriter Hanne Weyh
script consultant Alex Negret Praktikum
storyliner Hanne Weyh
script coordinator Natasha Nilson
Sound Department boom operator Stephan Engl div. Folgen
boom operator Frank Klement Februar / März
boom operator Thomas Neumeier
boom operator Georgios Stamoulis
second boom operator Christopher Pribylla
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Sascha Fernsel
sound designer Sascha Fernsel + Dialogschnitt
Special Effects puppets maker Ulrich Ritter Vermietung von Babydummy
Stunts horse master Günther Freudlsperger
Further Crew animal trainer Günther Freudlsperger

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehprod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Decoration GF ArtWorks Baubühne
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Unipolis, U...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung
 In Front of the Camera Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen & Kleindar...
  Extras/Bit Player Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel original Polizeibeam...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
02.01.2012  
last shooting day
31.12.2012  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour