Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Heiter bis tödlich auf der Schwäbischen Alb (2012 | episodes 9 - 16)
german title Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans
movie type TV Series
more production years 2011, 2012 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of ARD [de], SWR [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Mira Bartuschek  Emily Gans  [SS]
Peter Bongartz  Fuchs  [SS]
 Tobias van Dieken  Stefan  [SS]
Günter Barton  Der schöne Lorenz  [LE]
Jutta Fastian  Katharina Bäumler  [LE]
Sebastian Goder  Michael Tetzel/Andreas Tetze...  [LE]
 Eva-Maria Kurz  Gräfin Henrietta Olm zu Sche...  [LE]
Jorres Risse  Nachtclubbesitzer  [LE]
Thomas Rudnick  Walter Heberle  [LE]
Klaus Schindler  Bodo von Thörwaldt  [LE]
Sebastian Schlecht  Daniel Kehl  [LE]
Dirc Simpson  Kai Keller  [LE]
Michael Trischan  Theo Krakowski  [LE]
Tina Engel  Sabine Ackermann  [SSR]
 Marcus Morlinghaus  Eberhard Eisele  [SSR]
Jockel Tschiersch  Siegfried Wenz  [SSR]
Ulrike Arnold  Dörte Becker  [SR]
 Axel Buchholz  Easy/ Jochen Kalkowsky  [SR]
Max Felder  Pizzakurier  [SR]
Dominik Kuhn  Dr. Heinlein  [SR]
 Benjamin Martins  Jao Suarez  [SR]
Stefan Mehren  Dr. Wingmuth  [SR]
Oliver Möller  Chris  [SR]
Peter Cieslinski  Briefträger  [SRE]
 Sebastian Gerold  Frank Hönninger  [SRE]
Assunta Giordano  Fräulein Marie Müller  [SRE]
Carolin Maiwald  Ulla  [SRE]
Nadine Petry  Chantal  [SRE]
Margarita Ruhl  Melanie  [SRE]
Marcus Michalski  Hotelmanager  [BP]
 Martin Wangler  Arbeiter  [BP]
Alfredo Zermini  Uniformierter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kay Wiedemann
Camera Department director of photography Jens Dittmar 2nd Unit Kamera
director of photography Yvonne Tratz
director of photography Hans-Jörg Allgeier
camera operator Rudi Schröder 2nd Unit (RED, 5D); Fo. 9-12
steadicam operator Jens Dittmar Durchgehend
1st assistant camera Kai Klassen RED One MX, Folgen 9-12
1st assistant camera Wolf Voit Folge 9-12, B-Kamera, 28 Tage
1st assistant camera Axel Stock B-Kamera, Steadicam, RED
1st assistant camera Thomas Schönbrunn RED One MX, 4K
2nd ac second assistant camera David Buchrainer RED MX; Folge 9-12
DIT digital imaging technician Siegfried Kuckstein
still photographer Sabine Hackenberg
Casting casting director Manolya Mutlu Casting Episodenrollen
Costume Department costume designer Martina Korte
wardrobe Chiara Bubici Folgen 13-16
costume design trainee Marina Minderlen
Director's Department director Christine Kabisch
director Jorgo Papavassiliou
director Dietmar Klein
1st assistant director Kim Oliver Gregan Folge 9-12
1st assistant director Petra Erler
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Daniel Tenne Folgen 9-12
script supervisor Leonie Röll
extras coordinator Ava Keller ab ca. 15 Komparsen, Folge 9-12
trainee director's department Kerstin Stein Folgen 13-16
Editing editor Ollie Lanvermann Folge 9-12
editor Heidi Handorf Regie Dietmar Klein
Grip key/dolly grip Olaf Hübner Folge 9-16, Kamera Yvonne Tratz
grip trainee Fabian Klink Folge 9-16
Lighting gaffer Mathias Stiehler
best boy Stefan Diercks Folge 9-16 ab 23.01.12
electrician Florian Wolf
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Monika Lienig
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Tschöpe Folge 13- 16
makeup artist / hair stylist Wolfgang Lienig Folgen 9-12
additional make up artist Yvonne Albuschat
Music composer Jens Oettrich mit Dirk Leupolz
Producer producer Ariane Krampe
producer Anke Bettinger
Production Design production designer Susanne Abel
assistant production designer Solveigh Sprengel
prop master Daniel Sandberg Block 2+3+4, Folgen 6-16
prop master Maresa Burmester
standby props Torsten Scholz Folge 9-16
assistent stand by propman Seung Hee Wagner Praktikum Folge 9-16
location scout Paul Sebastian Moreau
set builder Sascha Kern [1]  2012 | Folgen 9 - 16
set builder Rene Bolte
prop hand Ava Keller Folge 13-16
property driver Robert Bendezu Cardenas
Production Mgt. film financing coordinator Lars Burkardt
production manager Ira Wysocki
assistant production manager Betty Hellwig
unit manager Steven Borski Block 3+4 / Fo. 09 - 16
location manager Caroline Päthke Folge 9 - 16
set manager / 3rd AD Ender Firat Bad Urach und Umgebung 9-12
set manager / 3rd AD Claudia Heinrich 4. Block Folgen 13-16
4th AD / Additional AD Sven Arnold [1]  Folgen 9 - 16
4th AD / Additional AD Ivana Jelisavac
Screenplay screenwriter Stefan Cantz
screenwriter Jan Hinter
screenwriter Kerstin Cantz
screenwriter Axel Götz
screenwriter Sascha Bigler
Sound Department production sound mixer Rüdiger Fleck
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Stecher
sound designer Florian Neunhoeffer
dialogue editor Benedikt Uebe
adr recordist Fabian Frahn Folge 15+16
foley artist Andreas Schneider [3] 
Special Effects special effects supervisor Markus Geiger
Stunts stunt coordinator Markus Pütterich Stunt Double Timo Ben Schöfer
Visual Effects colorist Philipp Horsch
Further Crew actor coach Monika Schubert diverse

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fiction GmbH [de] als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Perückenverleih
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung/FB
  Special Effects Markus Geiger Spezialeffekttec...
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Unipolis
  Video/Computer Playback Team-Endeffekt Einsp. PC / Grafik
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil
  Production Services Hallywood-Productions Absperr.
  Production Services Media Sue Blocking Bad Urach
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services SetCats Catering SetCats
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers BFS Black Forest Street Entert...
  Image (VFX) Breitbild Visual Effects (form... Effekt Shot
  Sound (Postproduction) Media Factory Berlin Postproduktion
  Sound (Postproduction) Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbea... Komplette Ton-Postpr...
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Renate´s Film-Tier-Ranch Hund, Katze, Hase
  Extras/Bit Player bcasted - die Castingagentur

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 20.09.2012 ARD [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
10.01.2012  
last shooting day
02.04.2012  
  locations Bad Urach und Umgebung  
  runtime 50 min.  
  episodes 9 - 16  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour