Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Forbidden Love (2012)
german title Verbotene Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Annett Walter 
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of ARD [de]
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Stefanie Bock  Leonie Richter  [SS]
 Verena Zimmermann  Gräfin Nicola von Lahnstein  [SS]
Jana Julie Kilka  Jessica Stiehl  [SS]
Wolfram Grandezka  Graf Ansgar von Lahnstein  [SS]
Hugo Grimm  Jan Brandner  [SS]
Jens Hartwig  Graf Tristan von Lahnstein  [SS]
 Janina Isabell Batoly  Bella Jacob  [SS]
Till Demtroeder  Thomas Wolf  [SS]
Melanie Kogler  Marlene Wolf  [SS]
 Miriam Lahnstein  Tanja von Lahnstein  [SS]
Gabriele Metzger  Charlie Schneider  [SS]
Nicole Mieth  Kim Wolf  [SS]
Christoph Mory  Hagen von Lahnstein  [SS]
Dominic Saleh-Zaki  Andi Fritsche  [SS]
 Patricia Schäfer  Viktoria Wolf  [SS]
Sebastian Schlemmer  Sebastian von Lahnstein  [SS]
Remo Schulze  Timo Mendes  [SS]
Daniel Sellier  Ricardo Mendes  [SS]
Martina Servatius  Elisabeth von Lahnstein  [SS]
 Renee Weibel  Helena von Lahnstein  [SS]
Jo Weil  Oliver Olli Sabel  [SS]
Diane Willems  Dana Wolf  [SS]
 Dirk Moritz  Daniel Fritzsche  [L]
Nadine Arents  Katharina Fischer  [LE]
Sunny Bansemer  Bianca Vogel  [LE]
Katharina Hadem  Inge Brandner  [LE]
Lissa Schwerm  Ellen Rappensecker  [LE]
Laila Maria Witt  Gloria  [LE]
 Angelika Fornell  Henriette Sabel  [SSR]
Isa Jank  Clarissa von Anstetten  [SSR]
Konrad Krauss  Arno Brandner  [SSR]
Jasmina Rode-Kircher  Kellnerin Leni  [SSR]
Lutz Scheffer  Boris Malcho  [SSR]
Claus Thull-Emden  Butler Justus Stiehl  [SSR]
Rosalie Wolff  Rosa Kayser  [SSR]
Katrin Wolter  Josie Zech  [SSR]
 Sabiullah Anwar  Scheich Kamar Al Dschabir (v...  [SR]
Rolf Berg  Peter Jakob  [SR]
Christof Düro  Polier Heiner  [SR]
Fernando Fernandez  Padre Raoul  [SR]
Leandra Fili  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Matthias Fuhrmeister  Prof. Dr. Ingmar Helleberg  [SR]
Benjamin Morik  Richter  [SR]
Cecilia Pillado  Carmen Sánchez  [SR]
Thorsten Franz Schmidt  Roger  [SR]
 Mira Wichers  Lynn Winkler  [SR]
Michael Behrendt  Wolfgang Sabel jung  [SRE]
Hans-Günter Brünker  Anästhesist  [SRE]
 Hans-Günter Brünker  Futtermittellieferant  [SRE]
 Hans-Günter Brünker  Zollbeamter  [SRE]
Lena Faye  Blondine  [SRE]
 Karl Heinz Herber  Wirtschaftsprüfer Jochen Sch...  [SRE]
Markus Hoffmann  Hannes König  [SRE]
Thomas Huberty  Dr. Grabo  [SRE]
Martin Maecker  Jens Schreiber  [SRE]
Michaela Schaffrath  Frida Lessing  [SRE]
Robin Schüllenbach  Fabian Schubert  [SRE]
Michael F. Stoerzer  Hank Johnson  [SRE]
Ingo van Gulijk  Fritz Blum  [SRE]
Negar Mona Alizadeh  Diverse  [BP]
Alexandra Yoko Hagino  Krankenschwester Yoko  [BP]
Ludwig Hansmann  Bauer Mommsen  [BP]
Christian Jacob  Wedding Planner  [BP]
Martin Thiel  Notar  [BP]
Kathrin Wirth  Hannah  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Konstantin Geisel ab 10.04.
Camera Department director of photography Holger Rusch Studio und AD (Alexa)
director of photography Till Müller Studio&AD // ARRI Alexa
director of photography Marc Christian Weber DoP Vertretung
director of photography Christian Klein DoP, Arri Alexa
director of photography Mirko Klecker Arri Alexa
1st assistant camera Rupert Scheele Alexa Aussendreh Zusatz
1st assistant camera Inka Sackenheim ARRI Alexa, Aussendreh, 8 DT
1st assistant camera Mario Loibl ARRI Alexa/Außendreh
1st assistant camera Holger Pest Alexa Aussendreh
2nd ac second assistant camera Thomas Siudmak ARRI Alexa Außendreh März
2nd ac second assistant camera Maximilian Lais Vertretung Außendreh
Costume Department costume designer Joachim Kuhlmann
assistant costume designer Sabine Miethke
wardrobe Kathrin Haeseler
wardrobe Ina Christnacht Januar 2012
wardrobe Désirée Heßling Assistentin ab 22.10.11
wardrobe Annette Naumann
Director's Department director Herbert Wüst
director Lutz von Sicherer
director Markus Hansen
director Kerstin Krause
director Sascha Koszinowski
director Christian Singh 20 Folgen
director Christoph Heininger
director Hannes Spring 15 Folgen
director Klaus Knoesel
director Irina Popow
director Wolfgang Münstermann
1st assistant director Chiara Karampataki-Ersfeld
1st assistant director Michael Harings
1st assistant director Sebastian Klees
script supervisor Katja Strube
script supervisor Ivonne Rohrbach Trainee / Block 823,826,829,832
script supervisor Veronika Schmidt
script supervisor Linda Harbrecht
script supervisor Katrin Nelskamp Trainee
script supervisor Andrea Bosse
Editing editor Nina Hellstern
editor Franziska Schmidt-Kärner
editor Ole Heller
editor Anna-Kathrin Golubovic-Struck
editor Miriam Zimmermann 9 Folgen von März bis Juli 201
Grip key/dolly grip Joachim Joe Schmitt
Lighting gaffer Andreas Lepach Aussendrehs
electrician Chris Müller [1] 
electrician Martin Tschinkel
electrician Volker Kirst
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Linda Knapp
makeup artist / hair stylist Annika Gleitsmann Maskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Skadi Lesske
assistant makeup artist Nina Richter Maskenbildnerin
Music composer Ralf Hildenbeutel
Producer assistant-/ junior-producer Christian Schönfeld Junior Producer
assistant to producer Marlene Dembski ab dem 10.12.2012
Production Design production designer Ellen Latz Studioneubauten und SZB
assistant production designer Jasmin Dorpmanns
prop master Babette Ihle Außenrequisiteurin
prop master Vladimir Ovsepyan
standby props Svenja Read
standby props Sebastian König Außendreh, Januar
standby props Katharina Witsch Studio
standby props Julia Hirsch-Hoffmann Juli - Dezember
standby props Maksym Kashevarov bis 7.12.2012
standby props Louisa Kaspar
standby props Ana Wall
standby props Patrick Mathias Owerdieck
set dresser Daniel Brodt bis Februar 2012
set builder Michael Wirth Baubühne/Setdressing No Limits
Propbuilder Agata Schubert-Hauck Malerin
art department trainee Elsa Wehmeier
art department trainee Lena Schmidt
art department trainee Sabrina Ohligs
Production Mgt. assistant production manager Marlene Dembski bis zum 09.12.2012
assistant to production manager Zoé Grünberg
set manager / 3rd AD Ivonne Rohrbach / Vertretung (Studio)
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Eckhardt
studio manager Christian Eckhardt
assistant to 2nd AD Ivonne Rohrbach / Jan.2012
set runner Marcel Rudolph
Screenplay screenwriter Annett Walter
script editor Jens Schleicher
story editor Julian Gaupp-Maier
script coordinator Katrin Nelskamp bis Juli 2012
Sound Department production sound mixer Sascha Kerschgens ganzjährig
production sound mixer Axel Wolf Filmtonmeister Studio
production sound mixer Uli Stallkamp
boom operator Fabien Loucheur
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
boom operator Marko Vinokic
boom operator Marion Hens
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Heiko Lohmann einige Episoden
Stunts horse master Sandor Czirjak
Visual Effects previs artist Janina Will Stargate Studios Germany
colorist Knut Jansohn Baselight HD, ca 90 Folgen
colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Baselight
Further Crew actor coach Heike Thiem-Schneider Komplette Staffel

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Props GRAFIKWERK Computeranimationen
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Jaguar E-Type Roadst
  Vehicles and aircrafts Med1Plus GmbH Rettungswagen
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH Alexa / UP`s
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Production Production Consulting TanzBonn, Rainer Thress Tanzunterricht
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Film & Sicherheitsservice Ande... als Andermann & Mess...
 In Front of the Camera Stunts pferde STUNT pferde HorseMaster

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
09.01.2012  
last shooting day
30.11.2012  
  episodes - 200  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour