Start of shooting | 12/03/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 22/04/2012 |
Locations | Budapest, Wien + Südafrika |
Filming regions | Austria |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Valerie Niehaus | Vera von Schalburg [L] | |
Fritz Karl | Hilmar Dierks [L] | |
Jochen Nickel | Walther Luthmann [L] | |
Peter Prager | Admiral Canaris [L] | |
Nina Petri | Teresa Meier [L] | |
Hansa Czypionka | Oljakow/Wennemann [SR] | |
Dustin Raschdorf | Christian [SR] | |
Katerina Medvedeva | Gräfin Pawlowa [SR] | |
Arthur Klemt | Ulrich von Stresen [SR] | |
Julian Mau | Jungzugführer [SR] | |
Marc Bischoff | Gast [SR] | |
Lutz Standop | n.a. [SR] | |
Michael Jacques Lieb | Taxifahrer [SR] | |
Lukas Johne | Gestapomann [BP] | |
Anna Tenta | Christine [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Michael Garnatz | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Kaminski Budapest, Wien, Berlin | Budapest, Wien, Berlin |
Colorist | Jan Hartmann | |
Director of photography | Jörg Widmer | |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew | |
1st assistant camera | Martin Leitsch Südafrika | Südafrika |
2nd assistant camera | Stephan Schöbel Berlin/Potsdam | Berlin/Potsdam |
DIT digital imaging technician | Christian Kuß 2x Alexa plus | 2x Alexa plus |
Still photographer | Reiner Bajo | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elisa Schmidt Key Costumer Historisch | Key Costumer Historisch |
Director | Miguel Alexandre | |
1st AD (local system) | Jannis Skalieris | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Susanne Sickert Berlin | Berlin |
Script supervisor | Nina Kötter | |
Editor | Marcel Peragine | |
Junior editor | Geraldine Sulima | |
Grip | Björn Wiesenthal Berlin | Berlin |
Best boy electric | Jakob Slavicek Österreich/Wien | Österreich/Wien |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Watts | |
Lighting assistant | Tobias Steffen zusatz | zusatz |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jeanette Latzelsberger | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Gregor Eckstein Perückenmacher | Perückenmacher |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Stattmann historisch | historisch |
Producer | Doris Zander | |
Producer | Frank Kaminski | |
Co-producer | Tamás Joó | |
Assistant to producer | Maren Lansink | |
Production designer | Matthias Klemme 30iger Jahre | 30iger Jahre |
Art director | Hans Wagner | |
Art director | Geza Kerti | |
Set decorator | Hans Wagner | |
Set decorator | Judit Varga | |
Prop master | Johannes Slapa Ungarn / Österreich | Ungarn / Österreich |
Prop master | Klaus Spielhagen Berlin-Brandenburg-Dreh-historisch 1939 | Berlin-Brandenburg-Dreh-historisch 1939 |
Location scout | Thomas Lauterkorn Berlin/Potsdam | Berlin/Potsdam |
Set builder | Nadin Meyer Construction Buyer | Construction Buyer |
Stand by set builder | Matthias Prange Potsdam | Potsdam |
Property driver | Max Wappenschmitt | |
Line producer | Alexander Koschier | |
Line producer | Rolf Wappenschmitt | |
Production manager | Robert Opratko | |
Production coordinator | Louise Rhode | |
Production coordinator | Henrike Grausgruber Österreich | Österreich |
Unit manager (local system) | Klaus Richter Berlin | Berlin |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel MJ Krause Österreich | Österreich |
Set manager/ floor manager | Fabian Völkel Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Karin Kollau | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Maximilian Peiser | |
Production driver | Joachim Flich | |
Production driver | Florian Hohensee [1] Berlin und Brandenburg | Berlin und Brandenburg |
Production driver | Mate Gyapay | |
Screenwriter | Annette Hess | |
Script translator | Alex Ross Drehbuch DE -> EN | Drehbuch DE -> EN |
Production sound mixer | Torsten Heinemann | |
Boom operator | Roland Freinschlag | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Gregor Arnold | |
Sound designer | Torsten Heinemann | |
Adr recordist | Fabian Frahn | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer Deutschland | Deutschland |
Stuntman/woman | Cecilia Diesch | |
Stuntman/woman | Sven Torsten Gliewe | |
Stuntman/woman | Andreas Tietz [1] | |
Dialogue coach | Volha Aliseichyk Russisch / Deutsch mit rus. Ak | Russisch / Deutsch mit rus. Ak |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] | |
Jumping Horse Film [de] | |
Mars Motion Pictures [hu] Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
SK-Film- und Fernsehproduktionsges.m.b.H [at] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | DIGICOPTER® Heli Videodrohne Multikopter | Heli Videodrohne Multikopter |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted Berlin | Berlin |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | André's Filmcatering Teamcatering Berlin | Teamcatering Berlin |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus (Berlin) | Aufenthaltsbus (Berlin) |
Costumes | Lambert Hofer 1862 GmbH Kostümausstattung | Kostümausstattung |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Factory Berlin Postproduktion | Postproduktion |
Image (VFX) | Day for Night GmbH VFX production | VFX production |
Image (VFX) | RISE | Visual Effects Studios | |
Image/Editing | Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY) Schneideraum | Schneideraum |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Mischung im Cine Sound Studio | Mischung im Cine Sound Studio |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 27/12/2013 |