Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Rote Rosen (2012)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Studio Hamburg Serie...
by order of ARD [de]
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Elisabeth Lanz  Susann  [SS]
Falk-Willy Wild  Clemens  [SS]
Johannes Terne  Roman  [SS]
Anja Franke  Merle  [SS]
Stefan Feddersen-Clausen  Vincent van Lohen  [SS]
Peter Foyse  Lars  [SS]
Alexandra M. Horn  Ariane Christiansen  [SS]
Gerry Hungbauer  Thomas Jansen  [SS]
Uta Kargel  Fenja Winter  [SS]
Joachim Kretzer  Torben Lichtenhagen  [SS]
Jelena Mitschke  Britta Thies  [SS]
Tobias Rosen  Michael  [SS]
Nela Schmitz  Bente Westphal  [SS]
Susanne Steidle  Henriette Stein  [SS]
Christine Wilhelmi  Regina Harzfeldt-Winter  [SS]
Gunter Ziegler  Pete Johnson  [SS]
Kim-Sarah Brandts  Jule Jansen  [L]
Yve Burbach  Thaika Hinrichs  [LE]
Christine Döring  Maren Schilling  [LE]
 Anna Ewelina  Jenny Petersen  [LE]
Bernd Rumpf  Pastor Berthold Claasen  [LE]
 Michael Schwarzmaier  Dr.Hartmut Thieß  [LE]
Liane Siems  Laura Zimmermann  [LE]
Freya Trampert  Kai Baken  [LE]
 Ingo Abel  Marco Beermann  [SSR]
Brigitte Antonius  Johanna  [SSR]
Barbara Lanz  Naomi Lichtenhagen  [SSR]
Mignon Remé  Claudia Mertens  [SSR]
Carola Schnell  Fenja  [SSR]
Uwe Serafin  Kommissar Fichte  [SSR]
Hermann Toelcke  Gunter Flickenschild  [SSR]
Ludger Burmann  Willi Winter  [SR]
Sebastian Faust  Polizist Wieland  [SR]
Kamil Golik  Bubi Berger  [SR]
Markus Graf  Nikos Saravakos  [SR]
Kerstin Hilbig  Inge Schlüter  [SR]
Thomas Klees  Dr. Seefeldt  [SR]
 Dagmar Laurens  Dora Neumann  [SR]
Martina Mank  Nicole Knesebeck  [SR]
Anne Moll  Tante Irene  [SR]
 Sophia Schubert  Jennifer  [SR]
 Christian Senger  Kantinenchef Klaußner  [SR]
Hans Dieter Trayer  Stanley Whitehead  [SR]
Christoph Gottschalch  Gormann  [SRE]
Ludwig Richter  Peter Hartholz  [SRE]
Birgit von Rönn  Sonja Miltenberger  [SRE]
 Stefan Brentle    [BP]
Holger Umbreit  Vermieter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering sound engineer Edgar Nottorf
Camera Department director of photography Rainer Nolte DOP
director of photography Till Sündermann DoP
director of photography Wulf Sager DoP,HD
director of photography Ulli Köhler DoP
2nd unit dop Bernd 'Bernsen' Schmidt
camera operator Toralf Poese Folgen 1385-1395, A Cam
1st assistant camera Toralf Poese B Cam Operator
1st assistant camera Clemens Bley Vertretung & B Cam Operator
1st assistant camera Tom Schünemann Vertretung Folge 1298/99 Focus Puller
1st assistant camera Bernd 'Bernsen' Schmidt komplette Staffel
1st assistant camera David Hillmer UV
Costume Department costume designer Birgit Missal
costume designer Bettina Leuker
wardrobe Alona Damm Vertretung Assistenz
additional wardrobe Katrin Behrens
Director's Department director Martina Allgeyer
director Gerald Distl
director Matthias (Mattis) Reischel
director Ralph Bridle
director Laurenz Schlüter
director Steffen Mahnert
director Stefan Hossfeld
1st assistant director Arne Schröder Vertretung
1st assistant director Wiedeke Brünjes
script supervisor Markus Rausch Urlaubsvertretung
script supervisor Wiedeke Brünjes
script supervisor Markus Ibrom
script supervisor Giacomo Vernetti
Grip key/dolly grip Oliver Tietz
Lighting gaffer Ingo Schäfer Außendreh
gaffer Karsten Lau Außendreh
electrician Helmut Brehmer
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Susanne Koeck Kranken-Vertretung HD
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Zobler Urlaubsvertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Kristina Mollnau Aushilfe
makeup artist / hair stylist Tanja Holznagel Praktikantin/Trainee
makeup artist / hair stylist Svenja Daus
Producer associate producer Alice Ziemann-Bahl
Production Design production designer Marcus Rinn Szenenbild und Studiobau 8.St
assistant set decorator Ulrike Moßig Umbau Staffel 9 : DE / LG
prop master Lena Targan Umbau 9. Staffel
prop master Mario Schulz
prop master Jens-Peter Peters
prop master Stefan Graf Umbau Staffel 9
standby props Carola Scharrer
standby props Doga Cigsar Urlaubsvertretung
standby props Ulrich Wriedt Urlaubs- Krankenvertretungen
standby props Walter (Waldo) Schreiber
standby props David Tinschert
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Pouya Mirzaei Lüneburg
graphic artist Birte Grossmann Graf. Requisiten, Gemälde, Skulpturen
Production Mgt. line producer Jan Michael Kremer
production manager Kai Pegel Folgen 1201 - 1400, 8. Staffel
post production supervisor Mathias Paduch
unit manager Eberhard Grun Zuständig f.Produktionsplanung
unit manager Sascha Stolle + Motivaufnahmeleitung
set manager / 3rd AD Martin Graubmann Folgen 1201 - 1400, 8. Staffel
production assistant Riccarda Kasteinecke
assistant to 2nd AD Nadine Kratschmayr
Screenplay screenwriter Barbara Kröger
screenwriter Markus Steffl
screenwriter Olaf Blöcker
screenwriter Christiane Deledda + Storylinerin
storyliner Hanne Weyh
dialogue writer Susanne Fülscher
Sound Department boom operator Moritz Fischer [1] 
boom operator Stefan Rudolph Innen/Aussen
boom operator Tobias Krause [1]  12 Tage Urlaubsvertretung
boom operator Thomas Pfeiffer Studio und Außendreh
sound trainee Markus Rebholz
Stunts stunt coordinator René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath Folg 1301-1305 Dbl Susann 1DT
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Angelika Paetow
commissioning editor Mejbrit Ahrens
Further Crew animal trainer Hannah Breitenfeld Animalworks M. Heyse

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (formerly Traumfab...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes polizeiteam.de Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: B Missal / B Leu...
  Decoration K&S-Bau Baubühne
  Vehicles and aircrafts sani for set
 Production Production Services Art Taste Filmcatering e.K Setkoch
  Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
  Production Services SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbus m. WC
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Ulrich Schlottau
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... Produktionsfahrzeuge
 In Front of the Camera Casting Castingagentur Michael F. Damm Nur kleine Rollen

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  locations Lüneburg und Umgebung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour