Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF
  
Nachtschicht - Geld regiert die Welt (2012)
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Lars Becker
writing credits Lars Becker
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Armin Rohde  Erich Bo Erichsen  [L]
Barbara Auer  Lisa Brenner  [L]
Minh-Khai Phan-Thi  Mimi Hu  [L]
Christoph Letkowski  Yannick Kruse  [SR]
Ben Becker  Roland Petry  [SR]
Sophie Rois  Doreen Petry  [SR]
Fahri Yardim  Yüksel Özbek  [SR]
Alexander Held  Boris Quante  [SR]
 Narges Rashidi  Dalida Abdullah  [SR]
 Alexander Scheer  Marvin Weber  [SR]
Janin Ullmann  Valeska Grün  [SR]
Stephan Schad  Meyerhoff  [SR]
Claudia Eisinger  Pepsi Reich  [SR]
Alexander Simon  Rachid  [SR]
Aljoscha Stadelmann  Rudy Mabuse  [SR]
Christian Aumer  Trimhold  [SR]
 Özgür Karadeniz  Ömer Kaplan / Polizeirat  [SR]
Erich Krieg  Geldfahrer  [SR]
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz    [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Florian Wahl
Camera Department director of photography Hannes Hubach
camera operator Helmuth van der Wielen
steadicam operator Florian Klos + B Kam
1. ac first assistant camera Helmuth van der Wielen 24 DT HD
1. ac first assistant camera Frederik Tegethoff 2. Hälfte (10DT)
2nd ac second assistant camera Susanne Vosteen
DIT digital imaging technician Martin Knispel OnSet Grading 25DT Alexa
video playback operator Alex Schaad
Casting extras/bit player casting Katrin Olbertz Hamburg
Costume Department wardrobe Frederike Wyrwol
wardrobe Birte Slamal Hamburg
additional wardrobe Sarah Borchardt 1 Woche
Director's Department director Lars Becker
1st assistant director Madli Moos
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Denis Girisken
script supervisor Kirsten Brandt
extras coordinator Florian Schwombeck über Katrin Olbertz Komparsencasting
extras coordinator Sophie Fritz-Jenik 9 DT
Editing assistant editor Philipp Kampff
assistant editor Katia Fink
Grip key/dolly grip Sebastian Rösler
key/dolly grip Daniel Mock
Lighting gaffer Zoran Bravaric Lichtgestaltung
best boy Henning Blum 2 Tage Vertretung Oberbeleuchter
electrician Daniel Milbradt Juniorbeleuchter
electrician Miklos Endres
lighting assistant Jonathan Kaiser
lighting assistant David Voigt [2]  7 Tage Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nica Faas HD/ Key Make up z.m. A.Allroggen
makeup artist / hair stylist Andrea Allroggen Key Make-up z.m. Nica Faas
Producer producer Annett Neukirchen
Production Design production designer Isolde Rüter
assistant production designer Lena Mundt
prop master Henriette Dellemann
standby props Sandra (Sunny) Gräber
property assistant Yvonne Albert
location scout Nic Diedrich
set builder Harry Bollhöfener Cine Bau
set builder Gerald Gustav Cine-Bau
property driver Peter Bulirsch
Production Mgt. line producer Andreas Breyer
production manager Tim Körbelin
post production supervisor Arne Möller
assistant production manager Katrin Hofmann Produktionsassistenz Krankh. vertretung
assistant production manager Beatrix von Soden
unit manager Jürgen Janoczek Dreh Hamburg
location manager Christian Prüß
set manager / 3rd AD Markus Burhenne
4th AD / Additional AD Sibylle Schuster
4th AD / Additional AD Lauritz Heinsch
4th AD / Additional AD Sophie Fritz-Jenik 10 DT Vertretung
production driver Jörn Frisius
production driver Jerome Dupuis 5 Tage
Screenplay screenwriter Lars Becker
Sound Department production sound mixer Benjamin Schubert
boom operator Tino Van Schooten
Sound Post Production sound designer Kai Storck
Special Effects special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen
special effects technician Rolf Wasgint
armorer Rainer Metz
Stunts stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stunt driver Uwe Manßhardt
stunt driver Daniel Stockhorst
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Daniel Blum
Visual Effects colorist Vera Mewing final grading folge 1-11

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Special Effects film-effects (formerly Effecti...
  Vehicles and aircrafts SpielMobil Spielfahrzeuge
 Camera Cameras and Utilities perDU.film GbR DIT. Rental.
  Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Florian Klos
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities DoPchoice GmbH SNAPGRIDS
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Mundwerk Catering
  Production Services Röhnelt Caravan GmbH Darstellermobil

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 21.01.2013 ZDF [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
15.02.2012  
last shooting day
05.04.2012  
  locations Hamburg  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour