Loading ... one moment please.

  
Der Alte (2012)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1977, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Robert Hummel 
executive production Neue Münchner Fernse...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Michael Ande  Gerd Heymann  [SS]
 Oliver Bode  Polizist  [SS]
William Cohn  Notarzt  [SS]
 Bettina Hauenschild  Journalistin  [SS]
Jan Gregor Kremp  Richard Voss  [SS]
Christina Rainer  Dr Franziska Sommerfeld  [SS]
Paul Herwig  Max Bögel (F:Im Visier)  [SR]
Arnulf Schumacher  Bruder Valerius  [SR]
Markus Böker  Dietrich Seefeld  [LE]
Katrin Bühring  Sybille Roth  [LE]
 Hanno Friedrich  Dr. Andreas Petersen  [LE]
 Barbara Meier  Annette Marx  [LE]
 Lucas Reiber  Lukas Kroesinger  [LE]
Daniela Schulz  Daniela Warnow  [LE]
Tristan Seith  Bernd Rickleffs  [LE]
Julia Thurnau  Dana  [LE]
 Patrick von Blume  Martin Pawlak  [LE]
Gilbert von Sohlern  Der Bestatter  [LE]
 Wowo Habdank  Barney  [SR]
Tine Hagemann  Rumänin  [SR]
Rainer Haustein  Leo Gruber (F: Blutige Ernte...  [SR]
Adam Jaskolka  Polizist  [SR]
Moritz Katzmair  Polizeibeamter  [SR]
Peter Kollmann  JVA-Beamter  [SR]
Mathias Kusche  Sanitäter  [SR]
 Rainer Lott  JVA-Beamter (Gestern ist nie...  [SR]
Marlene Morreis  Stefanie Amon  [SR]
Matthias Saffert  Streifenbeamter  [SR]
Anne Schäfer  Nele Singer (Tödliches Spiel...  [SR]
Martin Halm  Daniel Hecht  [SRE]
Teresa Klamert  Martina Seiler  [SRE]
Andrea Schneider  Medizinstudentin  [SRE]
David Zimmerschied  Anton Wehmeyer  [SRE]
Monika Baumgartner  Wirtin (F. Blutige Ernte)  [BP]
Arthur Streiling  Pressejournalist für Radio (...  [BP]
Imogen Kogge  Dagmar Seiler 
 Lilian Naumann  Nadine Kleinert 
Branko Tomovic  Marius Radu 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Michael Neiser 8 Folgen
Camera Department director of photography Johannes Kirchlechner F: Zeugin, Preis der Lüge
2nd unit dop Rolf Greim
1st assistant camera Michael Anlauff 2nd Unit 2 DT Alexa
1st assistant camera Markus Ilschner Steadycam
1st assistant camera Bernhard Weise Arri Alexa, 2nd Unit
2nd ac second assistant camera Michael Anlauff Alexa 1 DT
2nd ac second assistant camera Markus Ilschner Alexa 4 Folgen
2nd ac second assistant camera Linda Grützner Tödliches Spiel
2nd ac second assistant camera Peter Rix 2 Folgen je 13 DT
2nd ac second assistant camera Tobias Jäger 2 Folgen, 2 Tage B-CamOperator
data wrangler / digital loader Linda Grützner Die Zeugin, im Visier, Blinder Hass
Costume Department wardrobe Manuela Weishuber Zusatzgarderobiere
wardrobe Micky Mezen 9 Folgen
Director's Department director Ulrich Zrenner
director Michael Kreindl
director Michael Schneider
director Raoul W. Heimrich
1st assistant director Thomas K. Katzmann Folge AT:,,Des Todes kalte Finger"
1st assistant director Henrike Stockhausen 2 Folgen
1st assistant director Werner Gerhards 2 Folgen
1st assistant director Annette Gosewinkel
script supervisor Lisa Röth
script supervisor Maja Hofmann 1 Woche Krankheitsvertretung
script supervisor Andrea Pelz 2 Folgen
trainee director's department Philip C. Montasser Folge: Im Visier
Editing editor Matthias Wilfert
editor Bernd Schriever 2 Folgen
editor Jan-Timo Sonnemann 1 Folge
editor Jörg Kroschel
assistant editor Martin Reitsam 8 Folgen
Grip grip assistant Heiko Halbreiter Folge "Die Zeugin"
grip assistant Angelika Kettl
grip assistant Christine Heinrich Folge "blutiger Asphalt"
camera car driver Stefan Hummel
Lighting best boy Peter Teufelhart
electrician Markus Müller
electrician Heiko Halbreiter Folge
additional electrician Marco Millico
Makeup Department additional make up artist Madlene Mutterer
fx makeup artist Schwerthelm Ziehfreund Prosthetics , SFX Maske usw.
Music composer Titus Vollmer 3 Folgen
Producer assistant-/ junior-producer Rafaela Evers
Production Design production designer Albert Jupé 3 Folgen
assistant production designer Heike Benk SzB C. Kettler, 2 Folgen
assistant production designer Armando Zeitz 1 Folge: Blutiger Asphalt
prop master Bernd Klinkert
standby props Margot Singer 9 Folgen
set builder Helmuth Kuchinka 1. Baubühne und Set Dresser
graphic artist Petra Almesberger Zeitungen etc.
Production Mgt. production manager Rolf Seyfried 8 Folgen
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Kujawa 9 Folgen
production driver Ivan Cosic und Assistent der Aufnahmeleitung
production driver Elias Röhm + Assistent to the Set Manager
Screenplay screenwriter Robert Hummel
Sound Department production sound mixer Johannes Rommel
production sound mixer Tomas Kanok F: Blinder Hass, Im Visier, Zeugin
production sound mixer Vitus Bernrieder 2 DT
production sound mixer Thorsten Bolzé Vertretung
boom operator Marcus Kastner Diverse Folgen,Tonm. J. Rommel,Th Kanok
boom operator Hagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein Vertretung
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Benedikt Hoenes
Special Effects special effects technician Phillip Braunschober Supervisor Pitt Rotter
Stunts stunt coordinator Holger Kriechel
stuntman/woman Holger Kriechel
stuntman/woman Markus Daffinger
stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntman
stuntman/woman Tim Vetter
stuntman/woman Giacomo Strasser Fahrszenen; Schlägereien
stuntman/woman Moritz Fischer
stuntman/woman Scarlet Richter
stunt driver Erhard Brem
stunt driver Falko Friesecke
stunt rigger Markus Daffinger
Visual Effects 2d artist Armando Zeitz +Grafik/Videozuspieler
Title Designer Johannes Maximilian Müller
Further Crew actor coach Carola von Seherr-Thoss

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen
  Decoration Dekorative Werkstatt / Kuchink... 1. Baubühne und Set ...
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Locations and Studios Bavarian Scout Team Location
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP. Marc Groß
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Po...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Herz Medicalgroup Rettungsdienstfahrze...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloonlight Carsten Thoms
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services Setaco BT Aufenthaltsmobil
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
  Image/Editing D-Facto Motion GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt H... Mischung @DFM Grünwa...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Casting Glocker
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stuntīs und Stunt-Co...
  Stunts Stunts Universal - Holger Krie...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
15.01.2012  
last shooting day
23.11.2012  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
ZDF Seite http://deralte.zdf.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports