Loading ... one moment please.

  
Exmun (2011)
german title Exmun
movie type Short Feature Film
directed by Maxim Kuphal Potapenko
writing credits Rebekka Reuber
executive production Hamburg Media School

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jeffy Jacobson  Jan Witzel  [L]
Klaus Tange  Stich  [L]
 Martin Walde  Hannes Grabowsky  [L]
Saskia Schindler  Jenny  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Christiane Buchmann S 16 / S 35
steadicam operator Thorsten Alt
first assistant camera Thorsten Alt
second assistant camera Jonas Langmaack Arri 416/Moviecam Compact
second assistant camera Torben Maede Moviecam Compact MK2 + Arri 416
still photographer Jule Breidert
still photographer Juliane Breiert
Costume Department costume designer Maike Buschhüter
costume designer Kathrin Frahm
Director's Department director Maxim Kuphal Potapenko
1st assistant director Janco Christiansen
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Roni Zorina
AD Runner / Set-PA Sören Schlimme
script supervisor Nina Martin
Editing editor Lennart Seeburg
editor Henrike Dosk Trailer
Grip key/dolly grip Jakob Deutsch
grip assistant Raik Lingner
Lighting gaffer Philipp Barth
electrician Dino von Wintersdorff
electrician Christopher Sälzer
electrician Andreas M. Klein
electrician Christian Saure
electrician Philip Tutte
electrician Daniel Lojewsky
electrician Jan Philip Ernsting
additional electrician Marvin Hesse
additional electrician Michael Lewandowski
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Liana Moisjuk
makeup artist / hair stylist Tatjana Kraus
makeup artist / hair stylist Maria Graf [6] 
additional make up artist Jasmin Kortlang
additional make up artist Mareike Kempf
Music composer Jonas Gervink
Producer creative producer Julia Ritschel
Production Design production designer Letycia Rossi
assistant production designer Katarina Kokstein
standby props Roberta Hackert
Production Mgt. production manager Julia Ritschel
assistant production manager Roni Zorina
assistant production manager Heike Müller
unit manager Louis Lorenzen
set manager / 3rd AD Lasse Buchhop
4th AD / Additional AD Kevin Strauß
set runner Oliver Atts
set runner Felix Schröder [1] 
set runner Hans Kehlenbeck
production driver Marie-Therese Thill
Screenplay screenwriter Rebekka Reuber
Sound Department production sound mixer Tim Stephan Nachdreh
production sound mixer Rolf Manzei
production sound mixer Sebastian Morgenstern Layoutdreh
boom operator Martin Gerigk
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Ralph Thiekötter
sound re-recording mixer Thekla Demelius
Special Effects special effects supervisor Peter Wiemker
special effects supervisor Fred Bräutigam
armorer Peter Wiemker
Rigging|Special Constructions Christopher Sälzer
Visual Effects Title Designer David Aufdembrinke
colorist Jonas Schmid
Further Crew animal trainer Rebecca Hoffmann [1] 

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Hamburg Media School

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
6  
  runtime 13.25 min.  
technical info  
  printed film format 35mm  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour