Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Autumn Blood (2011-2013)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Markus Blunder
writing credits Markus Blunder
executive production Mountain Film GesmbH
country Austria
genre Drama, Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Maximilian Harnisch  The Boy  [L]
Sophie Lowe  The Girl  [L]
Peter Stormare  Mayor  [L]
Samuli Vauramo  The Hunter  [L]
Annica Bejhed  The Social Worker  [SR]
Hansa Czypionka  The Priest  [SR]
Nelly Gschwandtner  Hunter's Wife  [SR]
Jonas Laux  Father  [SR]
Jacqueline Le Saunier  Mother  [SR]
George Lenz  The Clerk  [SR]
Gustaf Skarsgård  The Butcher  [SR]
Peter Stormare  mayor  [SR]
Peter Stormare  The Mayor  [SR]
Tim Morten Uhlenbrock  The Friend  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Konstantin Seitz
Camera Department director of photography Reed Morano
additional photography Markus Blunder
steadicam operator Thomas Maier
steadicam operator Erwin Lanzensberger 2 Unit Kamera
first assistant camera Kevin Akers
second assistant camera Joseph Segura
clapper/loader Cornelia Klapper & 1. AC beim Nachdreh
clapper/loader Simone Casagrande beim Nachdreh, Arriflex 435
still photographer Julia Richter [1] 
Costume Department costume designer Maurizio Giambra
costume designer Regina Schneider
wardrobe Elisabeth Binder
Director's Department director Markus Blunder
1st assistant director Philip L. Seeger
2nd assistant director Mirjam Erdem
script supervisor Tina Hönig Drehsprache: Englisch
storyboard artist Sascha Vernik
Editing editor Joe Landauer
Lighting gaffer Matt Walker
best boy Justin Hullinger
best boy Brandon Taylor
best boy Rusty (Justin) Bennett
lighting trainee Connor McDonnald
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Lorraine Martin
assistant makeup artist Miko Nishida
Producer producer Markus Blunder
co-producer Ingvar Thordarson
co-producer Matt Tauber
co-producer Konstantin Seitz
executive producer Günther Aloys
associate producer Norbert Kneißl
associate producer Yuki Matsumoto
associate producer Leo Baumgartner
postproduction producer Marko Krinke HD Producer
Production Design production designer Maximilian Lange
assistant production designer Caroline Theyson
prop master Thomas Höltzel
standby props Jo Wild
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Miriam Müller
location scout Leo Baumgartner
set builder Tobias Günthner [1]  Set Bau & Design
set builder Jens Westermann Setbaubühne
stand by set builder Jens Westermann
property driver Florian Salzwimmer
art department trainee Shirin Heydaripour
Production Mgt. production manager Igor Orovac
production manager Josef Platt Pre Production
assistant production manager Pal-Alpar Beno
assistant production manager Connor McDonnald
assistant production manager Verena Wahlandt
assistant production manager Shirin Heydaripour
assistant production manager Jaquline Zeindlinger
assistant production manager Anja Fenzlein
location manager Gerhard Ziegner
production driver Andreas Knollseisen
production driver Dietmar Künnert
Screenplay screenwriter Markus Blunder
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Mathew Sanchez
assistant to sound re-recording mixer Omar Barraza
Special Effects special effects supervisor Willi Neuner

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Dreamrunner Pictures GmbH
GrandHôtelPictures GmbH
Mountain Film GesmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Locations and Studios Cine Tirol Film Commission
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement ...
  Production Services The Cooking Brothers Crewcatering
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Markus Blunder 2013 Oldenburg Filmfestival Midnite Xpress nominated
Markus Blunder 2013 Hollywood Film Festival [us... Best Feature Film won
Markus Blunder 2013 San Diego International Fil... Best Feature Film won
Markus Blunder 2013 Film by the Sea festival [n... Best Feature Film nominated
Markus Blunder 2013 Mumbai Film Festival [in] Above the Cut nominated
Markus Blunder 2013 Stockholm Film Festival [se... Twilight Zone nominated
Markus Blunder 2013 Max Ophüls Preis Spektrum nominated
Markus Blunder 2014 Festival de cine de Terror ... Best Director won
Markus Blunder 2014 Festival de cine de Terror ... Best Feature Film won
Markus Blunder 2014 European Union Film Festiva... Cinema of the European Unio... nominated
Joe Landauer 2014 Irvine International Film F... Best Trailer won
Reed Morano 2014 Irvine International Film F... Best Cinematography won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Austria (Movie Theater) 04.12.2014

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
29  
first shooting day
22.09.2011  
last shooting day
28.10.2011  
  locations Tirol  
  film boards FISA Filmstandort Austria
Cine Tirol
 
technical info film negativ format 35mm  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour