Loading ... one moment please.

 © Peter Drittenpreis
  
Deadlock (2011)
working title Die goldene Stunde
german title Stillstand
movie type Short Feature Film
directed by Benjamin Teske 
writing credits Christin Schleuning
executive production Hamburg Media School
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hannes Wegener  Dr. Alexander Richter  [L]
Chris Arend  Dr. Feiber  [SR]
Anna Batarilo  Schwester Mareile  [SR]
Christian T. Braun  Sanitäter  [SR]
Jonathan Dümcke  Justus Weber  [SR]
Axel Hartwig  Pfleger Jakob  [SR]
Cornelius Henne  Pfleger Philipp  [SR]
Angelina Kamp  Schwester Andrea  [SR]
Sandra Nedeleff  Helena Rieck  [SR]
Kathrin Ost  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Annelore Sarbach  Schwester Renate  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Peter Drittenpreis
first assistant camera Jan Philipp Grelich RED MX + Modula
data wrangler / digital loader Carl-Friedemann Kästner
still photographer Jasper Forth
Costume Department costume designer Annika V. Lischewski
costume designer Anna Degenhard
assistant costume designer Pia Zielke
Director's Department director Benjamin Teske
1st assistant director Bakir Bajic
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Lukas Rieckmann
Editing editor Henrike Dosk
Grip key/dolly grip Gert Seggewiß
key/dolly grip Max Becker
Lighting gaffer Armin Sieghart
gaffer Max Becker
electrician Niklas Lindschau
electrician Jürgen Kemmer
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jucy Burns
makeup artist / hair stylist Liana Moisjuk
makeup artist / hair stylist Theresa Hofbauer
Producer creative producer Frauke Kolbmüller
producer trainee Lucas Liebenow
Production Design production designer Tim Tamke
assistant production designer Laura Matt
standby props Friederike Höppner
set dresser Anna Granas
Production Mgt. line producer Anja Schmuck
assistant to line producer Verena Gräfe-Höft
production manager Frauke Kolbmüller
Post Production Coordinator Petra Barkhausen
set manager / 3rd AD Sophie Fritz-Jenik
4th AD / Additional AD Maria Friedemann
production driver Michel Kroma
Screenplay screenwriter Christin Schleuning
Sound Department production sound mixer Corinna Zink
production sound mixer Claudia Mattai del Moro
boom operator Lukas Seiler
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Pierre Brand
sound designer Andrew Mottl
Visual Effects Title Designer Ute Hintersdorf and Poster
digital effects designer Dirk Frischmuth
colorist Ronney Afortu
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Katrin Radtke

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Hamburg Media School

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
5  
  locations Hamburg  
  runtime 10  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour