Loading ... one moment please.

  
Middle School Graduation (2011)
german title Mittlere Reife
movie type TV Movie
directed by Martin Enlen 
writing credits Ariela Bogenberger
executive production Hessischer Rundfunk
by order of HR
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Herbert Knaup  Lehrer  [L]
Bernadette Heerwagen  Lehrerin  [L]
Johanna Gastdorf  Lehrerin  [L]
Stephan Kampwirth  Lehrerin  [L]
 Isabel Bongard  Isabel Berghardt  [L]
Jannik Schümann  Tim  [L]
 Sonja Gerhardt  Schülerin  [SR]
Vincent Redetzki  Schüler  [SR]
Anton Rubtsov  Schüler  [SR]
 Thomas Bartholomäus  Stiefvater Drechsler  [SR]
Amber Bongard  Anita Berghardt  [SR]
Dagmar Leesch  Schulsekretärin  [SR]
Katja Liebing  Anwältin  [SR]
Marc Justin Marsiglia  Junge  [SR]
Volker Ranisch  Vater Romianzef  [SR]
Valerie von Scheel  Frau Maiberger  [SR]
Angela Weinzierl  Natascha  [BP]
Nadine Hartvigsen  Mitschülerin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Philipp Timme
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin
first assistant camera Mareike Guth Alexa, B-Cam 4DT
first assistant camera Nadine Lang Alexa,MP,Angenieux
second assistant camera Nicole Dickhaut
video playback operator Julian Schmelzle teilweise 2. Kameraassistent
still photographer Johannes Krieg
Costume Department costume designer Maria Dimler
assistant costume designer Sabrina Kandler
Director's Department director Martin Enlen
1st assistant director Olaf Kell
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Maria Stähle
script supervisor Béatrice M. Hoffmann
Grip grip assistant Michael Reich
Makeup Department additional make up artist Stefanie Lange
Music composer Dieter Schleip
Production Design production designer Su Proebster
assistant production designer Katrin Gückel
prop master Betina Schepp
standby props Christopher Dey
property assistant Daniel Chun
location scout Yvonne Wassong
Production Mgt. production manager Dominik Diers
production assistant Ralf Schreiner
production assistant Stefanie Stradmann Aufnahmeleiter Volontärin
Screenplay screenwriter Ariela Bogenberger
screenwriter trainee Lilly Bogenberger
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Inge Fleckenstein
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Björn Fechner

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Hessischer Rundfunk

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Maria Dimler
  Makeup and Hair Filmservice Thomas Vogt Maskenmobil
 Camera Cameras and Utilities MBF Filmtechnik GmbH 2x Alexa
 Production Production Services delikat & ausgewogen Catering

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Martin Enlen 2012 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated
  Thomas Bartholomäus 2012 Hessischer Film- und Kinopr... Sonderpreis der Jury won
Vincent Redetzki 2012 Hessischer Film- und Kinopr... Sonderpreis der Jury won
  Isabel Bongard 2012 Hessischer Film- und Kinopr... Sonderpreis der Jury won
  Sonja Gerhardt 2012 Hessischer Film- und Kinopr... Sonderpreis der Jury won
Jannik Schümann 2012 Hessischer Film- und Kinopr... Sonderpreis der Jury won
Anton Rubtsov 2012 Hessischer Film- und Kinopr... Sonderpreis der Jury won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
08.11.2011  
last shooting day
14.12.2011  
  locations Frankfurt und Umgebung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour