Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Danni Lowinski (2011 | episodes 21 - 26)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2011, 2012, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Phoenix Film Karlhei...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Annette Frier  Danni  [SS]
Nadja Becker  Bea Flohe  [SS]
Sebastian Bezzel  Sven Novak  [SS]
 Axel Siefer  Kurt Lowinski  [SS]
Jan Sosniok  Oliver Schmidt  [SS]
Oliver Fleischer  Nils Polgar  [SS]
Tino Mewes  Hannes  [SS]
Josef Hofmann  Richter Meier  [SS]
Wilfried Hochholdinger  CEO (Folge 23)  [L]
 Philipp Baltus  Hartmut Wolff  [GS]
Isabell Brenner  Michaela Gruber  [GS]
Katrin Hansmeier  Frau Kemper  [GS]
Waldemar Kobus  Silvio Heimeroth (Folge 23)  [GS]
 Torben Liebrecht  Martin Berg  [GS]
 Astrid Posner  Jasmin Schöller  [GS]
 Klaus Schindler  Mink  [GS]
Arne Stephan  Jacob Mertens  [GS]
 Max von der Groeben  Mirco Lenz  [GS]
 Julia Stinshoff  Nina  [SSR]
Adnan Maral  Mesut Aslan  [SSR]
Alexandra von Schwerin  Frau Bose  [SSR]
Sybille J. Schedwill  Richterin Faber  [SSR]
Jan Niklas Berg  Stallbursche  [SR]
 Isabell Classen  Sabine Kleber  [SR]
Sina-Maria Gerhardt  Beamtin Jugendamt  [SR]
Björn Jung  Steven  [SR]
Christof Maaß    [SR]
Bernardus Manders  Richter Biskup  [SR]
Benjamin Morik  Jürgen Zimmermann  [SR]
Tina Amon Amonsen  Corinna Meier  [SRG]
Michael Behrendt  Uwe Gruber  [SRG]
 Felix Brocke  Tillman Maier  [SRG]
Rolf Dennemann  Kumpel  [SRG]
Dagny Dewath  Polizeibeamtin  [SRG]
Versa Dogic  Bardame Conny (Träume)  [SRG]
Piet Fuchs  Anwalt /Jugendamt  [SRG]
 Karl Heinz Herber  Wehrbereichsleiter 1  [SRG]
André Hinderlich  Spinne  [SRG]
Marcus Jakovljevic  Polizeibeamter  [SRG]
 Özgür Karadeniz  Özil  [SRG]
 Jana Lissovskaia  Katja  [SRG]
Juri Padel  Architekt Bohlsen  [SRG]
Barbara Prakopenka  Episodenrolle  [SRG]
 Michael Prelle  K. Hackmann  [SRG]
Nicholas Reinke  Jurist  [SRG]
Tina Seydel  Theresa Bohm  [SRG]
Heike Warmuth  Barbara Singer  [SRG]
Hans-Peter Deppe  Kumpel Dieter  [BP]
 Julia Holmes  Beamtin  [BP]
Petra Kalkutschke  Richterin Berger  [BP]
 Michael Kamp  Polizeibeamter  [BP]
Pat Murphy  Beamter (Wehrbereichsverwalt...  [BP]
Martin Skoda  Notarzt  [BP]
Daniel Wandelt  Jurist  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Carolin Riedel
Camera Department director of photography Oliver-Maximilian Kraus Regie Uwe Janson + Peter Gersina
director of photography Robert Berghoff 4 Folgen (23, 24, 25, 26) / RED MX
steadicam operator Thomas Korda Robert Berghoff (Kamera)
first assistant camera Tim Sydow Folgen 21- 22 & 30- 32 RED ONE MX
first assistant camera Tobias Klauke RED MX
first assistant camera Christian Temme
first assistant camera Kai Stichel 3 Folgen, HD, RedOne, 4K
first assistant camera Sabine Rösing B-Cam (Berghoff) / Steadicam (Korda)
second assistant camera David Buchrainer RED MX; DIT + Focus B-Cam
still photographer Frank Dicks
camera trainee Kerstin Fischer
Casting casting director Clemens Erbach
casting director Ingrid Cuenca
extras/bit player casting Angi Peters A Casting
Costume Department costume designer Claudia Hermbusche
assistant costume designer Tanja Kirchmeyer
wardrobe Ann-Katrin Schlutz
Director's Department director Uwe Janson
director Richard Huber Staffel 2 / 4 Folgen - SAT1
director Peter Gersina
1st assistant director Johanna Pfaff (Zähle)
1st assistant director Lars Bretschneider Folgen 23 - 26
1st assistant director Dennis Eichhof Vertretung (1 DT)
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Anne Stoye Folge 23-26
script supervisor Diana Schwieger
trainee director's department Jan Sebastian Kayser
Editing editor Knut Hake Folgen 14-17 & 23-26
assistant editor Eva Hardebeck
Grip key/dolly grip Hans Staples
grip assistant Stefan Kloubert
Lighting gaffer Andreas Latosinszky
best boy Alex Bauscher
electrician Jens Philip Erlach
electrician George Bozkurt Vertretung & Zusatz
lighting assistant Yanick Wohlgemuth Zusätze
lighting assistant Anna Krämer
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nina Simone Emmrich RED-ONE
additional make up artist Vanessa Schneider
key makeup artist Marcus Michael
Producer producer Markus Brunnemann
producer Markus Grobecker
producer Dedina Dettmers
Production Design set decorator Claudia Stock diverse Motive
standby props Sabine Feldmann
location scout Mario Karl
set builder Martin Lösche alle Folgen
set builder Dirk Klophaus Zusatz 35 Tage
graphic artist Frank Sander
property driver Dominik Thiele
Production Mgt. production manager Stefan Hiller Regie: R. Huber / Köln
assistant production manager Marina Rembold 21 - 26 (ges. 2.Staffel)
assistant production manager Felicitas Valentin Vertretung
unit manager Maik Winter
location manager Philipp von Brockhausen
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Viering Block III + IV
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Skibba Köln & Umgebung
set manager / 3rd AD Marcel Kommissin div Drehtage Ersatz
set manager / 3rd AD Manuel Faber Vertretung
4th AD / Additional AD Matthias Rosenkranz div Drehtage Zusatz
4th AD / Additional AD Ramona Wolff
production driver Yvonne Vossen
production driver Sascha Droßard
production assistant Ivonne Rohrbach / PL-Assistenz Praktikum / Jan.-Apr.2011
Screenplay head writer Benedikt Gollhardt
screenwriter Sarah Augstein
screenwriter Marc Terjung
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Felber
boom operator Jascha Schulze Vertretung
boom operator Bennet Switala
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Thomas Biehl
Further Crew Caterer (Cook on Set) Klaus Rath mit mahl art

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produ...
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Phoenix Film

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Makeup and Hair Filmservice-biewer Gmbh Maske und Garderobe
  Makeup and Hair Wilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Ma... Toilettenwagen/Setge...
  Props GRAFIKWERK Grafiken / Drucke / ...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge - tag...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
  Grip Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Mahl-Art-Catering Catering
  Production Services step GmbH Schilder, Pyloniere ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
 Sound Equipment Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik Tonapparatur
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers H[ea]D-Quarter Gesellschaft fü... +Onlineschnitt +Farb...
  Image/Editing H[ea]D-Quarter Gesellschaft fü...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Outcast Local Cast Köln
  Extras/Bit Player A Casting
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Richard Huber 2011 Deutscher Comedypreis Beste Serie won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.01.2011  
last shooting day
29.03.2011  
  episodes 21 - 26  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour