Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die Vampirschwestern (2011-2012)
german title Die Vampirschwestern
movie type Feature Film
directed by Wolfgang Groos 
writing credits Ursula Gruber
executive production Claussen+Putz Filmpr...
distributor Sony Pictures Releas...
country Germany
genre Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Marta Martin  Silvania  [L]
Laura Roge  Dakaria  [L]
Christiane Paul  Frau Tepes  [L]
Stipe Erçeg  Herr Tepes  [L]
Michael Kessler  Vampirjäger Dirk van Kombast  [L]
Jamie Bick  Helene  [L]
Hans-Peter Deppe  Opa Gustav  [SR]
Robin Kirsch  Killa K  [SR]
Christian A. Koch  Hausmeister Reiser  [SR]
Jeremias Meyer  Jacob Barton  [SR]
Ilse Strambowski  Frau Hase  [SR]
Maj Jablonski  Mädchen 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Monika Pastor
Camera Department director of photography Bernhard Jasper
camera operator Armin Golisano B-Cam / 2nd Unit
steadicam operator Armin Golisano
first assistant camera Moritz Müller
first assistant camera Florian Dittel ALEXA, B-CAM, Steadicam
second assistant camera Mirko Friebel A Kamera Alexa
second assistant camera Julian Arayapong B- Kamera
DIT digital imaging technician Holger Jungnickel 2x Alexa,On Set-Dailies, Davinci Resolve
video playback operator Luis Kuhn
still photographer Tom Trambow
still photographer Heike Ulrich
Costume Department costume designer Anke Winckler
assistant costume designer Anisha Koebner
wardrobe Annina Goldfuss
additional wardrobe Lisi Proske-Amsüss + Fitting Extras
additional wardrobe Shanti Spohn 2 Wochen
Director's Department director Wolfgang Groos
1st assistant director Christopher Doll
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Katharina Lindenau
script supervisor Daniela Lapp
Editing editor Stefan Essl
Grip key/dolly grip Bernd Mayer
grip assistant Jaro Spana
Lighting electrician Markus Müller
electrician Kai Giegerich Best Boy Ob:Stehpan Rother
electrician Thomas Roßbach OB: Stephan Rother
electrician Andreas Wöller Zusatzbeleuchter
additional electrician Ralf Hauschildt Zusatz
lighting assistant Benedikt Haas
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Georg Korpás
makeup artist / hair stylist Kathrin Bornmüller
additional make up artist Dorothea Goldfuß
additional make up artist Franziska Röder 9 Tage
Music composer Helmut Zerlett
Production Design production designer Anette Ingerl
assistant production designer Julia Panholzer
art director Bettina Morell
art director Ralf Schreck
set decorator Meike Urban
prop master Heike Heisig
standby props Susanne Hartmann
standby props Joachim Keppler
set dresser Barbara Hartwich NRW
set dresser Mena Vennen
set dresser Kerstin Görgens
set dresser Barbara Herbrich Zusatz
set dresser Alexandra Meixner München Studio/ Landshut
set dresser Miriam Hess Bayern
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Eva Natterer
location scout Pia Esten
location scout Dieter Lotzmann
scenic painter Achim Reimann Back Up
scenic painter Pierre Galic anschluss bodenmalerei, etc.
graphic artist Robert Eisch
property driver Philipp Rothhaas
property driver Christoph Blum NRW
Production Mgt. line producer Jens Oberwetter
assistant to line producer Kathrin Kühn
production manager Uli Fauth
production coordinator Sara Pieper
unit manager Tina Bockeloh
location manager Jan Beek
set manager / 3rd AD Cosmo Berger
set manager / 3rd AD Manuel Kreuzpaintner Bayern, ab DT 25
production secretary Philip Gritzka
4th AD / Additional AD Bianca Hänel Vertretung Drehtage 15, 16 , 19 und 20
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Weißhuhn
set runner Bianca Hänel Trailer+Hänger Transfer
set runner Vanessa Richter
set runner Maximilian Bachmann
production driver Detlev Nocke NRW, München
production driver Lars Kubowitsch
production driver Christian Sonnberger
production driver Horst Wichert LKW-Shuttle Maier Bros.
Screenplay screenwriter Ursula Gruber [1] 
literary source Franziska Gehm
script reader Stefanie Wöhl
Sound Department production sound mixer Sylvain Remy
boom operator Marko Vinokic
Sound Post Production foley artist Wilmont Schulze
Special Effects special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects supervisor Sebastian Bulst
special effects technician Helmut Neudorfer
special effects technician Felix Bartholomä
Stunts stunt coordinator Torsten Jerabek
stuntman/woman Tanja Pelster
stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntdouble Stipe Erçeg
stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
stuntman/woman Petr Dvorak Stuntperformer und Rigger
stunt rigger Felix Bartholomä
stunt rigger Martin Cronebach
Visual Effects vfx producer Sinje Gebauer
vfx supervisor Nils Engler
vfx Technical Director Christian Schnellhammer
vfx Technical Director Martin Saechsinger
digital film compositor Denis Cesek
digital film compositor Steffen Kaus
Further Crew child supervisor Anne Thiele NRW/Ruhrgebiet, München
child supervisor Ellen Treuer MPF
child supervisor Bianca Hänel zusätzlich an div. Drehtagen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (vormals Clausse...
Deutsche Columbia Pictures Filmproduktion GmbH Koproduzent

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Sony Pictures Releasing GmbH (vormals: Columbia Tr...

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration fake - filmconstruction GmbH Motive NRW
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Decoration Grizzly Filmbau GmbH
  Makeup and Hair JOLA-Rent Maskenmobil 3 fach
  Special Effects Lange special effects
  Special Effects Tassilo Kraus SFX Props / Styropla...
 Camera Grip Maier Bros. GmbH
  Grip OK-Eventservice
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Catlin Europe SE Filmversicherung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Franz Gossler Versicherungsver... Versicherung
  Production Services Film & Sicherheitsservice Ande... Herne und Umgebung &...
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner München, Landshut
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Aufenthaltsanhänger ...
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Script Dubdolls Screenplay DEU > ENG
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Torus GmbH Bildschnittplatz, Mi...
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja E... Flughund, Agenturlei...
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen Bayern
  Stunts face off GmbH

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Wolfgang Groos 2013 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Bester Kinderfilm nominated
Wolfgang Groos 2013 Goldener Spatz 2013 Kino-/Fernsehfilm nominated
Wolfgang Groos 2013 Festival des deutschen Film... Kinderfilme nominated
Wolfgang Groos 2013 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie Kinder-/Jugendf... nominated
Wolfgang Groos 2013 TIFF Kids Toronto [ca] Bester Kinderfilm won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 27.12.2012

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
39  
first shooting day
26.09.2011  
last shooting day
21.11.2011  
  locations Gelsenkirchen, München  
  film boards German Federal Film Board
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 500.000 Euro
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 750.000 EUR
German Federal Film Board
 
technical info film negativ format ProRes  
  printed film format ProRes  
  Colour/B&W colour