Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Heiter bis tödlich auf der Schwäbischen Alb (2011 | episodes 1 - 8)
german title Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans
movie type TV Series
more production years 2011, 2012 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of ARD, SWR
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Mira Bartuschek  Emily Gans  [SS]
Peter Bongartz  Fuchs  [SS]
 Tobias van Dieken  Stefan  [SS]
Christian A. Koch  Dietmar Schmitz,  [GS]
Mirko Lang  Manfred Sieger  [GS]
 Patrick Mölleken  Max  [GS]
Stefan Murr  Thomas Stoll  [GS]
 Stephanie Müller-Hagen  Claudia  [GS]
 Hans Piesbergen  Dr. Axel Dopfer  [GS]
Lutz Magnus Schäfer  Ulf Reiter  [GS]
Adam Venhaus  Mirek  [GS]
Hartmut Volle  Walter Rühle  [GS]
Tina Engel  Sabine Ackermann  [SSR]
Marcus Morlinghaus  Eberhard Eisele  [SSR]
Lara Beckmann  Bärbel Ott  [SR]
Uta Bonz  Sonja Gruber, Uhrmachersfrau  [SR]
Attila Georg Borlan  Manfred Weigle  [SR]
Erhard Hartmann  Gruber  [SR]
Jürgen Haug  Dr Kummer  [SR]
Carsten Klemm  Dr Schröder  [SR]
 Matthias Kress  Unbekannter  [SR]
Pablo Sprungala  Hans Peter Fehling  [SR]
 Jan Walter  junger Mann  [SR]
 Georg Alfred Wittner  Franz Hölliger  [SR]
 Katharina Bellena  Alina Machaliza  [SRG]
Robert Besta  Lukasz  [SRG]
Mariah Friedrich  Marianne Beitzer  [SRG]
Morena Hummel  Viola Stumpf  [SRG]
Elena Jesse  Stefanie  [SRG]
Stephanie Kämmer  Renate Wagner  [SRG]
Irina Kurbanova  Irina Machaliza  [SRG]
 Tamara Rohloff  Rita  [SRG]
Roland von Kummant  Walter Hornauer  [SRG]
 Vilmar Bieri  Dr. Osswald, Lehrer  [BP]
Andreas Klaue  Prof.Dr. Lohse  [BP]
Barbara von Münchhausen  Frau im Garten  [BP]
Helga Bellinghausen  Siegrid Reiter 
Christine Kaufmann   
Werner Tritzschler  Friedemann Glück 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kay Wiedemann
Camera Department director of photography Guntram Franke
director of photography Hans-Jörg Allgeier
director of photography Jens Dittmar 2nd Unit Kamera
2nd unit dop Kerstin Laura Pommerenke
steadicam operator Andreas Kielb
steadicam operator Jens Dittmar Tageweise, Red X
first assistant camera Ricarda Hibbeln
first assistant camera Boye Klüver Folgen 1-5 Red One 4K
first assistant camera Konstantin Minnich 08.09. bis 09.09.
first assistant camera Thomas Schönbrunn RED One MX, 4K
first assistant camera Matthias Scholz B-Cam und 2nd Unit / 30DT
second assistant camera Nadine Reichert
DIT digital imaging technician Siegfried Kuckstein
still photographer Sabine Hackenberg
Casting casting director Franziska Aigner Casting Hauptrollen
casting director Manolya Mutlu Casting Episodenrollen
Costume Department costume designer Manuela Nierzwicki
costume designer Cornelia Streiter Folge 6 - 8,Regie Christine Kabisch
assistant costume designer Svenja Selbmann
assistant costume designer Martina Korte Folge 6-8
Director's Department director Imogen Kimmel
director Christine Kabisch
1st assistant director Birgit Roßbacher Folgen 1-5, Regie: Imogen Kimmel
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Kati Sohler
script supervisor Leonie Röll
extras coordinator Ava Keller ab ca. 15 Komparsen
Editing editor Andrea Wimmer
editor Cosima Schnell Folgen 1-5
assistant editor Tobias Marschall Red One, Folgen 1-8
Grip key/dolly grip Olaf Hübner Folge 1-8
grip trainee Sebastian Hauenstein
grip trainee Fabian Klink Folge 6-8
Lighting gaffer Mathias Stiehler
best boy Dennis Bünso Nur Sept. und Nov.
best boy Kay Möller Folge 1-5, Drehtag 20- 38
electrician Florian Wolf
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Natalie von Brunn
makeup artist / hair stylist Monika Lienig
additional make up artist Yvonne Albuschat
Music composer Jens Oettrich mit Dirk Leupolz
Producer producer Anke Bettinger
Production Design production designer Susanne Abel
assistant production designer Solveigh Sprengel
prop master Daniel Sandberg Block 2+3+4, Folgen 6-16
prop master Maresa Burmester
standby props Torsten Scholz Folge 1-8
assistent stand by propman Seung Hee Wagner Praktikum Folge 1-8
location scout Paul Sebastian Moreau
location scout Marei Wenzel Schwäbische Alb
set builder Rene Bolte
property driver Robert Bendezu Cardenas
Production Mgt. production manager Ira Wysocki
production coordinator Betty Hellwig
assistant production manager Betty Hellwig
unit manager Marion Aha Folgen 6+7+8 (Regie Christine Kabisch)
unit manager Caroline Päthke Folgen 1-5
location manager Barbara Hegedüs Fo. 1-5 / Bad Urach + Umgebung
location manager Marion Aha Folgen 6+7+8 (Regie Christine Kabisch)
set manager / 3rd AD Ender Firat Bad Urach und Umgebung 1-5
set manager / 3rd AD Claudia Heinrich 2. Block Folgen 6-8
4th AD / Additional AD Nicola Kelly Hütter
set runner Fabian Klink Folge 1-5
set runner Sven Arnold [1]  Folgen 1 - 8
Sound Department production sound mixer Rüdiger Fleck
boom operator Marcus Neuberger
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Stecher
sound designer Benedikt Uebe
sound designer Florian Neunhoeffer
foley artist Andreas Schneider [3] 
Special Effects special effects supervisor Markus Geiger
special effects technician Stephan Baraniecki
Stunts stunt coordinator Markus Pütterich Stuntdouble, Erhardt Hartmann über Buff
stuntman/woman Alexander Mack Techniker
Visual Effects colorist Philipp Horsch 16 Folgen
Further Crew actor coach Monika Schubert Coach von Hans Piesbergen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: M. Nierzwicki
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Decoration IMITAT Beate Kelm Frauenskulptur auf S...
  Special Effects Markus Geiger Spezialeffekttec...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services Hallywood-Productions Absperr.
  Production Services Media Sue Blocking, Equipment
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services SetCats Catering
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers BFS Black Forest Street Entert...
  Image (VFX) Breitbild Visual Effects (vorm... wire removal
  Sound (Postproduction) Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbea... Komplette Ton-Postpr...
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Renate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
  Extras/Bit Player bcasted - die Castingagentur

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 20.09.2012 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
06.09.2011  
last shooting day
30.11.2011  
  locations Bad Urach und Umgebung  
  runtime 50 min.  
  episodes 1 - 8  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour