Director | Michael Karen |
---|---|
Written by | Kaya Yanar, Dieter Tappert, Norman Cöster |
Production | Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 30/08/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/10/2011 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 81 min. |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Kaya Yanar | Agent Ranjid, Süleyman, Hakan [L] | |
Birte Glang | Verena/Viagra van den Hupen [L] | |
Gode Benedix | Reppe [L] | |
Vedat Erincin | Süleyman [SR] | |
Rutger Hauer | Freek van Dyk [SR] | |
Tom Gerhardt | Dr. Abdecker [SR] | |
Prashant Jaiswal | Cousin Gopal [SR] | |
Heinrich Giskes | Polizist [SR] | |
Antonia von Romatowski | Bundesmerkel [SR] | |
Ralph Herforth | Shankar [SR] | |
Carolin Kebekus | Schlüssverkauf [SR] | |
Mark Keller | Survivaltyp [SR] | |
Lena Baader | Antje aus Holland [SR] | |
Mars Saibert | Joker [SR] | |
Jessica Boehrs | russische Offizierin [BP] | |
Yasin Islek | Rowdy [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Andreas Schumann in Köln | in Köln |
Assistant production accountant | Kathrin Rauscher | |
Vfx producer | Christoph Hierl | |
Post production supervisor | Axel Vogelmann | |
Post production supervisor | Dierk Beck von Rohland | |
VFX production coordinator | Andreas Wieland [2] Scanline VFX | Scanline VFX |
2d artist | Paolo Tamburrino | |
Vfx set supervisor | Steffen Kaus | |
Director of photography | Stephan Schuh | |
Director of photography | Markus Eckert re-shoot | re-shoot |
Aerial camera operator | Wolf Schiebel | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda Vertretung | Vertretung |
Steadicam operator | Martin Lippert + 2nd Unit, B-Cam | + 2nd Unit, B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Matthäus Michon B-cam | B-cam |
1st assistant camera | Tanja Pegatzki | |
2nd assistant camera | Richard Neumann Alexa | Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Anne Lindemann 4 DT Vertretung | 4 DT Vertretung |
DIT digital imaging technician | Carsten Deinert Alexa | Alexa |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow Drehtag28 | Drehtag28 |
Still photographer | Gordon A. Timpen + gallery shoot | + gallery shoot |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Extras/bit player casting | Angi Peters A Casting | A Casting |
Extras/bit player casting | Silke Lacour-Jantos | |
Costume designer | Tatjana Brecht-Bergen | |
Costume designer | Monika Lange Nachdreh in München 2012 | Nachdreh in München 2012 |
Assistant costume designer | Verena Reuter-Züll 2. Hälfte | 2. Hälfte |
Assistant costume designer | Monika Lange | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Frauke Spessert 2. Abschnitt | 2. Abschnitt |
Costumer / wardrobe | Annette Naumann | |
Additional costumers | Ina Christnacht | |
Additional costumers | Katja Wittrin | |
Additional costumers | Romy Zagora | |
Additional costumers | Susan Bollig ,für die komplette 2.Drehzeit | ,für die komplette 2.Drehzeit |
Tailor | Elisa Cappell | |
Director | Michael Karen | |
1st AD (local system) | Irene Iversen 1st AD | 1st AD |
Assistant to director | Sven Tesch | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ron Hardt | |
Script continuity | Annie Großmann | |
Trainee director's department | Maximilian Evans | |
Trainee director's department | Mirjam Wille | |
Trainee director's department | Malte Metzner | |
Editor | Charles Ladmiral | |
Assistant editor | Andschana Eschenbach | |
VFX editor | Markus Hagemeier | |
Key grip | Stefan Hummel Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Key grip | Jürgen Wolf | |
Key grip | Markus Nuss | |
Grip | Umut Bektas | |
Grip | Francisco Ochoa-Wagner | |
Grip | Daniel Schöffend Foxy Kran Zusatz | Foxy Kran Zusatz |
Grip | Sascha Ossendorf Substitution B-Cam Dolly Grip | Substitution B-Cam Dolly Grip |
Gaffer | Jochen Kratzheller | |
Gaffer | Michael 'Rossi' Röska München-Nachdreh | München-Nachdreh |
Best boy electric | Ivan Smolcic | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tim Harlinghausen 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Winfried Kircher | |
Additional electrician | Patrick Kohlmeier Diverse Tage | Diverse Tage |
Additional electrician | Gunnar Jacobsen | |
Lighting assistant | Martin Scharf | |
Lighting assistant | Cornelius Köster Praktikum | Praktikum |
Lighting assistant | Tobias Kastleiner Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Karin Scholl | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Birgit Herber Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Johannes Schmager | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Gütter M askenbild | M askenbild |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silvie Weinrowsky | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | René Jordan Personal Mup& Hair Mr. Yanar | Personal Mup& Hair Mr. Yanar |
Additional make up artist | Elke Hahn | |
Additional make up artist | Ami Häfner (Komatsu) | |
Composer | Egon Riedel | |
Composer | Siggi Mueller | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Executive producer | Mark Popp | |
Head of development | Nina Trachte | |
Postproduction producer | Marko Krinke HD Producer | HD Producer |
Assistant to producer | Melanie Hahn | |
Production designer | Tilman Lasch | |
Art director | Thomas Göldner | |
Set decorator | Gabriele Roß | |
Construction manager | Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil | |
Prop master | Katharina Fuchs zweiter Drehzeitraum | zweiter Drehzeitraum |
Prop master | Daniel Kolarov | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Benjamin Wiese | |
Standby props | Mike Heubel | |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal 2. Durchgang | 2. Durchgang |
Set dresser | Edna Weiß Köln | Köln |
Set dresser | Katja Trambow | |
Set dresser | Manuel Hess | |
Set dresser | Heike Steen | |
Assistant stand by props | Simon Schubert | |
Set builder | Florian Rosenbaum Baubühne | Baubühne |
Set builder | Martin Scheferhoff Construction Foreman | Construction Foreman |
Draughtsman/set designer | Maren Schal | |
Scenic painter | Yolanda Palazuelo | |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann Head Painter | Head Painter |
Scenic painter | Andrea Wehrheim | |
Sculptor | Jan Pareike Bau der Zerstörten Tresortüre | Bau der Zerstörten Tresortüre |
Prop maker | Axel Scholz [1] Satellit | Satellit |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design | Graphic Design |
Graphic artist | Marc Boden-Buga screen design | screen design |
Prop designer | Martin Warnke Der Satellit | Der Satellit |
Line producer | Oliver Nommsen | |
Line producer | Mark Popp | |
Assistant to line producer | Lothar Hellinger | |
Assistant to line producer | Tobias Zieziula | |
Production manager | Sebastian Keerl | |
Production coordinator | René Simon Crew München | Crew München |
Assistant production manager | Judica Schrammeck | |
Unit manager (local system) | Caren Wiederhold | |
Location manager (local system) | Lilian Scharnhorst | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kanat Namlisoy | |
Assistant location manager | Kerstin Opgenoorth | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kirsten Steffens | |
Production driver | Horst Wichert | |
Production driver | Marcus Koszczol | |
Production driver | David Friedewald | |
Production driver | Ike Udogwu | |
Production driver | Clemens Dewitz | |
PA intern | Tobias Pollok | |
Set runner | Matthias Ritters | |
Set runner | Jonas Karg Reshoot | Reshoot |
Set runner | Sven Tesch | |
Screenwriter | Kaya Yanar | |
Screenwriter | Norman Cöster | |
Screenwriter | Dieter Tappert | |
Script reader | Simon Hauschild | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Turnwald | |
Production sound mixer | Thomas Conen Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Boom operator | Svenn Ferfer | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Heiko Müller | |
Sound designer | Chrissi Rebay | |
Sound designer | Mario Hubert | |
Special effects supervisor | Wolf Schiebel | |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt | |
Special effects technician | Volker Lorig | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Roland Leyer | |
Stuntman/woman | Andreas Mayer | |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Face Off | Stuntplayer für Face Off |
Stuntman/woman | Robert Schenker Stuntman | Stuntman |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Bodo Haack Rolle Security / Stuntman | Rolle Security / Stuntman |
Stuntman/woman | Felix Bartholomä Stunt-Techniker | Stunt-Techniker |
Stuntman/woman | Siegfried Polap Stunt-Darsteller | Stunt-Darsteller |
Stuntman/woman | Bastian Volkmer Stunt Double: Kaya Yanar | Stunt Double: Kaya Yanar |
Stuntman/woman | Moritz Fischer Stuntman | Stuntman |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Double van Dyk | Double van Dyk |
Stuntman/woman | Steffen Jung Stunt Performer | Stunt Performer |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak Stuntplayer Stuntdouble | Stuntplayer Stuntdouble |
Caterer (cook on set) | Marinos Bouloukis Bergfest @ Friesenbar | Bergfest @ Friesenbar |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | cologne casting pool Thomas Müller Div. Komparsen/KD | Div. Komparsen/KD |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Versicherung | Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Dinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers Nachdreharbeiten München | Nachdreharbeiten München |
Production Services | Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | FaroColonia LKW Umsetzungen | LKW Umsetzungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Step GmbH LKW Transporte | LKW Transporte |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen | Uniformen |
Decoration | Baudekolon GmbH Requisitenbau | Requisitenbau |
Decoration | fake - filmconstruction GmbH | |
Decoration | Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Construction Manager | Construction Manager |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderoben Bus XXL | Masken/Garderoben Bus XXL |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation | |
Image (VFX) | Christoph Hierl VFX Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Friday, 27/06/2014 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 18/10/2012 |