Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Agent Ranjid rettet die Welt (2011-2012)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Michael Karen
writing credits diverse
executive production Westside Filmprodukt...
distributor Constantin Film 
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Kaya Yanar  Agent Ranjid, Süleyman, Haka...  [L]
 Birte Glang  Verena/Viagra van den Hupen  [L]
Gode Benedix  Reppe  [L]
Vedat Erincin  Süleyman  [SR]
Rutger Hauer  Freek van Dyk  [SR]
Tom Gerhardt  Dr. Abdecker  [SR]
Prashant Jaiswal  Cousin Gopal  [SR]
Heinrich Giskes  Polizist  [SR]
Antonia von Romatowski  Bundesmerkel  [SR]
Ralph Herforth  Shankar  [SR]
Carolin Kebekus  Schlüssverkauf  [SR]
Mark Keller  Survivaltyp  [SR]
Lena Baader  Antje aus Holland  [SR]
 Mars Saibert  Joker  [SR]
Jessica Boehrs  russische Offizierin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Andreas Schumann in Köln
assistant production accountant Kathrin Rauscher
Camera Department director of photography Stephan Schuh
director of photography Markus Eckert re-shoot
aerial camera operator Wolf Schiebel
steadicam operator Martin Lippert + 2nd Unit, B-Cam
steadicam operator Thomas Korda Vertretung
first assistant camera Tanja Pegatzki A-cam
first assistant camera Matthäus Michon B-cam
second assistant camera Richard Neumann Alexa
second assistant camera Anne Lindemann 4 DT Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technician Carsten Deinert Alexa
still photographer Gordon A. Timpen + gallery shoot
still photographer Tom Trambow Drehtag28
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
extras/bit player casting Angi Peters A Casting
Costume Department costume designer Tatjana Brecht-Bergen
costume designer Monika Lange Nachdreh in München 2012
assistant costume designer Monika Lange
assistant costume designer Verena Reuter-Züll 2. Hälfte
wardrobe Frauke Spessert 2. Abschnitt
additional wardrobe Katja Wittrin
additional wardrobe Romy Zagora
additional wardrobe Ina Christnacht
additional wardrobe Susan Bollig ,für die komplette 2.Drehzeit
tailor Elisa Cappell
Director's Department director Michael Karen
1st assistant director Irene Iversen 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Ron Hardt
assistant to director Sven Tesch
script supervisor Annie Grossmann
trainee director's department Malte Metzner
trainee director's department Maximilian Evans
trainee director's department Mirjam Wille
Editing editor Charles Ladmiral
VFX Editor Markus Hagemeier
Grip key/dolly grip Markus Nuß
key/dolly grip Jürgen Wolf
key/dolly grip Stefan Hummel Nachdreh
grip assistant Francisco Ochoa-Wagner
grip assistant Sascha Ossendorf Vertretung B-Cam Dolly Grip
grip assistant Umut Bektas
grip assistant Daniel Schöffend Foxy Kran Zusatz
Lighting gaffer Jochen Kratzheller
gaffer Michael 'Rossi' Röska München-Nachdreh
best boy Ivan Smolcic
electrician Winfried Kircher
electrician Tim Harlinghausen 1 Woche Vertretung
additional electrician Gunnar Jacobsen
additional electrician Patrick Kohlmeier Diverse Tage
lighting assistant Cornelius Köster Praktikum
lighting assistant Martin Scharf
lighting assistant Tobias Kastleiner Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Birgit Herber Chefmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist René Jordan Personal Mup& Hair Mr. Yanar
makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Gütter M askenbild
makeup artist / hair stylist Silvie Weinrowsky
makeup artist / hair stylist Johannes Schmager
makeup artist / hair stylist Karin Scholl
additional make up artist Elke Hahn
additional make up artist Ami Häfner (Komatsu)
Music composer Egon Riedel
composer Siggi Mueller
Producer producer Christian Becker
executive producer Mark Popp
head of development Nina Trachte
postproduction producer Marko Krinke HD Producer
assistant to producer Melanie Hahn
Production Design production designer Tilman Lasch
art director Thomas Göldner
set decorator Gabriele Roß
construction manager Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil
prop master Daniel Kolarov
prop master Katharina Fuchs zweiter Drehzeitraum
standby props Mike Heubel
set dresser Manuel Hess
set dresser Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienth... 2. Durchgang
set dresser Heike Steen
set dresser Katja Trambow
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Benjamin Wiese
assistent stand by propman Simon Schubert
set builder Martin Scheferhoff Construction Foreman
draughtsman/set designer Maren Schal
scenic painter Andrea Wehrheim
scenic painter Achim Reimann Head Painter
Sculptor Jan Pareike Bau der Zerstörten Tresortüre
Propbuilder Axel Scholz [1]  Satellit
Propdesigner Martin Warnke Der Satellit
graphic artist Marc Boden-Buga screen design
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Nommsen
assistant to line producer Lothar Hellinger
assistant to line producer Tobias Sasse
production manager Sebastian Keerl
post production supervisor Axel Vogelmann
post production supervisor Dierk Beck von Rohland
production coordinator Rene Simon Crew München
assistant production manager Judica Schrammeck
unit manager Caren Wiederhold
location manager Lilian Scharnhorst
set manager / 3rd AD Kanat Namlisoy
assistant location manager Kerstin Opgenoorth
4th AD / Additional AD Kirsten Steffens
set runner Jonas Karg Reshoot
set runner Sven Tesch
set runner Matthias Ritters
production driver Marcus Koszczol
production driver David Friedewald
production driver Clemens Dewitz
production driver Ike Udogwu
production driver Horst Wichert
production assistant Tobias Pollok
Screenplay screenwriter Kaya Yanar
screenwriter Dieter Tappert
screenwriter Norman Cöster
script reader Simon Hauschild Für Constantin Film
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Turnwald
production sound mixer Thomas Conen Nachdreh
boom operator Svenn Ferfer
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Heiko Müller
sound designer Chrissi Rebay
sound designer Mario Hubert
Special Effects special effects supervisor Wolf Schiebel
special effects technician Niklas Voigt
special effects technician Volker Lorig
Stunts stunt coordinator Torsten Jerabek
assistant stunt coordinator Roland Leyer
stuntman/woman Tanja Pelster
stuntman/woman Siegfried Polap Stunt-Darsteller
stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntman
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung Stunt Performer
stuntman/woman Felix Bartholomä Stunt-Techniker
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Face Off
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Double van Dyk
stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
stuntman/woman Moritz Fischer Stuntman
stuntman/woman Bodo Haack Rolle Security / Stuntman
stuntman/woman Petr Dvorak Stuntplayer Stuntdouble
Visual Effects vfx producer Christoph Hierl
vfx set supervisor Steffen Kaus
vfx Production Coordinator Andreas Wieland [2]  Scanline VFX
2d artist Paolo Tamburrino
Further Crew Caterer (Cook on Set) Marinos Bouloukis Bergfest @ Friesenbar

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Constantin Film

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen
  Decoration Baudekolon GmbH Requisitenbau
  Decoration fake - filmconstruction GmbH
  Decoration Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Construction Manager
  Makeup and Hair JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderoben Bu...
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl....
  Vehicles and aircrafts Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Franz Gossler Versicherungsver... Versicherung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Dinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers Nachdreharbeiten Mün...
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation FaroColonia LKW Umsetzungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation step GmbH LKW Transporte
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Christoph Hierl VFX Visual Effects
  Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player A Casting
  Extras/Bit Player cologne casting pool Thomas Mü... Div. Komparsen/KD
  Stunts face off GmbH

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 18.10.2012
Premiere Germany (TV) 27.06.2014 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
30.08.2011  
last shooting day
18.10.2011  
  locations Köln und Umgebung  
  runtime 81 min.  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 41.016 Euro (Herausbringung und Bewerbung DVD/Blu-  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour