Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Rommel (2011)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kamienski
writing credits Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kamienski
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of ARD, BR, Degeto, ORF, SWR
country Germany, France
genre Biography

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Ulrich Tukur  Rommel  [L]
Benjamin Sadler  Hand Speidel  [L]
Aglaia Szyszkowitz  Lucie Rommel  [L]
Thomas Thieme  Gunther von Kluge  [L]
 Johannes Silberschneider  Adolf Hitler  [L]
Hanns Zischler  Gerd von Rundstedt  [L]
Tim Bergmann  Oberleutnant Hofacker  [SR]
Vicky Krieps  Comtesse  [SR]
Robert Schupp  Aldinger  [SR]
Max von Pufendorf  Hans-Georg von Tempelhoff  [SR]
Oliver Nägele  Günther Blumentritt  [SR]
Hubertus Hartmann  Carl-Heinrich von Stülpnagel  [SR]
Klaus J. Behrendt  Heinz Guderian  [SR]
Hary Prinz  Leo Geyr von Schweeppenburg  [SR]
Michael Kranz  Karl Daniel  [SR]
Harry Blank  Rudolf Schmundt  [SR]
 Patrick Mölleken  Manfred Rommel  [SR]
Jochen Noch  Eberhard Finckh  [SR]
Joe Bausch  Wilhelm Keitel  [SR]
Ralf Dittrich  Burgdorf  [SR]
Stefan Gilly  Rommels Luftspäher  [SR]
Rolf Kanies  Oberst Finckh  [SR]
 Arthur Klemt  Helmut Knochen  [SR]
Karl Knaup  Roland Freissler  [SR]
 Thomas Limpinsel  Horst  [SR]
Tomas Sinclair Spencer  Nigel  [SR]
Frank Stöckle  Loistl  [SR]
 Peter Wolf  Kaltenbrunner  [SR]
Andreas Bendig  Offizier  [BP]
Herbert Forthuber  General von Boineburg  [BP]
 Hans Kremer  General Marcks  [BP]
Jean Denis Römer  SD-Offizier  [BP]
Henry Schindler  Offizier/Fahrer  [BP]
Leo van Kann  Oberleutnant  [BP]
Vlasto Peyitch  Offizier Beckenbach 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ralf Neuhaus
assistant production accountant Piotr Odemski Deutschland
Camera Department director of photography Arthur W. Ahrweiler
camera operator Thomas Bader
first assistant camera Johannes Neumann [1]  B Kamera, tageweise
second assistant camera Thomas Spitschka 3 DT Zusatz
second assistant camera Phillip Senger 2nd Unit + Zusatz 1. Unit
still photographer Kerstin Stelter 9 Drehtage Vertretung
Costume Department costume designer Anette Schröder
assistant costume designer Anselmo Antonello di Meo Historisch um 1944
wardrobe Ina Rothmann 1944,frankreich teil
wardrobe Sarah Beckmann historisch 1944 Frankreich-Teil,Deutschl
wardrobe Christina Isabell Chavarria Ca...
additional wardrobe Gabriele Bahmer Bayern
Director's Department director Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kami...
1st assistant director Stefan Mohrbutter
2nd assistant director Natalie Beer 2nd AD
3rd assistant director Anne Keßel 3rd AD
script supervisor Elisabeth Grawe
Editing editor Corina Dietz
Grip key/dolly grip Sven Häse
grip assistant Sonja Münten
Lighting gaffer Michael 'Rossi' Röska
rigging gaffer Rainer Trautmann Berchtesgaden, München
additional electrician Christoph Schielein
additional electrician Martin Niklas
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Tatjana Gluska 4te Maske Deutschlandteil
makeup artist / hair stylist Ragna Jornitz histor.1944
makeup artist / hair stylist Beatrix John
additional make up artist Kirsten Rottner historisch,Fittings Deutschland
key makeup artist Wolfgang Böge Chefmaskenbildner
Producer producer Nico Hofmann
producer Ariane Krampe
producer Dr. Jürgen Schuster
producer Sascha Schwingel
service producer Thomas Buchwalder Service Producer Frankreich
Production Design production designer Benedikt Herforth
art director Matthias Klemme Supervising
art director Astrid Poeschke
art director Hucky Hornberger
assistant art director Alexander Llamazares
set decorator Mark Rosinski Set Decorator
assistant set decorator Tonja Schürmann
assistant set decorator Stephane Cressend
assistant set decorator Rio Gaetan
prop master Nane Cornelius prop buyer / historisch 1944
prop master Uli Isfort
prop master Matthias Haase
standby props Till Sennhenn
set dresser Matthias Lerch Lead Dresser
set dresser Indra Besing Setdecbyer BaWü/Bayern
set dresser Jörg Baier
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Andreas Widmann 2. prop buyer / historisch 1944
assistent stand by propman Carolin Görner
set builder Ulrich Mieves SwingGang
set builder Lars Dicht
set builder Gonda Hinrichs
set builder Georg Schlotz
set builder Michael Däumler Baufirma teil München
set builder Hervé Berthou
set builder Ulrich Mieves (Monty)
stand by set builder Roman Berger
scenic painter Susanne Kleinlein
scenic painter Christel Geiselmeyer
Propbuilder Beate Kelm
prop store manager Petra Rauhut
prop store manager Axel Scholz [1] 
graphic artist Saskia van de Calseijde
property driver Stephan Moese 7,5t Transporter, Frankreich,D
property driver Bert-Rüdiger Fix
Production Mgt. line producer Chris Evert
line producer Dirk Ehmen
post production supervisor Esther Reinecke
post production supervisor Stephan Gehrke-Losinski
post production supervisor Christian Günther
production coordinator Linda Kornemann
production coordinator Melanie Grywnow exe prod. Cactus Films Fr.
Travel Coordinator Verena Hassani
unit manager Michael Wanka Unit I Location I Transport
unit manager Andreas Thürnagel Krankheitsvertretung
location manager Moritz Wos München
set manager / 3rd AD Gisela Emberger
set manager / 3rd AD Heiko Grebner ab 12.10.11
production assistant Florian Schossel ab 05.10
assistant to 2nd AD Sven Jorden
4th AD / Additional AD Anika Dombrowsky
set runner Lilly Oesterreich
set runner Louisa Wagener in München
set runner Philipp Rosié Frankreich, BaWü, Bayern
set runner Philipp Rosie Frankreich, BaWü, Bayern
production driver Steffen Sahr Tech-Truck-Driver France
production driver Antonio Allocca Truck Driver Trailer / Base
production driver Oliver Kujas Baden Württemberg + Bayern
production driver Sandra Fleig München Dreh
production driver Andreas Grasshoff
production driver Florian Schossel 27.09- 04.10.
production driver Rainer Michalek Trailer Umsetzung/Base
production driver Gregor Hoppe
production driver Robert Ehlert Trailer
production driver Peter Mett Truck-Driver Technik
Screenplay screenwriter Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kami...
script consultant Carolin Haasis
script development André Brunst Assistenz
Sound Department production sound mixer Matthias Richter
production sound mixer Benjamin Benny Dunker
boom operator Benjamin Benny Dunker
Sound Post Production sound designer Pit Kuhlmann
foley editor Uwe Zillner
Foley Recordist Uwe Zillner
Special Effects model maker Gunnar Zimmer Spreekulissen
Stunts stuntman/woman Markus Pütterich Stuntdouble,Ulrich Tukur, (Rommel)
stuntman/woman Matthias Günther sas mann, leutnant, rigger
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Manfred Hattendorf
commissioning editor Michael Schmidl
Visual Effects Title Designer Johannes Maximilian Müller
digital film compositor Franz Schiller 5 Shots
colorist Rosali Jung Muster

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Fakner Film Service Historische Beratung...
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Anette Schröder
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Anette Schröder
  Decoration Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffman... Logistik & Transport
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner für Gonda Hinrichs
  Props Fast Assistance Requsiten- /Equipmen...
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props IMITAT Beate Kelm Marschallstäbe, Inte...
  Props Peinelt-Motors Waffen & Zubehör
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Props Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Anfertigung Dummies
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Militärische Requisi...
  Vehicles and aircrafts on the movie Trailers & Drivers
  Vehicles and aircrafts Peinelt-Motors Oldtimer-/Militärkfz
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Media Assurances S.A.
  Production Consulting Herz Medicalgroup Med. Fachberatung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Busy Hands - Filmservice Hands AL, Ausbau Set...
  Production Services Cactus Films Frankreich
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Berliner Film Service, Schlese... shuttle f. Umsetzer
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
  Image/Editing D-Facto Motion GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen,Kleindarst
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... dt. KD's/ Frankreich

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von ... 2012 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... Fernsehfilme nominated
Ulrich Tukur 2012 Bambi 2012 Schauspieler National won
Ulrich Tukur 2013 Romy 2013 [at] Schauspieler nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 01.11.2012

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
09.09.2011  
last shooting day
29.10.2011  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 300.000 EUR  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene