Director | Raoúl Ruiz |
---|---|
Written by | Raoúl Ruiz |
Production | Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H., ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de], Film-Line Productions GmbH [de], Gemini Films [fr], Lunar Films Ltd. [uk] |
Start of shooting | 04/01/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/02/2005 |
Locations | Wien, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Paris |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
John Malkovich | Klimt [L] | |
Veronica Ferres | Emilie Flöge [L] | |
Saffron Burrows | Lea [L] | |
Sandra Ceccarelli | Serena Lederer [SR] | |
Nikolai Kinski | Egon Schiele [SR] | |
Stephen Dillane | Sekretär [SR] | |
Aglaia Szyszkowitz | Mizzi [SR] | |
Tom Trambow | Klimts Fotograf [SR] | |
Nicole Beutler | English Lady [SR] | |
Miguel Herz-Kestranek | Dr.Stein [SR] | |
Roland Jaeger | Karl Napp [SR] | |
Erwin Leder | Male Nurse [SR] | |
Verena Mundhenke | Lili [SR] | |
Denis Petkovic | Adolf Loos [SR] | |
Charlotte Sieglin | Vally [SR] | |
Irina Wanka | Berta Zuckerkandl [SR] | |
Piet Fuchs | Valet (Diener /Butler) [SR] | |
Ariella Hirshfeld | Kati [SR] | |
Ina-Alice Kopp | Klimt's Daughter [SR] | |
Marion Mitterhammer | Hermine Klimt [SR] | |
Karl Fischer | August Lederer [SR] | |
Joachim Bißmeier | Hugo Moritz [SR] | |
Rose-Lise Bonin | Young Silvia [SR] | |
Annemarie Düringer | Klimt Mutter [SR] | |
Paul Hilton | Herzog Octave [SR] | |
Katie Pfleghar | Prostituierte [SR] | |
Carl Achleitner | French Guide [BP] | |
Saman Giraud | Prostituierte [BP] | |
C.C. Weinberger | Emmerich [BP] | |
David Oberkogler | Customer in Cafe Central | |
Tabea Tarbiat | Traumfigur Klimt |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Director of photography | Ricardo Aronovich | |
Clapper/loader | Florian Glöckler ArricamST, DOP:Ricardo Aronovich | ArricamST, DOP:Ricardo Aronovich |
Video assist/playback operator | Max Brinkschulte | |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller Besetzung NRW | Besetzung NRW |
Casting director | Fritz Fleischhacker | |
Casting director | Lucky Englander | |
Costume designer | Birgit Hutter | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Evi Biribauer Wien, NRW | Wien, NRW |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sonia Bouabsa NRW hist.1862-1918 | NRW hist.1862-1918 |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Theresa Kopf | |
Additional costumers | Barbara Patzek NRW-Dreh | NRW-Dreh |
Director | Raoúl Ruiz | |
Assistant to director | Luiz Fernando Albisser NRW | NRW |
Editor | Valéria Sarmiento-Ruiz | |
Key grip | Rudi Kurth | |
Grip | Bettina Kurth | |
Gaffer | Christian Saalfeld DoP.:Ricardo Aronovic | DoP.:Ricardo Aronovic |
Rigging gaffer | Andreas Theiner Studio Bottrop | Studio Bottrop |
Lighting technician / electrician | Manuel Nevosad | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Claus Scheipers | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jörg Mohr Wien | Wien |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thorben Olbertz Rigging Crew Germany | Rigging Crew Germany |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Zoigner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Miriam Kluge Zusatzmaske- Historisch ´1913 | Zusatzmaske- Historisch ´1913 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Diana Badalova historical 1870-1910 Addition | historical 1870-1910 Addition |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jutta Burkhardt 2 Tage Zusatz | 2 Tage Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Thorsten Esser german crew zusatz | german crew zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Werner Höfling additional make up artist / historical | additional make up artist / historical |
Additional make up artist | Birgit Herber Historisch 1862 - 1918 | Historisch 1862 - 1918 |
Additional make up artist | Aurora Hummer historisch | historisch |
Assistant makeup artist | Petra Dyckhoff | |
Producer | Dieter Pochlatko | |
Producer | Matthew Justice | |
Producer | Arno Ortmair | |
Associate producer | Rose-Marie Couture italienische Finanzierung | italienische Finanzierung |
Co-producer | Paulo Branco | |
Production designer | Rudi Czettel | |
Production designer | Katharina Wöppermann | |
Art director | Ellen Latz Teil Dtl / Historisch | Teil Dtl / Historisch |
Construction manager | Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil Studiobau NRW | Studiobau NRW |
Prop master | Anke Pagels | |
Set dresser | Sabine Feldmann Gardinen und Dekorationen | Gardinen und Dekorationen |
Set dresser | Ilka Adler Teil Dtl. | Teil Dtl. |
Stand by set builder | Martin Scheferhoff | |
Scenic painter | Franz Vana und allg. Malerei (Requisiten) | und allg. Malerei (Requisiten) |
Prop hand | Tom Trambow | Fotograf d. Spielfotos | | Fotograf d. Spielfotos |
Property driver | Martin Stainer | |
Art department trainee | Nicole Schmitt | |
Art department trainee | Peter Henk | |
Line producer | Dieter Limbek ab Oktober 2004 | ab Oktober 2004 |
Assistant to line producer | Helene M. Limbek | |
Production manager | Marc Grewe Produktionsleiter / UPM | Produktionsleiter / UPM |
Production coordinator | Lena Breidenbach | |
Assistant production manager | Veronika Kruse HL Dieter Limbek | HL Dieter Limbek |
Unit manager (local system) | Rudy Fleischhacker Unitmanager Wien | Unitmanager Wien |
Unit manager (local system) | Jasmin Groos Unitmanager NRW/Studio | Unitmanager NRW/Studio |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marco Haaf | |
Production assistant | Stefanie Lewis Aschenbrenner | |
Production driver | Sunny Alexandra Iser Bottrop, Studios Warner Bros. | Bottrop, Studios Warner Bros. |
Production driver | Ricardo Briz | |
Production driver | Mathias Fraunholz Materialfahrer - Wien | Materialfahrer - Wien |
Production driver | Andreas Franz Hagenauer | |
Production driver | Thomas Tüllmann NRW | NRW |
Production driver | Cosmo Berger | |
PA intern | Paul Kölbl Setpraktikant | Setpraktikant |
Set runner | Dominik Thiele NRW | NRW |
Screenwriter | Raoúl Ruiz | |
Dubbing script writer | Erik Paulsen | |
Boom operator | John Lewis | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | David Friedewald Catering Servicekraft Bottrop | Catering Servicekraft Bottrop |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de] | |
Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. | |
Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] | |
Gemini Films [fr] | |
Lunar Films Ltd. [uk] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Agentur Eick & Weber KDs, Komparsen NRW | KDs, Komparsen NRW |
Lighting and Utilities | Joachim Grundmann Studiorigging in NRW | Studiorigging in NRW |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Production Services | Filmobil MMaskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobil | MMaskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobil |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Decoration | Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Construction Manager | Construction Manager |
Makeup and Hair | Filmobil | |
Props | a la Dings Fundus Köln |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 25/05/2006 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Die Film website | http://www.klimtderfilm.at |