Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Die Heimkehr (2011-2012)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Jo Baier
writing credits Jo Baier
executive production Bavaria Fiction GmbH...
by order of BR, Degeto, SWR
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
August Zirner  August Staudenmeyer   [L]
Heike Makatsch  Katarina Endriss  [L]
Herbert Knaup  Bürgermeister  [L]
Margarita Broich  Leonore  [L]
Oliver Stokowski  Mohrle  [L]
Annette Paulmann  Berta  [L]
Robert Spitz  Lukas Pfrommer  [SR]
Vera Lippisch  Frau Dreiss  [SR]
Gottfried Breitfuss  Oberamtsarzt Weill  [SR]
Katja Bürkle  Amalie Pfrommer  [SR]
Siegfried Rank  Schuldirektor Hegele  [SR]
Manfred Fähndrich  Oberamtmann Beutele  [SR]
Gunther Schmidt  Fabrikant Trefz  [SR]
  Arzt, Schwabe  [SR] Gerhard Georg Jilka  (2011)
Kurt Steiner  Wirt  [SR]
Juliane Heß  Mädchen  [BP]
  Schwäbisches Mundart Ensembl...  Julia Schmelzle  (2011)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ilse Edl
Camera Department director of photography Wedigo von Schultzendorff
first assistant camera Christian Knöpfle 16mm
second assistant camera Tobias Jäger
video playback operator Mirona Miut
still photographer Markus Fenchel
Casting casting director Nessie Nesslauer
Costume Department costume designer Esther Amuser
wardrobe Anke Holst
wardrobe Ina Mirimanian
additional wardrobe Hannah Deuss Historisch, 5DT
costume interpreter Martina Steiner 18 Kostüme /hist.:M.Broich + H.Makatsch
costume design trainee Julia Hübener
Director's Department director Jo Baier
1st assistant director Laura Mihartescu 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Sila Davulcu
script supervisor Sabine Hartmann
extras coordinator Cheng Lay
Editing editor Claus Wehlisch
Grip key/dolly grip Daniel Wander
Lighting gaffer Wolfgang Dell
best boy Raphael Fink
electrician Tobias Dawid
additional electrician André Polosek
additional electrician Peter Kozana
additional electrician Milan Heinzmann
additional electrician Nicolas Reiser
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Angela Kutter historisch 1910
makeup artist / hair stylist Jan Kempkens-Odemski historisch
additional make up artist Christiane Haller
key makeup artist Brigitte Dettling
Producer service producer Stephan Baraniecki
Production Design production designer Christian Strang historisch: 1910
assistant production designer Petra Bock-Hofbauer
prop master Bele Schneider historisch 1910
standby props Eckart Friz
set dresser Kathrin Brösicke
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Thomas Neudorfer
assistent stand by propman Kay Schilling
Greens Person Vera Mitterhuber
Greens Person Elke Gunst
Greens Person Thomas Ortlieb
location scout Christian Strang Baden-Württemberg
location scout Petra Bock-Hofbauer
location scout Stephan Baraniecki (hist. - 1910)
set builder Alexander Dercks
set builder Jürgen Wein
set builder Steffen Staudenmaier
set builder Christoph Berger
set builder Benjamin Mayer
set builder Wolf von Gemmingen
set builder Wolfram Bielfeldt
set builder Günther Hofbauer
set builder Thomas Strang
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger
scenic painter Alessio Nalesini Chefmaler
scenic painter Jana Kuznetsov
scenic painter Ernst Stock
Sculptor Alessio Nalesini Grabmale
Propdesigner Vera Mitterhuber Textilgestaltung
graphic artist Nuria Narro
property driver Johannes Heilingbrunner
property driver Stephan Pohl
property driver Günther Hofbauer
Production Mgt. line producer Gilbert Möhler
assistant to line producer Tahmee Theiler
production manager Sylvia Binder
production coordinator Benny Frank
unit manager Oliver Cohn
location manager Stephan Baraniecki historic
set manager / 3rd AD Philipp Ellinghaus Historisch
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Heßdörfer 1 DT Vertretung
production assistant Christian Heßdörfer Assistent Setaufnahmeleitung
4th AD / Additional AD Philipp Trauer 1 Tag Vertretung
4th AD / Additional AD Gregor Sauter 9 Tage
set runner Konstantin Knoll (Zusatz) | 4 Tage
production driver Benjamin Steinbrenner 6 Tage
production driver Alessandro Miraglia Produktionsfahrer
Screenplay screenwriter Jo Baier
literary source Hermann Hesse Erzählung
script reader Stefanie Wöhl
Sound Department production sound mixer Gunnar Voigt
production sound mixer Torsten Lenk Vertretung für Gunnar Voigt
boom operator Sebastian Riegel
boom operator Stephan Engl Vertretung
Sound Post Production foley artist Max Bauer
Visual Effects colorist Susan Lindner Dailies

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (vormals: Bavaria Fernsehprod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Props Decorative Art Gallery Lampen
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
 Camera Film Stock Kodak GmbH Entertainment Imagi... Kodak
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Die Helden der Großstadt catering
  Production Services Hallywood-Productions Service Produktion /...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: S. Eppinger
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. No...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 02.05.2012 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
02.08.2011  
last shooting day
05.09.2011  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene
Arbeitsmaterial