Production controller | Bernhard Speck Associate Producer | Associate Producer |
Production accountant | Uta Tscherne | |
Postproduction producer | Marko Krinke HD Producer | HD Producer |
Post production coordinator | Simeon Ostberg | |
Motion graphics designer | Lena Meyer | |
Director of photography | Ralf M. Mendle | |
2nd unit dop | Bert Bartel | |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Volk Red MX A-Camera | Red MX A-Camera |
1st assistant camera | Claire Jahn 4 Tage 2. Unit | 4 Tage 2. Unit |
1st assistant camera | Tanja Pegatzki Vertretung A-Kam | Vertretung A-Kam |
2nd assistant camera | Daniella Schadrin RED ONE MX (1. Drehwoche) | RED ONE MX (1. Drehwoche) |
2nd assistant camera | Björn Mies RedOne MX | RedOne MX |
2nd assistant camera | Marius Meckl Tageweise; Fokus | Tageweise; Fokus |
DIT digital imaging technician | Dennis Heider redONE | redONE |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke | |
Casting director | Kristin Diehle | |
Extras/bit player casting | Angi Peters A Casting | A Casting |
Costume designer | Angi Neis | |
Additional costumers | Franziska Lange | |
Costume design trainee | Nina Wellens | |
Director | Tina von Traben | |
1st AD (local system) | Christoph Stec 1 Tag Vertretung | 1 Tag Vertretung |
1st AD (local system) | Sebastian Teitge | |
1st AD (local system) | Corinne Le Hong consultant 1st AD | consultant 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Christoph Stec | |
Script continuity | Markus Berera | |
Storyboard artist | Johannes Habig | |
Trainee director's department | Nikolaas Meinshausen | |
Editor | Nicole Kortlüke | |
Assistant editor | Fiona Brands | |
Key grip | Oliver Kellmann | |
Grip | Jean Malte Brühl ab 3 DT | ab 3 DT |
Grip | Chris Mueller | |
Gaffer | Hartmut Pollitt Lichtgestalter | Lichtgestalter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tom Schneider | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Chris Mueller | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marco Fischer | |
Additional electrician | Verena Schulte | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Christina Paul | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Bettina Heyl | |
Composer | Markus Aust | |
Producer | Dagmar Niehage | |
Production designer | Adriano Ciarrettino | |
Assistant production designer | Denise Laser | |
Prop master | Jamil Khorrami | |
Standby props | Jasmin Dorpmanns | |
Location scout | Silvia Masur Zusatzmotive | Zusatzmotive |
Location scout | Jan Bierwirth | |
Set builder | Falk Wenzel Set Decorator | Set Decorator |
Set builder | Robin Brepohl | |
Line producer | Dagmar Niehage | |
Line producer | Peter Kreutz | |
Production manager | René von Bodisco | |
Assistant production manager | Monika Kowolik | |
Assistant production manager | Ralf Wagner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Marie Christin Wartenberg | |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Odenthal | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oliver Odenthal Köln, Leverkusen, Duisburg | Köln, Leverkusen, Duisburg |
Production driver | Offer Stock | |
Set runner | Ruben Roman Sikorski u.a. | u.a. |
Screenwriter | Rüdiger Bertram | |
Screenwriter | Tina von Traben | |
Script consultant | Cornelia Köhler | |
Production sound mixer | Constantin Bömers | |
Boom operator | Frédéric Gerth tageweise | tageweise |
Boom operator | Christian Ludwig | |
Sound supervisor | Kai Storck | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Rolf Seidelmann | |
Special effects supervisor | Sven Kühn | |
Special effects technician | Boris Frisch i.A. feuerfest SFX | i.A. feuerfest SFX |
Child supervisor | Anne Thiele NRW/Ruhrgebiet, Köln | NRW/Ruhrgebiet, Köln |