Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Weissensee (2011-2012 | episodes 7 - 12)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2009-2010, 2011-2012, 2014, 2017 - overview
directed by Friedemann Fromm
writing credits diverse
executive production Ziegler Film GmbH & ...
by order of ARD, Degeto, MDR
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Florian Lukas  Martin Kupfer  [SS]
Uwe Kockisch  Hans Kupfer  [SS]
 Jörg Hartmann  Falk Kupfer  [SS]
Hannah Herzsprung  Julia Hausmann  [SS]
Anna Loos  Vera Kupfer  [SS]
Katrin Sass  Dunja Hausmann  [SS]
 Michael Epp  Malte Ulbricht  [SSR]
Nina Franoszek  Frau Dannowski  [SSR]
Stephan Grossmann  Peter Görlitz  [SSR]
Ferdinand Lehmann  Roman Kupfer  [SSR]
Silke Matthias  Frau Dr. Maiwald  [SSR]
 Claudia Mehnert  Nicole Henning  [SSR]
Bernd-Uwe Reppenhagen  Generaloberst  [SSR]
Ronald Zehrfeld  Robert Wolff  [SSR]
 Joachim Paul Assböck  Dr. H. Schmolke  [SR]
Sonja Deutsch  Nachbarin von Dr. Maiwald  [SR]
Nicole Haase  Wärterin Eins  [SR]
Diana Yasmin Haddad  die Frau, Partygast  [SR]
Patrick Heinrich  Simon Stoph  [SR]
Simone Kabst  Prostituierte  [SR]
Franziska Kleinert  Heimleiterin  [SR]
Mario Krüger  Troschke  [SR]
Daniela Schulz  Christa Köpke  [SR]
Sandra Steinbach  Schwester Birgit  [SR]
Stephan Szász  Wetzel  [SR]
 Max Woelky  Römer  [SR]
 Horst Günter Marx  Prof. Holz  [SRG]
Katharina Spiering  Schwester  [SRG]
 Antje Thiele  Frau Lösch  [SRG]
Marc Zwinz  Kumpel  [SRG]
Jörn Hentschel  Volker Pohlmann  [BP]
Hans Hohlbein  Pförtner  [BP]
Susanne Menner  Mutter von Anna  [BP]
Tom Sielski  Journalist  [BP]
Ralf Tempel  OP-Arzt Notaufnahme Julia  [BP]
Martin Hentschel  Stasi Zivil 1 
Frank-Otto Schenk  Anwalt 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Jens Ahlfeld
production accountant Mario Lindner
Camera Department director of photography Michael Wiesweg
2nd unit dop Hendrik A. Kley & Operator A-Cam 69 DT
camera operator Dirk Schlobohm C Kamera
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
first assistant camera Robert Günther
first assistant camera Anna Schenk
first assistant camera Dirk Schlobohm Vertretung 1 Woche
first assistant camera Alexander Sachariew add. 1st AC
first assistant camera Johannes Thieme B-Kamera/Vetretung
second assistant camera Julian Taro Hitomi ALEXA Plus, A-Cam
data wrangler / digital loader Jochen Keller Alexa
still photographer Julia Terjung
camera trainee Laila Sieber
Casting casting director Heta Mantscheff
extras/bit player casting Claudia Ferse
Costume Department costume designer Monika Hinz
assistant costume designer Caroline Osuch
wardrobe Petra Langer historisch, Key Set Costumer
wardrobe Marion Datemasch
wardrobe Anne Schmidt
wardrobe Kriszta Schmitz Vertretung 28.10-08-11
additional wardrobe Katharina Drescher
additional wardrobe Isabella Mirja Hirt
additional wardrobe Uta Müller Komparsenfitting / Dreh
additional wardrobe Anja Niedermeier
costume design trainee Marianne Schwarzbach
Director's Department director Friedemann Fromm
1st assistant director Stephan Brunn histor: 1987 Drehort: Berlin
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Susanne Sickert
script supervisor Iris Roth
extras coordinator Elisa Schäfer
Editing editor Janina Gerkens 2 Folgen
editor Annemarie Bremer 4 Folgen
editor Philipp Haeberlin ... vom Making Of
assistant editor Jule Görth
assistant editor Elisabeth Hirsch
Grip key/dolly grip Elmar Suska Key Grip Folgen 7-12
grip assistant Paolo Sanzani
grip assistant Camilo Sottolichio
Lighting gaffer Justus Hasenzahl Tavares
best boy Sascha Kuchenbuch
best boy Raiko Epperlein
electrician Raiko Epperlein
electrician Marc Wiesenthal
electrician Christof Stammberger
electrician Malte Beckmann
electrician Andre Herold
electrician Holger Ohlhus
electrician Tilo Glawe
electrician Bastian Bohner
electrician Volker Langholz zusatz
lighting trainee Nils Tischer
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Annette Oehlkers Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Uta Spikermann
makeup trainee Julia May
Producer producer Marc Müller-Kaldenberg
producer Regina Ziegler
producer Marc Müller-Kaldenberg Produzent & Producer
assistant to producer Anna Matthäi Produzent: Marc Müller-Kaldenberg
assistant to producer Anna Matthäi Marc Müller-Kaldenberg
Production Design production designer Frank Godt Historisch 80er Jahre
assistant production designer Sandra Lange
art director Ludwig Schlepegrell Drehbetreuung
set decorator Uli Friedrichs DDR 1987
assistant set decorator Jule Bünsche
prop master Arndt Kühne
prop master Sven Hausmann
standby props Utz Neumann
set dresser Daniel Ben Sorge
set dresser Tina Mursall
set dresser Bettina Saul
set dresser Hanne Lauch
location scout Jörg Isenhardt
location scout Roland Gerhardt
set builder Stolte Brothers
set builder Oliver Gärtner Elektroinstallationen
set builder Udo Seitner Bühnenmaler
stand by set builder Stolte Falk
graphic artist Nina Strathmann DDR 1987
property driver Wolfgang Zuber
art department trainee Marcel Bonewald
Production Mgt. line producer Peter Hartwig
production manager Jutta Paarmann
post production supervisor Tillman Schmidt-Kärner
Post Production Coordinator Gero Trusch Betreuung Schneideraum
assistant production manager Theresa Bölke PL: Jutta Paarmann/HL: Peter Hartwig
Post Production Assistant Iris Oeltjen
unit manager Ines Frederich
location manager Jörg Isenhardt
set manager / 3rd AD Tom Sielski
set manager / 3rd AD Tina-Yvonne Müller Vertretung vom 11.09-30.09.11
4th AD / Additional AD Max Lipka
set runner Maxi Garden
set runner Josephina Seltenheim
set runner Björn S. Breyer
production driver Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Michael Höhne
production driver Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
Screenplay head writer Annette Hess
screenwriter Friedemann Fromm
screenwriter Clemens Murath
screenwriter Tim Krause [1] 
Sound Department production sound mixer Raoul Grass
production sound mixer Jürgen Göpfert 2nd Unit
boom operator Karsten Paarmann
boom operator Manuel Neie 2 Tage Vertretung
Sound Post Production sound designer Eckhard Blach Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor
sound editor Nicolaus Hohlfeld 3 Folgen
foley artist Peter Deininger
Special Effects special effects supervisor Michael Bouterweck Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
pyrotechnist David Bronke
Stunts stunt coordinator Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Dani Stein Double Anna LOOS
stuntman/woman Fred Hady Trekkerfahrer
stuntman/woman Leyla Özbek stunt double: Hannah Herzsprung
stuntman/woman Necla Özbek Double Hannah Herzsprung
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss LKW Fahrer, Polizist
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Jana Brandt
commissioning editor Wolfgang Voigt
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Priyésh Puthan-Valiyandi + VFX Set Supervisor
digital film compositor Max Marvin Kuper Cine Chromatix
digital film compositor Johannes Mewes Cine Chromatix
colorist Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix
Public Relation marketing | public relation Kordula Hildebrandt

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Monika Hinz
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props Historic Hospital - Medizintec... med. Fachberatung, h...
  Special Effects Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Feuer,Regen
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Spielfahrzeuge 80ige...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Ronald Rahneberg DDR Autos DDR Autos
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Unternehmen Schön Beleuchtergerüste
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services filmissimo Catering Catering
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmo...
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Mietwagen
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Cine Chromatix KG Conforming, Color Gr...
  Image/Editing Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (eh... Schneideraum
  Image/Editing Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Titles Cine Chromatix KG Titel
  Video Technology Cine Chromatix KG Digilab, Sendebander...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Frank Godt 2014 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Szenenbild won
Friedemann Fromm 2014 Grimme Preis Serien & Mehrteiler nominated
Friedemann Fromm 2014 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Regie won
Friedemann Fromm 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated
Friedemann Fromm 2014 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie TV-Serie/Serien... nominated
Monika Hinz 2014 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Kostümbild won
Florian Lukas 2014 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Ensemblepreis won
Florian Lukas 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated
  Joachim Paul Assböck 2014 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Ensemblepreis won
Katrin Sass 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis serie nominated
Wolfgang Voigt 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated
Tim Krause [1] 2014 Grimme Preis Serien & Mehrteiler nominated
Hannah Herzsprung 2014 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Ensemblepreis won
Hannah Herzsprung 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated
Anna Loos 2014 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Ensemblepreis won
Anna Loos 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated
Clemens Murath 2014 Grimme Preis Serien & Mehrteiler nominated
Heta Mantscheff 2014 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Casting won
Uwe Kockisch 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated
Annette Hess 2014 Grimme Preis Serien & Mehrteiler nominated
Annette Hess 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated
Regina Ziegler 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated
Jana Brandt 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated
Stephan Grossmann 2014 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Bester Schauspieler in eine... nominated
Stephan Grossmann 2014 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Ensemblepreis won
  Michael Epp 2014 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Ensemblepreis won
  Jörg Hartmann 2014 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Ensemblepreis won
  Jörg Hartmann 2014 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated
  Jörg Hartmann 2014 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Bester Schauspieler won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.09.2011  
last shooting day
22.12.2011  
  locations Berlin, Sacrow, Hoheneck  
  runtime 48  
  episodes 7 - 12  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour